Accurate Powders logo

Accurate Powders Ladddata

Accurate Powders is a well-established name in the world of ammunition reloading, known for delivering high-quality smokeless powders tailored for modern reloaders. The company prides itself on precision manufacturing and a rich history of contributing to reloading excellence. Specializing exclusively in propellants, Accurate Powders controls each aspect of powder production to meet stringent quality standards. They offer a comprehensive range of smokeless powders that cater to a diverse array of firearms, from handguns to rifles, ensuring that every reloader can find the perfect match for their specific needs.

About Accurate Powders

Accurate Powders places a strong emphasis on consistency and performance. Each batch of powder is meticulously tested for performance variance to guarantee reliable outcomes with every load. This assurance of quality has solidified their reputation among experienced reloaders who demand the highest levels of predictability and safety in their reloading processes. Their propellants are formulated to maintain optimal burn rates, pressure levels, and overall efficiency, making them a preferred choice for precision shooters and competitive marksmen alike.

The company also supports reloaders by providing extensive reloading data, which is easily accessible for load development considerations. Accurate Powders offers detailed load data inclusive of a range of bullet weights and calibers, assisting reloaders in achieving optimal performance and safety. This thorough approach to customer support reflects their understanding of the complexities involved in the reloading process.

Renowned within the handloading community for innovation and reliability, Accurate Powders exemplifies dedication to the highest standards. Reloaders who choose Accurate Powders can trust in their consistent quality and industry-leading data to enhance their reloading experience.

Utveckla dina egna Accurate Powders laddningsrecept

Använd vår ballistikberäknare för att skapa precisa laddningsrecept med produkter från denna tillverkare.

Börja beräkna

Accurate Powders Pulver i vår databas:

Accurate Powders Accurate 1680 powder

Accurate 1680

Accurate 1680 is a medium-fast burning propellant powder ideal for small and intermediate rifle cartridges, commonly utilized by handloaders for its versatility and consistency. Its burn rate of 3.6 places it in the faster spectrum for rifle powders, making it suitable for efficient ignition in smaller capacity cases. Accurate 1680 is favored in calibers such as the 7.62x39mm, .300 AAC Blackout, and the .22 Hornet, where its burn rate adequately balances pressure and velocity. The powder's physical form consists of fine, extruded grains allowing for precise metering and ensuring uniform charge weights during reloading. It exhibits commendable temperature stability, providing reliable performance across various environmental conditions, which is a significant advantage for those crafting precise loads. When developing loads with Accurate 1680, handloaders should begin with published starting charges, carefully working up to optimal performance while maintaining safety margins. The powder's consistent ignition characteristics enhance its reputation among reloaders seeking accuracy and dependability.

Accurate Powders Accurate 2015 powder

Accurate 2015

Accurate 2015 is a versatile rifle propellant with a medium-fast burn rate, designed to cater to a variety of applications in precision handloading. Its burn rate is strategically positioned, enabling enhanced performance in smaller capacity cartridges and cases where more rapid velocities are desired. This powder is well suited for calibers like .223 Remington, .308 Winchester, and similar cartridges, providing consistent results across small to medium-sized loads. The physical form of Accurate 2015 is a short-cut extruded variety, which ensures smoother metering through powder measures, essential for maintaining consistent load charges. This makes it an excellent choice for high-volume loading and competitive shooting where uniformity is critical. In terms of temperature sensitivity, Accurate 2015 exhibits stable performance across a broad range of climatic conditions. This consistency instills confidence for shooters who load year-round and seek reliability regardless of external temperatures. Handloaders using Accurate 2015 benefit from its efficiency and clean-burning properties. When developing loads, users can expect predictable chronograph readings and straightforward pressure curve management, making it easier to safely work up towards optimal loads. The reputation of Accurate Powders as a supplier within the reloading community enhances the desirability of this option, promising high-quality control and repeatable performance batch to batch.

Accurate Powders Accurate 2200 powder

Accurate 2200

Accurate 2200 is a versatile propellant specifically designed for high-performance rifle loads, boasting a medium burn rate of 2.8. This burn rate places it in the optimal range for various applications, including varmint hunting and competitive shooting. Available in a fine, spherical form, Accurate 2200 exhibits excellent metering properties, ensuring consistent charges for precision handloading. One of its key advantages is its impressive temperature stability, which minimizes velocity variations across a range of environmental conditions. Popular caliber pairings include .223 Remington and .204 Ruger, where its performance can be maximized with higher velocity outputs and reduced recoil. When developing loads, experienced handloaders should consider starting with the manufacturer's recommended data while fine-tuning for individual firearm characteristics. Accurate 2200 is well-regarded within the handloading community for its ease of use, reliability in achieving tight groupings, and the ability to produce high-velocity loads with reduced charge weights, making it an exceptional choice for reloaders seeking consistency and precision.

