
Accurate Powders Load Data & Reloading Guide
Accurate Powders has long been recognized within the handloading community for their unwavering commitment to providing precision-engineered powders that meet the highest quality and safety standards. Founded with the aim of producing refined ball and extruded powders for a wide range of firearms applications, Accurate has become a trusted name among experienced reloaders who demand consistency and performance. Their powders are specifically designed for both handgun and rifle reloaders, ensuring each batch delivers reliable results. With every product meticulously formulated, Accurate provides reloaders with the precision required for exacting load development.
About Accurate Powders
The company offers a robust suite of reloading data available on their website, making it accessible for handloaders to develop tailored loads that match their specific shooting requirements. Accurate's powders are known for their excellent metering properties, contributing to their popularity in load development applications. This ensures uniformity with each charge, a crucial aspect for those seeking to refine their shooting accuracy and consistency.
Respected across the handloading community, Accurate Powders is praised for their transparency, providing detailed technical data and usage guides that empower reloaders to make informed decisions. By maintaining stringent quality control measures, they ensure that each product meets the high standards expected by their loyal customer base. Reloaders continually choose Accurate for its reputation of delivering reliable, safe, and high-performance reloading solutions.
Develop your own Accurate Powders Load Recipes
Use our ballistics calculator to create precise load recipes with products from this manufacturer.
Start CalculatingAccurate Powders Powders in our Database:

Accurate 1680
Accurate 1680 is a fast-burning propellant powder specifically engineered for small rifle and magnum pistol cartridges. Esteemed for its consistent performance, 1680 is particularly well-suited for cartridges like the 7.62x39mm, .22 Hornet, and .30 Carbine. The powder exhibits excellent metering characteristics due to its fine granulation, supporting precise load development and uniformity. It stands out for its temperature stability, providing reliable performance across a wide range of environmental conditions, which is essential for maintaining accuracy and velocity consistency. As a relatively fast-burn rate powder with a rating of 3.6, it excels in applications requiring rapid pressure build-up for efficient cartridge ignition and bullet propulsion. For handloaders, Accurate 1680 offers advantages such as ease of use in progressive reloading machinery and compatibility with a variety of bullet weights, facilitating versatile load configurations. Further, the powder's formulation ensures clean-burning properties, minimizing residue and helping maintain firearm cleanliness and functionality over extended shooting sessions.

Accurate 2015
Accurate Powders' 2015 propellant is a medium-fast burn rate powder designed specifically for rifle applications. The burn rate of 3.2 makes it highly suitable for a range of medium-caliber cartridges, providing both versatility and performance. Known for its exceptional metering properties, Accurate 2015 is an extruded powder, though its small granule size ensures smooth operation through powder measures, offering consistent load development outcomes. Temperature stability is a strong aspect of Accurate 2015, as it maintains reliable performance across varied environmental conditions, minimizing the need for load adjustments based on temperature fluctuations. This powder pairs particularly well with calibers such as .223 Remington, .308 Winchester, and .30-30 Winchester, supporting a wide range of bullet weights and velocities. Handloaders will appreciate the ability to fine-tune Accurate 2015 for precision shooting and hunting applications. Its consistent performance and adaptability make it a valuable choice within the handloading community for those seeking accuracy and repeatability in their rifle loads.

Accurate 2200
Accurate 2200 is a fast-burning rifle powder that excels in small to medium-sized calibers, making it an ideal choice for varmint and predator hunting ammunition. Its relatively fast burn rate at 2.8 enables optimal performance in cartridges such as the .223 Remington, 7.62x39mm, and the .30 Carbine. The powder's spherical shape guarantees excellent metering properties, providing consistent powder flow through a variety of dispensing equipment, which is vital for maintaining accuracy and repeatability in handloads. One of Accurate 2200's standout features is its stability across a broad range of temperatures. This characteristic ensures reliable ignition and consistent velocities in varying environmental conditions, appealing to precision shooters and reloaders who demand dependable performance. Reloading enthusiasts value Accurate Powders for their commitment to quality and innovation, and 2200 exemplifies this ethos. When developing loads, handloaders appreciate 2200's ease of use and the flexibility it offers, enabling them to fine-tune their ammunition to meet specific ballistic goals.

