Accurate Powders logo

Accurate Powders Dane Ładunkowe

Accurate Powders is a respected player in the ammunition reloading industry, known for its commitment to providing high-quality powder products to handloaders. Established with a focus on precision and consistent performance, Accurate Powders has developed a strong reputation for producing rifle, handgun, and shotgun powders that meet the exacting standards of today’s reloaders. While the company does not produce bullets, brass, or primers, it excels in offering a diverse range of easy-to-use powders that cater to virtually every reloading need.

About Accurate Powders

Accurate Powders is deeply invested in quality control to ensure each batch of powder delivers consistent burn rates and pressures. This level of reliability is crucial for reloaders who demand precision and accuracy from their ammunition. The company’s powders are formulated to provide optimal performance across various calibers and shooting disciplines, from competitive target shooting to big game hunting.

The availability of comprehensive reloading data is a significant advantage for those using Accurate Powders. By offering up-to-date load data that is easily accessible, the company supports handloaders in developing safe and effective loads tailored to their specific needs. This data, coupled with the powders’ consistent burn characteristics, simplifies load development and enhances the overall reloading experience.

Within the handloading community, Accurate Powders is held in high regard for its dedication to excellence and innovation. Reloaders appreciate not only the quality and consistency of their products but also the company's commitment to ongoing research and development efforts, which strive to meet the evolving needs of shooters around the world.

Opracuj własne receptury ładunków Accurate Powders

Skorzystaj z naszego kalkulatora balistycznego, aby stworzyć precyzyjne receptury ładunków z produktów tego producenta.

Rozpocznij Obliczenia

Accurate Powders Prochy w naszej bazie danych:

Accurate Powders Accurate 1680 powder

Accurate 1680

Accurate 1680 is a rifle powder characterized by a medium to fast burn rate, making it a prime choice for small- to medium-capacity rifle cartridges. Its spherical (ball) powder form facilitates excellent metering, providing consistent and uniform charge weights critical for precision reloading. This powder is known for its exceptional temperature stability, ensuring reliable performance across a wide range of environmental conditions. Accurate 1680 is particularly popular among handloaders developing ammunition for calibers such as the .300 AAC Blackout, 7.62x39mm, and .22 Hornet, where its burn rate and volume are ideally matched to the needs of these cartridges. When approaching load development, experienced reloaders will appreciate its versatility in producing both subsonic and supersonic loads, especially in cartridge applications that benefit from reduced felt recoil and optimized performance. The consistent performance and adaptability Accurate 1680 provides are highly valued features, allowing handloaders to achieve superior accuracy and ballistic results with reduced trial and error.

Accurate Powders Accurate 2015 powder

Accurate 2015

Accurate 2015 is a versatile rifle powder known for its fast burn rate, making it suitable for small to medium caliber rifle load development. Its consistent granule size offers excellent metering properties, providing uniform charge weights critical for precise ammunition performance. Reloaders appreciate its fine, extruded form for ease of handling in progressive and single-stage presses. This powder is particularly well-suited for cartridges such as the .223 Remington and .308 Winchester, offering a balance of velocity and pressure for competitive shooting and varmint hunting applications. Accurate 2015 demonstrates reasonable temperature stability, maintaining performance across various climates, though slight variation may occur in extreme conditions. Handloaders with a focus on accuracy will find Accurate 2015 advantageous due to its ability to generate consistent shot-to-shot performance. Detailed load development is essential, allowing for optimization of powder charge and seating depth to harness its capabilities fully. Backed by Accurate Powders' reputation, this propellant is a reliable choice within the handloading community.