Accurate Powders Accurate 2230 powder

Accurate 2230

Accurate 2230 is a fast-burning, double-base spherical rifle propellant, offering exceptional metering properties due to its fine-grained physical form. This characteristic makes it ideally suited for volumetric powder measures, enhancing ease of use and precision during loading. Well-regarded for its versatility, 2230 is particularly effective in small to medium caliber applications, including popular rounds such as .223 Remington, .308 Winchester, and 7.62x39mm. The powder's burn rate allows for efficient performance in these calibers, providing reliable ignition and consistent velocities, crucial for competitive accuracy and varmint shooting disciplines. Accurate 2230 is formulated to exhibit stable performance over a range of environmental conditions, minimizing temperature sensitivity that could otherwise impact ballistic consistency. As part of Accurate Powders' reputable line, this propellant benefits from extensive testing and quality control, making it a trusted choice within the reloading community. Handloaders appreciate its balance of efficiency, precision, and cost-effectiveness, facilitating the development of highly tailored and dependable loads.

Accurate Powders Accurate 2460 powder

Accurate 2460

Accurate 2460 är ett gevärskrut med medelhög brännhastighet som är känt för sin mångsidighet inom en rad olika tillämpningar. Det är särskilt väl lämpat för patroner med måttlig till hög hastighet och ger optimal prestanda i populära kalibrar såsom .223 Remington, .308 Winchester och 7.62x39mm. Krutet har en fin sfärisk kornform som säkerställer utmärkta mätegenskaper och hjälper till med precis laddningsutveckling med minimal variation. Accurate 2460 är designat för konsekvent antändning och stabil prestanda över ett brett temperaturområde, vilket gör det idealiskt för skyttar som kräver pålitlighet i varierande förhållanden. Dess förutsägbara brännkaraktär ger handladdare fördelen av att utveckla exakta och upprepliga laddningar, vilket förbättrar både räckvidd och precision. Detta krut är högt uppskattat inom handladdningsgemenskapen för sin förmåga att uppnå konsekventa hastigheter och snäva träffbilder. Accurate:s rykte för kvalitet och detaljfokus förstärker ytterligare 2460:s attraktionskraft, och erbjuder om laddaren förtroende för både säkerhet och prestanda.

Accurate Powders Accurate 2495 powder

Accurate 2495

Accurate 2495 is a medium burn rate extruded propellant well-suited for a variety of rifle cartridges. It is specifically engineered for use in high-powered rifle applications, with a focus on efficiency and consistency. The extruded form of 2495 can present slight metering challenges due to its shape, requiring careful attention during the charging process to ensure uniformity in each load. Designed to resist the effects of temperature extremes, this powder maintains performance stability across a broad spectrum of environmental conditions, making it reliable for competitive shooting and hunting alike. Accurate 2495 is frequently paired with calibers such as 308 Winchester, 30-06 Springfield, and 223 Remington, where its characteristics excel in delivering tight groupings and predictable velocities. When developing loads, reloaders should take advantage of detailed load data specific to their caliber and bullet weight to optimize accuracy and performance. Known for its versatility and favorable load density, Accurate 2495 remains a staple among handloaders seeking reliable results.

Accurate Powders Accurate 2520 powder

Accurate 2520

Accurate 2520 is a medium burn rate rifle propellant powder, ideal for .308 Winchester and other similar calibers, accommodating a wide range of bullet weights effectively. Its spherical form contributes to exceptional metering properties, making it a reliable choice for precision handloaders seeking consistent charge weights. Known for its broad applicability, this powder is versatile, performing well not only in the .308 Winchester but also in cartridges like the .223 Remington, .30-06 Springfield, and even in select military match loads. Temperature stability is a notable advantage of Accurate 2520, ensuring uniform performance across varying climatic conditions—an essential feature for outdoor enthusiasts and competitive shooters. Load development with 2520 should focus on its ability to provide high loading densities, which in turn enhance ballistic consistency and accuracy. Handloaders appreciate Accurate 2520's adaptable nature, offering superb results in a multitude of military and sporting rifles, bolstered by the manufacturer's reputation for consistent quality and performance.