Accurate 2230
Accurate 2230 is a versatile, medium-fast burn rate powder ideal for small to medium rifle calibers. Renowned for its adaptability across various rifle applications, 2230 excels in calibers such as .223 Remington, 5.56 NATO, and .308 Winchester. The spherical, or ball, powder form facilitates smooth metering, providing consistent charge weights critical for precision handloading. With a burn rate score of 2.7, Accurate 2230 strikes a balance that enables efficient burning in semi-automatic and bolt-action firearms alike. This powder maintains reliable performance across a broad range of temperatures, ensuring minimal sensitivity that could affect accuracy or velocity, particularly beneficial for competition shooters and hunters venturing into diverse climates. For load development, the powder's inherent stability allows for fine-tuning towards optimal velocity and accuracy thresholds without drastic pressure fluctuations. Handloaders appreciate Accurate Powders for delivering a high-quality product that supports both efficient loading processes and consistent ballistic performance. Reliable, consistent, and widely accepted in the handloading community, Accurate 2230 remains a favored choice among experienced reloaders.

Accurate 2460
Accurate 2460 is a medium burn rate rifle powder known for its versatility across a range of applications. It is particularly well-suited for moderate to high velocity cartridges, providing optimal performance in popular calibers such as .223 Remington, .308 Winchester, and 7.62x39mm. The powder features a fine spherical granule form, ensuring excellent metering properties that aid in precise load development with minimal variation. Accurate 2460 is engineered for consistent ignition and stable performance across a wide range of temperatures, making it ideal for shooters who demand reliability in varying conditions. Its predictable burn characteristics afford handloaders the advantage of developing accurate and repeatable loads, enhancing both range and precision. This powder is highly regarded within the handloading community for its ability to achieve consistent velocities and tight groupings. Accurate's reputation for quality and attention to detail further enhances the appeal of 2460, offering reloaders confidence in both safety and performance.

Accurate 2495
Accurate 2495 is a versatile propellant powder, renowned for its medium burn rate, making it an excellent choice for a wide range of rifle calibers. Its application is best suited for medium to large rifle cartridges, where precision and consistency are paramount. The physical form of Accurate 2495 is an extruded grain, which can present some challenges in metering. However, with proper equipment calibration, reloaders can achieve consistent charges with minimal variance. This propellant is noted for its excellent temperature stability, ensuring reliable performance across diverse environmental conditions. Popular calibers for Accurate 2495 include 308 Winchester and 30-06 Springfield, where it delivers optimal ballistic performance. During load development, handloaders should consider starting at lower charges and gradually increasing to find the sweet spot for each specific rifle. The primary advantage of using Accurate 2495 lies in its finely-tuned balance of energy and pressure, providing shooter confidence in accuracy and precision in each round.

Accurate 2520
Accurate 2520 is a versatile rifle powder recognized for its medium burn rate, making it particularly suitable for a variety of military-style applications. It excels in calibers such as 308 Winchester, 30-06 Springfield, and 223 Remington where consistent velocities and clean burns are desired. This spherical powder ensures uniform metering, an advantage for precision loading where consistency and accuracy are paramount. Accurate 2520 stands out for its stable performance across a wide temperature range, making it an excellent choice for shooters who demand reliability in diverse environmental conditions. Handloaders appreciate its ability to produce high velocities while maintaining manageable pressures, aiding in optimal load development. Its high-density formulation allows for efficient case fill, supporting maximum velocity and energy. As a member of the Accurate brand, it benefits from the company’s commitment to quality and innovation, respected in the reloading community for delivering trustable propellants that meet the exacting standards of both hobbyists and professional shooters.

Accurate 2700
Accurate 2700 is a medium-slow burn rate rifle powder particularly suited for use in mid-capacity rifle cartridges. Its burn rate of 2.1 makes it ideal for applications requiring a versatile and consistent propellant for calibers like .30-06 Springfield, .308 Winchester, and 6.5mm Creedmoor, among others. The powder’s spherical form ensures excellent metering properties, providing reloaders with a high degree of precision in charge weights during the reloading process. Accurate 2700 is formulated to deliver consistent performance across a range of temperatures, reducing the influence of external temperature variances on velocity and accuracy, which is critical for handloaders seeking dependable performance in varying conditions. When developing loads, reloaders should consider the powder's ability to produce high velocities while maintaining stable pressures, offering an advantageous option for tailoring ammunition to specific shooting applications. Accurate Powders is respected in the handloading community for producing reliable and high-quality powders, with Accurate 2700 being no exception.