Accurate Powders Accurate 2200 powder

Accurate 2200

Accurate 2200 is a medium burn rate propellant rated at 2.8, ideally suited for various rifle applications, particularly in .223 Remington and .204 Ruger calibers. This powder exhibits excellent metering properties, allowing for precise and consistent throw weights, which is crucial for achieving repeatable performance in handloads. Available in a fine granulated form, Accurate 2200 ensures reliable flow through automated dispensers and manual reloaders alike. The powder demonstrates commendable temperature stability, maintaining consistent pressure and velocity across a broad range of environmental conditions, which is vital for precision shooters. When developing loads, handloaders can exploit its versatility for both light and heavy bullet weight combinations, providing a wide performance spectrum. A key advantage of Accurate 2200 lies in its ability to generate high velocities while producing minimal muzzle flash, making it a preferred choice among competitive shooters and varmint hunters. Overall, Accurate 2200's proven performance and reliability establish it as a valuable component in the handloading community.

Accurate Powders Accurate 2230 powder

Accurate 2230

Accurate Powders 2230 propellant is a fast-burning rifle powder well-regarded in the reloading community for its versatility in a range of small to medium rifle cartridges. Specifically designed for rifle applications, 2230 offers an excellent balance of performance and ease of use, making it a popular choice among competitive shooters and precision handloaders. This double-base, spherical powder is known for its fine granulation, which translates into exceptional metering properties through powder measures, ensuring consistent and accurate charge weights during the reloading process. Load development with Accurate 2230 is particularly rewarding for calibers such as .223 Remington, which is extensively used in both military-style semi-automatics and bolt-action rifles for both sporting and varmint hunting purposes. Additionally, it performs admirably in cartridges like .308 Winchester and .30-30 Winchester. Renowned for its stable performance across a wide temperature range, this powder provides dependable velocity and pressure precisely when it matters most, enabling consistent shot-to-shot accuracy. Accue 2230 is favored by reloaders seeking reliable ignition and uniform ballistics combined with the flexibility to fine-tune loads for specific barrel lengths or projectile weights.

Accurate Powders Accurate 2460 powder

Accurate 2460

Proszek Accurate 2460 to karabinowy materiał napędowy o średniej prędkości spalania, znany ze swojej wszechstronności w szerokim zakresie zastosowań. Jest szczególnie dobrze dostosowany do nabojów o umiarkowanej do wysokiej prędkości, zapewniając optymalną wydajność w popularnych kalibrach, takich jak .223 Remington, .308 Winchester i 7.62x39 mm. Proszek charakteryzuje się drobną formą ziarnistą, która zapewnia doskonałe właściwości dozowania, wspomagając precyzyjne opracowywanie ładunków przy minimalnych różnicach. Accurate 2460 został zaprojektowany w celu zapewnienia spójnego zapłonu i stabilnej wydajności w szerokim zakresie temperatur, co czyni go idealnym dla strzelców, którzy wymagają niezawodności w zmiennych warunkach. Jego przewidywalna charakterystyka spalania daje osobom ładującym przewagę w tworzeniu dokładnych i powtarzalnych ładunków, zwiększając zarówno zasięg, jak i precyzję. Ten proch jest wysoko ceniony w społeczności ładujących amunicję za swoją zdolność do osiągania spójnych prędkości i ciasnych grupowania. Renoma firmy Accurate za jakość i dbałość o szczegóły dodatkowo zwiększa atrakcyjność 2460, oferując osobom ładującym pewność zarówno w zakresie bezpieczeństwa, jak i wydajności.

Accurate Powders Accurate 2495 powder

Accurate 2495

Accurate 2495 is a medium burn rate rifle powder designed for precision in handloading. Distinguished by its extruded physical form, this powder offers a consistency in metering that experienced reloaders favor for fine-tuning loads. Its medium burn rate makes it particularly well-suited for a broad range of popular calibers such as .223 Remington, .308 Winchester, and .30-06 Springfield, allowing for flexibility across various rifle applications. The powder's performance remains stable across a wide temperature range, an essential characteristic for shooters in varied climates who seek consistent velocities. Handloaders appreciate Accurate 2495 for its reliable ignition and performance, contributing to tight groupings and enhanced accuracy. Load development requires careful attention to case fill and fine adjustments, as the extruded granules may necessitate more precise measurement. Trusted in the handloading community, Accurate Powders is respected for producing propellants that maintain quality batch-to-batch, ensuring repeatable performance in target shooting and hunting scenarios.