Accurate Powders Accurate 2700 powder

Accurate 2700

Accurate 2700 is a medium-slow burn rate spherical powder, specifically designed for rifle cartridges. This propellant excels in delivering consistent performance across a wide range of load densities and is particularly well-suited for larger cases where a full charge is beneficial. The spherical form of Accurate 2700 ensures excellent metering properties, allowing for precision in reloading without the need for constant adjustments. The powder demonstrates commendable temperature stability, minimizing the need for frequent load adjustments under varying environmental conditions. This feature makes it a reliable choice for handloaders striving for consistent velocity and accuracy regardless of weather variations. Accurate 2700 is often paired with popular rifle calibers such as the .30-06 Springfield, .270 Winchester, and the 6.5 Creedmoor, where it provides optimal performance. Experienced reloaders appreciate Accurate 2700 for its ability to deliver uniform pressure curves and velocity, facilitating fine-tuning of custom loads. Such attributes render it a top choice for precision shooting applications and competitive scenarios.

Accurate Powders Accurate 3100 powder

Accurate 3100

Accurate 3100 is a versatile double-base, slow-burning rifle powder with a burn rate suitable for long-range shooting applications. Its slow burn rate makes it an ideal choice for full-case loads in medium to large capacity rifle cartridges such as the 6.5x55mm Swedish, 7mm Remington Magnum, and .300 Winchester Magnum. 3100 exhibits excellent metering properties due to its uniform granular size, providing reliable performance in progressive reloading equipment. Its temperature stability is noteworthy, offering consistent velocities across a broad temperature range, which is particularly beneficial for match shooters and hunters operating in variable climates. When developing loads with Accurate 3100, reloaders benefit from its high density, allowing for efficient case filling and optimal ballistic performance. Users should take advantage of 3100's attributes in scenarios where slow burn rates and full case capacities are desired, ensuring to adhere carefully to published load data to maximize safety and accuracy. Known for its clean-burning nature, Accurate 3100 is favored for its ability to extend barrel life while maintaining excellent accuracy, a significant advantage for precision shooters and handloaders dedicated to achieving superior downrange results.

Accurate Powders Accurate 4064 powder

Accurate 4064

Accurate Powders 4064 är ett medelbränningshastighets propellant avsett för mångsidighet över ett brett spektrum av kalibrar. Dess bränningshastighet underlättar optimal prestanda i mellanliggande till stora patroner, vilket gör den särskilt väl lämpad för högprecisionsgevär. Detta pulver är i form av en singelbas, extruderat stavformat känt för sin konsekventa mätning genom mätutrustning, vilket erbjuder pålitlig noggrannhet i laddviktleverans. Accurate 4064 uppvisar stabil prestanda över temperaturvariationer, med bibehållna hastigheter och tryckkonsekvens, vilket är avgörande för att bibehålla täta grupper under varierande förhållanden. Detta pulver är ofta parat med kalibrar som .30-06 Springfield, .308 Winchester och .223 Remington, och levererar utmärkta resultat i både målställningar och jaktapplikationer. När man utvecklar laddningar, rekommenderas användare att konsultera etablerade laddningsdata för att ta hänsyn till dess energiegenskaper samtidigt som man gör inkrementella laddningsjusteringar för optimal precision. Accurate Powders, med sin omfattande erfarenhet inom vapenindustrin, har vunnit ett rykte för att producera pålitliga omladdningskomponenter. Accurate 4064 exemplifierar deras engagemang för kvalitet, och erbjuder handladdare ett pulver som levererar förutsägbara prestanda med varje skott.

Accurate Powders Accurate 4100 powder

Accurate 4100

Accurate Powder's 4100 is a versatile propellant characterized by its medium burn rate of 6.2, making it suitable primarily for handgun loads. This powder excels in various pistol applications, particularly in calibers such as .40 S&W, .45 ACP, and 9mm Luger. Its granular form allows for consistent metering, enabling reloaders to achieve precision in their loads. Temperature stability is another significant attribute of 4100; it exhibits minimal variation in performance across a wide temperature range, ensuring reliable ignition and velocity consistency during varied climate conditions. When developing loads with 4100, reloaders can expect an optimal balance of pressure and velocity, facilitating the tuning of both light and heavy projectile weights. Handloaders will appreciate its quick ignition characteristics, leading to improved accuracy and reduced standard deviation in velocity measurements. The manufacturer, Accurate Powders, has established a strong reputation within the reloading community for providing high-quality and dependable propellants, bolstering user confidence in their loading endeavors.