Accurate 3100
Accurate 3100 is a double-base extruded propellant with a slow burn rate, making it particularly suited for a range of rifle applications. The powder's burn rate places it toward the slower end of the spectrum, contributing to its suitability for magnum and large capacity rifle cartridges. Its physical form consists of large, cylindrical granules, which promotes consistency in metering despite some challenges in certain powder measure systems due to its extruded nature. Handloaders value Accurate 3100 for its excellent temperature stability, enabling reliable performance across varying environmental conditions. Popular caliber pairings include the .300 Winchester Magnum, .338 Winchester Magnum, and other similar large-caliber, high-power cartridges where slow-burning characteristics enhance performance. Developing loads with Accurate 3100 allows for maximal velocity with appropriate pressure levels, appealing to precision shooters and hunters alike. Its stable combustion characteristics make it a favored choice among reloaders seeking to optimize ballistics and accuracy in magnum rifle cartridges, as well as those requiring solid performance under diverse temperature conditions.

Accurate 4064
Accurate Powders 4064 is a medium burn rate rifle propellant designed for versatility across a wide range of calibers. Its burn rate facilitates optimal performance in medium to large cartridges, making it particularly well-suited for high-precision rifles. This powder is a single-base, extruded stick form known for its consistent metering through powder measures, offering reliable accuracy in charge weight delivery. Accurate 4064 exhibits stable performance across temperature variations, maintaining velocity and pressure consistency, which is crucial for maintaining tight groups at varying conditions. This powder is frequently paired with calibers such as .30-06 Springfield, .308 Winchester, and .223 Remington, delivering excellent results in both target and hunting applications. When developing loads, users are advised to consult established load data to account for its energy properties while making incremental charge adjustments for optimal precision. Accurate Powders, with their extensive experience in the firearms industry, has gained a reputation for producing reliable reloading components. Accurate 4064 exemplifies their commitment to quality, offering handloaders a powder that delivers predictable performance with each shot.

Accurate 4100
Accurate 4100 is a medium burn rate propellant specifically formulated for handgun and pistol cartridges. Recognized for its versatile performance, this double-base spherical powder is particularly well-suited for magnum handgun loads, offering excellent metering properties due to its fine granule size. Accurate 4100 is prized in the handloading community for its consistent performance in calibers such as the .44 Magnum, .454 Casull, and .500 S&W Magnum, where high energy and repeatable accuracy are paramount. This propellant exhibits commendable temperature stability, ensuring reliable ignition and performance across a range of environmental conditions. Handloaders appreciate its ability to maintain consistent velocities, making it a dependable choice for competitive shooting and hunting scenarios. When developing loads, users should pay attention to Accurate's published load data to optimize performance and maintain safety. The powder's performance profile provides a distinct advantage in achieving high velocity while maintaining manageable pressure levels, catering to enthusiasts seeking precision and power in their handloads.

Accurate 4350
Accurate Powders 4350 is a versatile rifle powder with a medium-slow burn rate, making it highly suitable for various intermediate to large caliber rifle applications. Its formulation is engineered to provide consistent, optimal performance across a range of temperatures, ensuring reliable ignition and stable velocities. Accurate 4350 features an extruded form, yet due to its refined granule size, it delivers consistent metering properties, which ensures precise volumetric measurement for meticulous reloaders. This powder's temperature stability is a distinct advantage, reducing the likelihood of pressure variations in diverse shooting conditions. Reloaders frequently pair Accurate 4350 with calibers such as .30-06 Springfield, 6.5x55 Swedish, and .338 Winchester Magnum, where it achieves excellent case-fill and efficient burn rates. When developing loads, handloaders should consider the unique balance it offers between power and accuracy, particularly in newer, high-performance long-range cartridges. Its ability to produce uniform shot-to-shot performance makes it a favored choice among discerning reloaders seeking reliability and consistency in their tailored ammunition.

Accurate 5744
Accurate 5744 is a fast-burning rifle powder that serves versatile applications, particularly well-suited for reduced loads in a wide array of rifle calibers. Known for its double-base and extruded form, 5744 exhibits excellent metering properties, providing consistent and reliable performance in reloading processes. Its formulation ensures low temperature sensitivity, maintaining stable performance across varied environmental conditions, which is an advantage for the precision shooter. Accurate 5744 is particularly popular among reloaders working with larger calibers often used in vintage cartridges and black powder rifle substitutes, such as the 45-70 Government and 50-90 Sharps. The powder's unique burn rate allows for reduced recoil loads, making it an appealing choice for shooters seeking a gentler recoil impulse without compromising accuracy. When developing loads, handloaders appreciate the powder's broad versatility and compatibility with both cast bullets and jacketed bullets, providing a crucial flexibility in its application.

