.308 | 175gr | Barnes Match Burner BT bullet load data

.308 | 175gr | Barnes Match Burner BT

Barnes logoby Barnes · See details on brand website

Match Burner BT
Contains lead
SKU: 30385

Specifications

Weight

175 gr (11.34 g)

Diameter

0.308″ (7.82 mm)

Sectional Density

0.264

BC G1

0.521

BC G7

0.259

Type

Match Burner BT

Min. Twist

1:12.0

Related Load Recipes

Load recipes using .308 | 175gr | Match Burner BT are available in the following cartridges:

Similar Bullets

Same-caliber projectiles within ±0.003", ±5gr, ±7.5% length and matching lead content from other brands.

Community Load Data for .308 | 175gr | Match Burner BT

Loads for .308 | 175gr | Match Burner BT from our community:

8 loads

cartridgePowderBarrel (in)Charge (gr)OAL (in)Max. Pressure (psi)Muzzle Velocity (fps)
.308 Win.Vihtavuori N14024.042.22.81058868 (95%)2592
.308 Win.Vihtavuori N14024.042.42.81059763 (96%)2602
.308 Win.Vihtavuori N14024.041.82.81057107 (92%)2572
.308 Win.Winchester StaBALL Match24.0••.•2.80055007 (89%)2605
.308 Win.Winchester StaBALL Match24.0••.•2.80055806 (90%)2615
.308 Win.Winchester StaBALL Match24.0••.•2.80050879 (85%)2559
.308 Win.Winchester StaBALL Match24.0••.•2.80040698 (68%)2398
.308 Win.Hodgdon VARGET20.0••.•2.80051430 (85%)2451