Accurate Powders Accurate 4350 powder

Accurate 4350

Accurate Powders 4350 är ett mångsidigt gevärspulver med en medelsnabb brännhastighet, vilket gör det mycket lämpligt för olika mellan- till stora kaliber gevärstillämpningar. Dess formulering är konstruerad för att ge konsekvent och optimal prestanda över ett brett spektrum av temperaturer, säkerställer pålitlig antändning och stabila hastigheter. Accurate 4350 har en extruderad form men tack vare sin raffinerade kornstorlek levererar det konsekventa doseringsegenskaper, som säkerställer precisa volymmätningsmått för noggranna handladdare. Detta pulvers temperaturstabilitet är en tydlig fördel och minskar risken för tryckvariationer i olika skytteförhållanden. Laddare parar ofta Accurate 4350 med kalibrar som .30-06 Springfield, 6.5x55 Swedish och .338 Winchester Magnum, där det uppnår utmärkt hylsfyllnad och effektiva förbränningshastigheter. Vid utveckling av laddningar bör handladdare överväga den unika balansen det erbjuder mellan kraft och noggrannhet, särskilt i nyare, högpresterande långdistanspatroner. Dess förmåga att producera enhetlig skjutför skjutför prestanda gör det till ett omtyckt val bland krävande handladdare som söker tillförlitlighet och konsistens i deras skräddarsydda ammunition.

Accurate Powders Accurate 5744 powder

Accurate 5744

Accurate 5744 is a versatile, fast-burning rifle powder that stands out in its class due to its unique performance characteristics and adaptability across a range of applications. It is primarily used in rifle loads but is also suitable for certain handgun and even light shotgun loads, giving it a broad appeal for handloaders seeking flexibility. The powder features an extruded form that offers consistent metering properties, although caution is advised when using powder measures for small charges due to potential bridging. Accurate 5744 is well-regarded for its low temperature sensitivity, allowing reliable performance across diverse environmental conditions, making it a valuable choice for shooters looking to maintain accuracy and consistency. It pairs exceptionally well with older, less efficient cartridges such as the .45-70 Government, .38-55 Winchester, and .30-40 Krag, providing significant advantages in terms of energy optimization and load efficiency. For handloaders, the powder's forgiving nature during load development and its capacity to deliver stable pressures make it an advantageous choice.

Accurate Powders Accurate 8700 powder

Accurate 8700

Accurate 8700 är ett högt uppskattat långsamt brinnande gevärspulver som används övervägande i stora kapacitetsmagnumkalibrar. Dess extremt långsamma brännhastighet gör det idealiskt för att leverera optimal prestanda i kalibrar som 300 Winchester Magnum, 7mm Remington Magnum och 50 Browning Machine Gun. Accurate 8700 har en sfärisk kornstruktur som bidrar till utmärkta mätningsegenskaper, vilket erbjuder laddare precis mätningskonsistens och tillförlitlighet över upprepade laddningar. Detta drivmedel är känt för sin anmärkningsvärda temperaturstabilitet, vilket säkerställer konsekventa hastigheter över ett brett temperaturintervall, en funktion viktig för jägare och tävlingsskyttar som opererar i varierade miljöförhållanden. Vid utveckling av laddningar med Accurate 8700 är det avgörande att följa publicerade ladddata samtidigt som man beaktar dess positionskänslighet på grund av stora hylsvolymer. Laddutvecklare uppskattar dess förmåga att effektivt fylla hylsor, vilket bidrar till förbättrad skott-till-skott konsistens och noggrannhet. Tillverkaren, Accurate Powders, är erkänd inom omladdningsgemenskapen för att tillhandahålla högkvalitativa drivmedel som levererar toppsnivå prestation och tillförlitlighet över ett brett spektrum av eldvapenapplikationer.

Accurate Powders Accurate High Country powder

Accurate High Country

Accurate Powders High Country drivmedel erbjuder en medellångsam brännhastighet på 0,6, speciellt utvecklad för optimal prestanda i gevärspatroner. Detta mångsidiga krut stöder ett brett spektrum av medelstora till stora kalibrar och levererar konsekventa hastigheter och tryck, idealiskt för precisionsskytte- eller jaktanvändningar. Den extruderade formen av High Country säkerställer enhetlig granulatstorlek, vilket översätts till enastående mätningsegenskaper, som möjliggör exakta och konsekventa laddvikter. Denna egenskap är mycket fördelaktig för handladdare som eftersträvar repeterbarhet och precision i sina ammunitioner. High Country utmärker sig i temperaturstabilitet, som ger tillförlitlig prestation över olika miljöförhållanden, vilket är avgörande för att bibehålla noggrannhets- och tryckstandarder. Omladdare väljer ofta High Country för populära kalibrar som .308 Winchester, .30-06 Springfield och 6.5 Creedmoor, där det visar utmärkt kompatibilitet och effektivitet. När man utvecklar laddningar med High Country är det viktigt att följa respekterade laddatadkällor för att uppnå balanserad prestanda, särskilt med avseende på trycktrösklar och optimala fyllningsprocent för hylsor. Drivmedlets kombination av enhetlighet, stabilitet och användarvänlighet gör det till ett attraktivt alternativ för erfarna omladdare som siktar på både precision och tillförlitlighet.