Accurate 8700
Accurate 8700 is a highly esteemed slow-burning rifle powder utilized predominantly in large capacity magnum cartridges. Its exceptionally slow burn rate makes it ideal for delivering optimum performance in calibers like the 300 Winchester Magnum, 7mm Remington Magnum, and the 50 Browning Machine Gun. Accurate 8700 exhibits a spherical grain structure that lends itself to excellent metering properties, offering reloaders precise measurement consistency and reliability over repeated loads. This propellant is celebrated for its remarkable temperature stability, ensuring consistent velocities across a wide temperature range, a feature vital for hunters and competitive shooters operating in varied environmental conditions. When developing loads with Accurate 8700, it is crucial to adhere to published load data while considering its position sensitivity due to large case volumes. Load developers appreciate its ability to fill cases efficiently, which contributes to improved shot-to-shot consistency and accuracy. The manufacturer, Accurate Powders, is recognized within the handloading community for providing high-quality propellants that deliver top-tier performance and reliability across a wide array of firearms applications.

Accurate High Country
Accurate Powders' High Country propellant offers a medium-slow burn rate at 0.6, specifically engineered for optimal performance in rifle cartridges. This versatile powder supports a wide range of mid-sized to large calibers, delivering consistent velocities and pressures, ideal for precision target shooting or hunting applications. The extruded form of High Country ensures uniform granule size, which translates to outstanding metering properties, allowing for precise and consistent charge weights. This characteristic is highly beneficial for handloaders seeking repeatability and precision in their ammunition loads. High Country excels in temperature stability, providing reliable performance across varied environmental conditions, which is crucial for maintaining accuracy and pressure standards. Reloaders often choose High Country for popular calibers such as .308 Winchester, .30-06 Springfield, and 6.5 Creedmoor, where it demonstrates excellent compatibility and efficiency. When developing loads with High Country, it is important to follow respected load data sources to achieve balanced performance, especially regarding pressure thresholds and optimal case fill percentages. This propellant's combination of uniformity, stability, and ease of use makes it an attractive option for experienced reloaders aiming for both precision and reliability.

Accurate LT-30
Accurate Powders LT-30 is a fast-burning rifle powder with a burn rate comparable to other propellant powders in its category, typically suited for small-caliber cartridges. Known for its fine grain extruded form, LT-30 offers an excellent metering capability, making it a desirable choice for benchrest shooters seeking uniformity and consistency in every load. The powder demonstrates reliable temperature stability, minimizing velocity variations across a wide range of environmental conditions, which is particularly advantageous for reloaders who demand precision in fluctuating temperatures. Its specific application thrives in small and medium-bore cartridges, with popular pairings including calibers such as 6mm PPC and other similar high-accuracy rounds favored in competitive shooting environments. Load development for LT-30 should focus on fine-tuning to achieve optimal pressures and velocities, capitalizing on its consistent ignition properties. Accurate Powders’ LT-30 is esteemed in the reloading community for its ability to produce precision loads, offering handloaders enhanced shot-to-shot repeatability and accuracy.

Accurate LT-32
Accurate LT-32 is a rifle propellant with a relatively fast burn rate of 5.6, catering specifically to smaller rifle calibers. Ideal for precision shooting, LT-32 excels in benchrest competitions thanks to its clean-burning characteristics and consistent performance. This powder is manufactured as an extruded or stick-type propellant, contributing to very reliable metering through most powder measures. Its granules have been engineered to provide smooth flow, minimizing variations in charge weight and aiding in load consistency. LT-32 is known for its excellent temperature stability, making it a dependable choice across varying environmental conditions. This characteristic ensures that velocity and pressure levels remain relatively unaffected by changes in ambient temperature, a crucial factor for serious competitive shooters. Commonly paired with calibers such as .223 Remington and 6mm PPC, LT-32 offers a fine-tuned balance of performance and accuracy. Handloaders using this powder will find that its predictable burn rate allows for precise load development, enhancing the shooter’s ability to achieve tight groupings and optimal performance from their chosen bullet weights. The powder's popularity is a testament to Accurate Powders' commitment to quality and consistency, continually earning a trusted place among dedicated handloading enthusiasts.