Accurate Powders Accurate LT-30 powder

Accurate LT-30

Accurate Powders LT-30 är ett snabbt brinnande gevärskrut med en brännhastighet som kan jämföras med andra drivmedel i sin kategori, typiskt lämpad för småkaliberpatroner. Känt för sin finmalda extruderade form, erbjuder LT-30 en utmärkt mätkapacitet, vilket gör det till ett önskvärt val för bänkskyttar som söker enhetlighet och konsekvens i varje laddning. Krutet uppvisar tillförlitlig temperaturstabilitet, vilket minimerar hastighetsvariationer över ett brett spektrum av miljöförhållanden, vilket är särskilt fördelaktigt för omladdare som kräver precision i varierande temperaturer. Dess specifika tillämpning är framgångsrik i små och medelkalibrerade hylsor, med populära kombinationer inklusive kalibrar som 6mm PPC och andra liknande högprecisionsrundor som är populära inom tävlingsskytte. Laddutveckling för LT-30 bör fokusera på finslipning för att uppnå optimala tryck och hastigheter, dra nytta av dess konsekventa antändningsegenskaper. Accurate Powders LT-30 är uppskattat i omladdningsgemenskapen för sin förmåga att producera precisionsladdningar, vilket erbjuder handladdare förbättrad skott-till-skott-repeterbarhet och noggrannhet.

Accurate Powders Accurate LT-32 powder

Accurate LT-32

Accurate LT-32 är ett gevärsdrivmedel med en relativt snabb brännhastighet på 5,6, speciellt anpassad för mindre gevärskalibrar. Idealisk för precisionsskytte, LT-32 utmärker sig i bänkresttävlingar tack vare sina renbrinnande egenskaper och konsekventa prestanda. Detta krut tillverkas som en extruderad eller stavtyp drivmedel, vilket bidrar till mycket pålitlig mätning genom de flesta krutmätare. Dess granulat har konstruerats för att ge ett jämnt flöde, minimera avvikelser i laddvikten och bidra till laddningskonsekvens. LT-32 är känt för sin utmärkta temperaturstabilitet, vilket gör det till ett pålitligt val över varierande miljöförhållanden. Denna egenskap säkerställer att hastighets- och trycknivåerna förblir relativt opåverkade av förändringar i omgivningstemperaturen, en avgörande faktor för seriösa tävlingsskyttar. Vanligtvis tillsammans med kalibrar som .223 Remington och 6mm PPC, erbjuder LT-32 en finjusterad balans av prestanda och noggrannhet. Handladdare som använder detta krut kommer att finna att dess förutsägbara brännhastighet möjliggör exakt laddutveckling, vilket förbättrar skyttens förmåga att uppnå täta grupperingar och optimal prestanda från sina valda kulvikter. Krutets popularitet är ett bevis på Accurate Powders engagemang för kvalitet och konsekvens, vilket ständigt förtjänar en pålitlig plats bland dedikerade handladdningsentusiaster.

Accurate Powders Accurate MAGPRO powder

Accurate MAGPRO

Accurate MAGPRO är ett långsamt brinnande gevärsdrivmedel med en brännhastighet på 0,5, specifikt utformat för magnum gevärskalibrar. Detta dubbelbaserade pulver är väl lämpat för att uppnå höga hastigheter i stora hylskapaciteter, vilket gör det till ett idealiskt val för kalibrar såsom 7mm Remington Magnum, .300 Winchester Magnum och .338 Lapua Magnum. MAGPRO har en sfärisk kornstruktur som säkerställer konsekvent mätning genom pulvermätningsinstrument, vilket möjliggör precisa laddvikter som är idealiska för skjutapplikationer på lång räckvidd. Handladdare kommer att uppskatta MAGPRO:s temperaturstabilitet, vilket ger konsekvent prestanda över varierande miljöförhållanden och minskar variationer i mynningshastighet som skulle kunna påverka noggrannhet. Vid utveckling av laddningar med MAGPRO är det viktigt att börja med publicerade data, noggrant justerat för hylskapacitet och tändmedelsval för att optimera ballistisk prestanda. På grund av dess långsamma brännhastighet är det viktigt att säkerställa korrekt hylsfyllnad och tändning, vanligtvis uppnås med magnum tändmedel. MAGPRO:s rykte för att leverera förstklassig prestanda i högtrycks magnumkalibrar gör det till en basvara bland seriösa gevärshandladdare som söker maximal noggrannhet och hastighet.