Accurate MAGPRO
Accurate MAGPRO is a slow-burning rifle propellant with a burn rate of 0.5, designed specifically for magnum rifle cartridges. This double-base powder is well-suited for achieving high velocities in large case capacities, making it an ideal choice for calibers such as 7mm Remington Magnum, .300 Winchester Magnum, and .338 Lapua Magnum. MAGPRO features a spherical grain structure that ensures consistent metering through powder measures, enabling precise charge weights ideal for long-range shooting applications. Handloaders will appreciate MAGPRO's temperature stability, which provides consistent performance across varying environmental conditions, reducing variations in muzzle velocity that could impact accuracy. When developing loads with MAGPRO, it is essential to begin with published data, carefully adjusting for case capacity and primer selection to optimize ballistic performance. Due to its slow burn rate, it is important to ensure proper case fill and ignition, commonly achieved with magnum primers. MAGPRO's reputation for delivering top-notch performance in high-pressure magnum calibers makes it a staple among serious rifle handloaders seeking maximum accuracy and velocity.

Accurate No. 11 FS
Accurate Powders' No. 11 FS is a versatile medium-slow burn rate powder, optimally designed for both rifle and handgun applications. It is ideally used in magnum handgun rounds such as the .44 Magnum and .357 Magnum, as well as small to medium caliber rifle cartridges like the .223 Remington and .308 Winchester. The spherical granules of No. 11 FS ensure excellent metering properties through most powder measures, contributing to consistent load performance and ease of use during reloading. This powder is formulated to deliver a high level of temperature stability, maintaining consistent velocities across varying weather conditions, which is an essential trait for precision shooters and hunters seeking reliability in diverse environments. Load development with No. 11 FS should focus on careful examination of pressure signs and velocity, ensuring safety and optimal performance given its medium-slow burn rate. Known for its clean-burning characteristics and minimal residue, this powder enhances loading efficiency and firearm maintenance, highly valued by the handloading community for its adaptability and consistency.

Accurate No. 2
Accurate No. 2 powder is characterized by its fast burn rate of 8.9, making it an excellent choice for handgun and pistol loads. This propellant is versatile and is ideally suited for a wide range of pistol calibers where clean burning and efficiency are prioritized. Due to its fine spherical shape, Accurate No. 2 meters exceptionally well through powder measures, ensuring consistent charge weights and uniform performance shot to shot. Its stability across temperature variations is favorable, reducing velocity fluctuations in varying environmental conditions and contributing to predictable ballistic results. Common calibers that benefit from Accurate No. 2 include 9mm Luger, .45 ACP, and .38 Special, where moderate to high performance is desired without excessive recoil. The formulation of this powder allows for the development of optimal loads with ease, providing handloaders the advantage of precision and reliability. Reloaders appreciate Accurate's reputation for quality and performance, making Accurate No. 2 a preferred choice for reliable and efficient pistol reloading.

Accurate No. 5
Accurate No. 5 is a double-base, medium burn rate propellant specifically designed for handgun and pistol applications, ideal for achieving consistent subsonic loads. Its physical form consists of small, spherical granules that ensure excellent metering properties, allowing for precise and repeatable measurement in volumetric powder dispensers. Despite its excellent metering, the consistent shape of the granules supports uniform ignition and combustion, critical when approaching the lower thresholds of subsonic velocities. No. 5's temperature stability enables a wide range of performance across varying environmental conditions, a key consideration for reloaders seeking reliable performance in diverse settings. Handloading enthusiasts frequently pair No. 5 with popular calibers such as 9mm Luger, .40 S&W, and .45 ACP due to its ability to deliver moderate recoil and consistent pressure curves, enhancing both accuracy and shooter comfort. For successful load development, users should start with reduced loads and incrementally increase, validating against reliable chronograph data to safely achieve desired velocities while preserving accuracy and safety.

Accurate No. 7
Accurate Powder's No. 7 is a versatile double-base ball powder with a medium burn rate, making it particularly well-suited for high-pressure handgun loads. Its uniform spherical granules ensure it meters exceptionally well, facilitating precise charge weights in progressive reloading equipment. No. 7 is highly favored amongst handloaders for its excellent performance in a variety of pistol calibers, including 9mm Luger, .38 Super, .40 S&W, and 10mm Auto. The powder's formulation offers good temperature stability, maintaining consistent velocities and pressures across a range of environmental conditions. This is crucial for competitive shooters who demand reliable performance in varying climates. When developing loads, its medium burn rate provides increased flexibility, catering to both high-velocity and standard-pressure applications. Reloaders appreciate the balance No. 7 offers between velocity and manageable recoil, making it suitable for both defensive handgun rounds and target practice. Accurate's reputation for producing consistent and clean-burning powders further enhances No. 7's appeal among discerning handloaders seeking optimal performance.

Accurate No. 9
Accurate No. 9 is a double-base, spherical propellant powder designed primarily for pistol and magnum revolver cartridges. It features a relatively fast burn rate, classified within the medium-fast spectrum, which allows it to effectively optimize high-pressure handgun loads where great power and velocity are required. This powder is particularly well-known for applications in magnum revolvers and larger pistol calibers such as .357 Magnum, .44 Magnum, and .454 Casull, offering excellent performance and controlled, consistent burn characteristics. The spherical physical form of No. 9 ensures excellent metering properties, making it an ideal choice for high-volume reloaders who value precision and efficiency in their load development. The powder demonstrates reliable temperature stability, maintaining its performance in varied environmental conditions, which is a significant advantage when consistency and safety are paramount. For handloaders, Accurate No. 9 presents the advantage of being a versatile powder capable of providing both high velocities and exceptional shot-to-shot consistency. Its capacity to perform well under different temperatures and pressures makes load development a more predictable and satisfying process.

Accurate Solo 1000
Accurate Solo 1000 is a versatile propellant powder known for its fast burn rate, categorized as a burn rate of 9, making it particularly suitable for a range of handgun and pistol applications. This single-base powder is tailored for use in lower to medium pressure cartridges, offering optimal performance in calibers such as 9mm Luger, .38 Special, and .45 ACP. Physically, Solo 1000 is a fine-grained extruded powder, ensuring smooth and consistent metering through powder measures, a key advantage for handloaders seeking precision and repeatability in their loads. Notably, Solo 1000 exhibits commendable temperature stability, maintaining reliable performance across varying environmental conditions, a critical factor when developing loads intended for competitive shooting or varying geographical locales. Handloaders can capitalize on Solo 1000’s clean-burning properties, which contribute to reduced residue buildup and easier maintenance of firearms. The powder’s efficient ignition characteristics and consistent energy yield facilitate straightforward load development, simplifying the path to achieving optimal ballistic performance.
Standard Load Data — Accurate Powders
Select your desired cartridge and bullet weight below to access the corresponding load table. From there, you can choose any listed load recipe and transfer it directly into the ballistics calculator for further refinement, optimization, and precision tuning.
.277 | 160gr | Nosler Partition
.270 Win.
.416 | 270gr | Impala LW CFN
.416 Rigby
.243 | 105gr | Berger BT
6 mm Dasher
.308 | 168gr | Speer MHP BTHP M
.300 WSM
.243 | 55gr | Nosler Ballistic Tip Varmint
.243 Win.
.308 | 165gr | Fox Classic Hunter
.300 Win. Mag.
.224 | 60gr | Sierra Tipped MatchKing
.22 Creedmoor
.323 | 180gr | North Fork Semi Spitz
8 x 51 R Lebel
.308 | 184gr | RWS Evolution
.300 Win. Mag.
.356 | 123gr | LOS RN
9 mm Para
.355 | 97gr | MEN QD2
.38 Special
.410 | 400gr | Hornady DGX
.401 Win. SL
.311 | 150gr | Frontier PH HPFB
.300 Win. Mag.
.223 | 52gr | SUS-TAC HP
.22-250 Ackley Improved
.224 | 62gr | Sierra GameKing
.223 Rem.
.308 | 210gr | Nosler AccuBond Long Range
7.82 Warbird
.264 | 120gr | Swift A-Frame
6.5-300 Weatherby Mag.
.224 | 50gr | Barnes Varmint Grenade FB
.223 Rem.
.458 | 350gr | Hornady InterLock RN
.450 Marlin
.356 | 122gr | Rim Rock TC
.38 Short Colt
.308 | 180gr | Fox Classic Hunter
.300 WSM
.308 | 125gr | Winchester Pointed Soft Point
.300 WSM
.308 | 168gr | Reichenberg Spezial Solid
.300 WSM
.308 | 165gr | Nosler Ballistic Tip Hunting
.300 WSM
Community Loads — Accurate Powders
Sample load data using Accurate Powders bullets or powders from our database.
You need a PRO license to unlock and view all data.
Frequently Asked Questions
We offer load data for 26 Accurate Powders powders, including Accurate 1680, Accurate 2015, Accurate 2200, Accurate 2230, Accurate 2460.