Accurate Powders Accurate No. 11 FS powder

Accurate No. 11 FS

Accurate Powders No. 11 FS is a versatile medium burn rate propellant specifically optimized for rifle and pistol applications. It is ideally suited for magnum handgun calibers such as the .44 Magnum and .454 Casull, as well as mid-sized rifle cartridges like the .308 Winchester and 7mm-08 Remington. In terms of physical form, No. 11 FS exhibits fine granulation, allowing for excellent metering properties through a variety of powder measures and ensuring consistent load development. Its formulation includes flash suppressing additives, making it particularly advantageous for reduced muzzle signature in low-light shooting scenarios. Exhibiting excellent temperature stability, No. 11 FS delivers reliable performance across diverse climatic conditions, reducing concerns about velocity fluctuations with temperature variations. This characteristic is crucial for reloaders who seek consistent results in their shooting endeavors. As part of Accurate Powders' reputation for producing high-quality propellants, No. 11 FS offers handloaders a precise, predictable option to customize loads with confidence, optimizing both performance and efficiency in each round.

Accurate Powders Accurate No. 2 powder

Accurate No. 2

Accurate Powders' No. 2 is a fast-burning propellant designed primarily for handgun and pistol applications. Its burn rate is classified as fast, making it an ideal choice for producing high pressures within the limited space of handgun cartridges. The powder's spherical form ensures excellent metering properties, allowing for precise and consistent loads, which is crucial in maintaining shot-to-shot accuracy and performance. Accurate No. 2 demonstrates strong temperature stability, providing reliable ignition and consistent ballistic performance across varying ambient conditions, a critical factor for competitive shooters and those seeking dependable results. In terms of typical applications, No. 2 is well-suited for a wide array of pistol calibers, including popular choices such as 9mm Luger, .38 Special, .40 S&W, and .45 ACP. Experienced handloaders appreciate its ability to produce clean-burning loads, reducing residue buildup and extending the time between necessary cleaning sessions. During load development, careful attention to minimum and maximum load data is essential to avoid overpressure scenarios. Accurate's reputation among reloaders for producing consistent and quality powders enhances the reliability and satisfaction in using No. 2.

Accurate Powders Accurate No. 5 powder

Accurate No. 5

Accurate No. 5 is a versatile, double-base smokeless powder with a medium burn rate, providing consistency and precision for handgun and pistol applications. It is particularly ideal for subsonic loads in popular calibers such as 9mm Luger, .38 Special, and .45 ACP. The powder's physical form is a spherical grain, which ensures excellent metering properties through powder measures, reducing shot-to-shot variation and enhancing accuracy. No. 5 demonstrates commendable temperature stability, making it suitable for a variety of environmental conditions without significant performance shifts. This stability is critical for ensuring reliable ignition and consistent velocities, even in extreme temperature ranges. Its medium burn rate facilitates smooth energy release, perfect for safely achieving desired performance in standard velocity and subsonic applications. Handloaders will appreciate No. 5 for its load development flexibility, as it accommodates a broad range of bullet types and weights while maintaining low residue formation. Accurate Powders' longstanding reputation for quality contributes to confidence in load performance and safety, making No. 5 a trusted choice for shooters seeking precision and dependability in their handload recipes.

Accurate Powders Accurate No. 7 powder

Accurate No. 7

Accurate Powder's No. 7 är ett mångsidigt dubbelbas ballpulver med en medelhastig bränningshastighet, vilket gör den särskilt väl lämpad för högtryckspistolbelastningar. Dess enhetliga sfäriska granuler säkerställer att den mäts exceptionellt bra och underlättar precisa laddvikter i progressiv omladdningsutrustning. No. 7 är mycket uppskattat bland handladdare för dess utmärkta prestanda i en mängd olika pistolkalibrar, inklusive 9mm Luger, .38 Super, .40 S&W och 10mm Auto. Pulverets formulering erbjuder god temperaturstabilitet, med bibehållna konsekventa hastigheter och tryck över ett brett spektrum av miljöförhållanden. Detta är avgörande för tävlingsskyttar som kräver tillförlitlig prestanda i varierande klimat. När man utvecklar laddningar erbjuder dess medelbränningshastighet ökad flexibilitet, och betjänar både hög-hastighets och standardtrycks applikationer. Omladdare uppskattar balansen No. 7 erbjuder mellan hastighet och hanterbar rekyl, vilket gör det lämpligt för både defensiva pistolrundor och målträningsrundor. Accurates rykte för att producera konsekventa och ren bränande pulver förstärker ytterligare No. 7:s dragningskraft bland kräsen handladdare som söker optimal prestanda.

Accurate Powders Accurate No. 9 powder

Accurate No. 9

Accurate Powders' No. 9 is a medium-fast burning propellant ideally suited for handgun and pistol load applications. Its burn rate of 5.3 positions it well for both high-performance and efficient use in pistol calibers. No. 9 is a double-base, spherical powder known for its excellent metering properties, providing consistent and smooth flow through powder measures, which appeals to high-volume reloaders. This makes it a popular choice among competitive shooters who demand precision and reliability from their reloads. Due to its moderate burn rate, Accurate No. 9 is frequently paired with calibers such as the 9mm Luger, .357 Magnum, and .44 Magnum, delivering consistent velocities and clean-burning performance. The powder shows good temperature stability, which is advantageous for maintaining shot-to-shot consistency across varying ambient conditions. Handloaders appreciate the No. 9 for its versatile performance and labor-saving ease during the loading process, allowing for efficient, high-quality ammunition development. Its established reputation within the handloading community is underscored by its reliable performance and the trustworthy backing of Accurate Powders, known for producing high-quality reloading components.

Accurate Powders Accurate Solo 1000 powder

Accurate Solo 1000

Accurate Solo 1000 är ett mångsidigt drivreduktorkrut känt för sin snabba brinnhastighet, kategoriserad som en brinnhastighet av 9, vilket gör det särskilt lämpligt för ett urval av handvapens- och pistolapplikationer. Detta enbasiga krut är anpassat för användning i lägre till medeltryckspatroner, som erbjuder optimal prestanda i kalibrar som 9mm Luger, .38 Special och .45 ACP. Fysiskt är Solo 1000 ett finmalt extruderat krut, vilket säkerställer smidig och konsekvent dosering genom krutmått, en viktig fördel för handladdare som söker precision och upprepbarhet i sina laddningar. Anmärkningsvärt nog visar Solo 1000 berömvärd temperaturstabilitet, bibehåller tillförlitlig prestanda över varierande miljöförhållanden, en kritisk faktor vid utveckling av laddningar avsedda för tävlingsskytte eller varierande geografiska platser. Handladdare kan utnyttja Solo 1000:s rent brinnande egenskaper, vilket bidrar till minskade rester och enklare underhåll av vapen. Krutets effektiva tändningsegenskaper och konsekventa energigivning underlättar enkel laddutveckling, vilket förenklar vägen till att uppnå optimal ballistisk prestanda.

Standard Load Data — Accurate Powders

Välj önskat kaliber och projektilvikt nedan för att komma åt motsvarande laddtabell. Därifrån kan du välja vilket laddrecept som helst och överföra det direkt till ballistikkalkylatorn för ytterligare förfining, optimering och precisionsjustering.

All
20 gr
32 gr
35 gr
40 gr
45 gr
50 gr
52 gr
55 gr
58 gr
60 gr
62 gr
65 gr
70 gr
71 gr
73 gr
75 gr
80 gr
85 gr
86 gr
87 gr
89 gr
90 gr
93 gr
100 gr
105 gr
110 gr
112 gr
115 gr
117 gr
118 gr
120 gr
123 gr
124 gr
125 gr
126 gr
130 gr
139 gr
140 gr
144 gr
148 gr
150 gr
155 gr
156 gr
157 gr
158 gr
160 gr
165 gr
168 gr
175 gr
180 gr
181 gr
185 gr
187 gr
190 gr
195 gr
196 gr
200 gr
210 gr
215 gr
220 gr
225 gr
240 gr
250 gr
255 gr
260 gr
265 gr
270 gr
300 gr
305 gr
308 gr
338 gr
350 gr
400 gr
500 gr
600 gr
Visar 1-24 of 200

.312 | 160gr | Peregrine VLR-4

.303 Sporting

BC G1: 0.454
73 krut411 laddningar

.243 | 70gr | Speer TNT

.243 Win.

BC G1: 0.282
93 krut545 laddningar

.308 | 180gr | Swift A-Frame

.308 Norma Mag.

BC G1: 0.4
97 krut598 laddningar

.224 | 80gr | Berger VLD Target

.22 Creedmoor

BC G1: 0.455BC G7: 0.233
97 krut587 laddningar

.243 | 90gr | Nosler Ballistic Tip Hunting

.243 Win.

BC G1: 0.365
93 krut505 laddningar

.277 | 160gr | Nosler Partition

.270 Win. Ackley Improved

BC G1: 0.434
111 krut638 laddningar

.243 | 105gr | Geco SOFTPOINT

6 mm PPC

BC G1: 0.335
83 krut521 laddningar

.338 | 160gr | Barnes TTSX BT

.338 Win Mag.

BC G1: 0.342
87 krut459 laddningar

.414 | 215gr | AERO SB,- smax:11.40

.400 H&H Belt. Mag.

BC G1: 0.2554
60 krut365 laddningar

.307 | 110gr | Prvi Partizan SP RN

.30-30 Win.

BC G1: 0.176
30 krut157 laddningar

.284 | 168gr | Berger VLD Hunting

7 mm-08 Rem.

BC G1: 0.628BC G7: 0.322
96 krut566 laddningar

.416 | 350gr | Speer Hot-Cor

.416 Taylor Mag.

BC G1: 0.332
91 krut557 laddningar

.243 | 87gr | Hornady SP

6 mm GT

BC G1: 0.327
98 krut544 laddningar

.323 | 200gr | Barnes XLC S

8 x 50 R

BC G1: 0.421
84 krut480 laddningar

.284 | 140gr | Nosler AccuBond

7 mm Rem. Mag.

BC G1: 0.485
85 krut474 laddningar

.308 | 185gr | Lapua Mega

.30 BR

BC G1: 0.319
74 krut419 laddningar

.358 | 158gr | LEE Mold TL358-158-SWC

9 mm FAR

BC G1: 0.117
53 krut335 laddningar

.358 | 158gr | Hornady SWC

9 mm FAR

BC G1: 0.135
53 krut331 laddningar

.257 | 75gr | Barnes X

.256 Mag. Gibbs

BC G1: 0.278
63 krut325 laddningar

.456 | 308gr | Reichenberg HDB Universal

.460 Steyr

BC G1: 0.151
53 krut294 laddningar

.355 | 65gr | Inceptor RNP

9 mm FAR

BC G1: 0.076
32 krut188 laddningar

.224 | 40gr | Rhino Solid Shank

.224 Valkyrie

BC G1: 0.167
29 krut169 laddningar

.355 | 115gr | Geco HOLLOW POINT

.357 SIG

BC G1: 0.109
35 krut168 laddningar

.224 | 50gr | RWS TMS

.219 Zipper

BC G1: 0.186
32 krut163 laddningar

Community Loads — Accurate Powders

Ladddata från communityn

Exempel på ladddata med Accurate Powders kulor eller pulvren från vår databas.

Du behöver en PRO-licens för att låsa upp och visa all data.

Filter:
Community-contributed loads using Accurate Powders components
KaliberKulaKrutPipa (in)Laddning (gr)Hylsvolym (GoW)OAL (in)Max. tryck (psi)Mynningens hastighet (fps)
.220 Swift
.224 | 40gr | Hornady V-MAX 40gr
Accurate Powders
2520
26.040.047.02.68048,298 (77%)4078
.243 WSSM
.243 | 62gr | Barnes Varmint Grenade FB 62gr
Accurate Powders
4350
24.045.053.92.36050,937 (80%)3560
M.25 WYB RPM
.257 | 107gr | Hammer HBC 107gr
Accurate Powders
High Country
24.063.372.53.34064,770 (100%)3402
M.25 WYB RPM
.257 | 112gr | Hornady CX 112gr
Accurate Powders
MAGPRO
24.0••.•72.53.34064,887 (100%)3330
M.25-06 Ackley Improved
.257 | 101gr | Barnes LRX BT 101gr
Accurate Powders
Accurate 4350
24.0••.•71.03.23763,353 (97%)3304
M6.8 Western
.277 | 130gr | Nosler AccuBond 130gr
Accurate Powders
High Country
24.0••.•75.52.95561,503 (95%)3284
M.270 WSM
.277 | 129gr | Barnes LRX BT 129gr
Accurate Powders
High Country
24.0••.•79.52.86063,947 (100%)3268
M.300 Win. Mag.
.308 | 190gr | Nosler AccuBond Long Range 190gr
Accurate Powders
MAGPRO
26.0••.•90.53.34062,482 (100%)3054
.460 S&W Mag.
.452 | 135gr | Lehigh Defense Xtreme Defense 135gr
Accurate Powders
4100
22.0••.•60.02.26048,428 (78%)3054
M.223 Rem.
.224 | 62gr | Hornady Traditional/FMJ 62gr
Accurate Powders
2520
24.0••.•30.02.26051,880 (94%)3048

Vanliga frågor

We offer load data for 26 Accurate Powders powders, including Accurate 1680, Accurate 2015, Accurate 2200, Accurate 2230, Accurate 2460.