Accurate Powders Accurate 2520 powder

Accurate 2520

Accurate 2520 is a double-base, spherical propellant renowned for its medium burn rate, positioning it as an ideal choice for rifle loads. This powder is particularly well-suited for a range of intermediate rifle calibers, with 5.56x45mm NATO, .308 Winchester, and 7.62x51mm standing out as popular pairings due to its versatility and consistency. The spherical shape of Accurate 2520 ensures smooth metering through powder measures, contributing to uniform charge weights that are critical for optimizing shot-to-shot consistency and accuracy. Handloaders appreciate 2520 for its relatively stable performance over a wide range of ambient temperatures, ensuring dependable ballistic results whether shooting in colder or warmer environments. As part of load development, users should explore incremental adjustments to achieve precise groupings, taking advantage of 2520's consistent ignition and pressure characteristics. With a strong reputation in the handloading community for both performance and reliability, Accurate 2520 remains a favored choice for enthusiasts seeking to tailor loads with flexibility and precision in various rifle applications.

Accurate Powders Accurate 2700 powder

Accurate 2700

Accurate 2700 is a rifle-specific propellant with a medium burn rate characterized by its adaptability across a range of applications. Known for its spherical granule composition, this powder provides exceptional metering consistency, crucial for reloaders seeking precision in their charge weights. Temperature stability is a defining feature of Accurate 2700, maintaining consistent performance even when environmental conditions vary, thus ensuring reliable ballistic results. Typically paired with mid-size calibers such as .270 Winchester, .30-06 Springfield, and .308 Winchester, it excels in delivering both accuracy and velocity. Careful attention to load development is essential when working with Accurate 2700, as achieving optimal performance requires balancing charge weight and seating depth to leverage its full potential. This powder's specific advantage lies in its compatibility with a wide range of bullet weights, offering handloaders flexibility in tailoring rounds to their specific shooting requirements. Its versatility, coupled with the manufacturer’s reputation for quality, makes Accurate 2700 a staple in the handloading community.

Accurate Powders Accurate 3100 powder

Accurate 3100

Accurate 3100 is a slow-burning, double-base, extruded rifle powder recognized for its consistent performance and versatility in a variety of larger rifle calibers. This propellant is particularly well-suited for reloading applications in cartridges such as the .30-06 Springfield, .270 Winchester, and .25-06 Remington, where its slower burn rate can optimize the performance of heavier projectiles and magnum class rifles. The physical form of 3100 comprises small granules that contribute to adequate metering, though some care should be exercised during the reloading process to maintain precision. Accurate 3100 exhibits commendable temperature stability, making it a favorable choice for handloaders seeking reliable performance in diverse environmental conditions. This trait ensures consistent muzzle velocities and pressures, which is crucial for accuracy-focused shooters. During load development, users should take into account its burn characteristics and carefully approach maximum load thresholds as published data suggests varying performance depending on specific firearm and lot variances. The powder's reputation within the handloading community is solid, driven by Accurate Powders' proven track record of quality and reliability in rifle cartridge loads.

Accurate Powders Accurate 4064 powder

Accurate 4064

Accurate Powders 4064 to proch karabinowy o średniej szybkości spalania, zaprojektowany z myślą o wszechstronności w szerokim zakresie kalibrów. Jego szybkość spalania umożliwia optymalną wydajność w nabojach średnich do dużych, co czyni go szczególnie dobrze dostosowanym do karabinów wysokoprecyzyjnych. Ten proch jest jednoskładnikowy, w formie ekstrudowanego patyczka, znany z spójnego dozowania poprzez miarki prochu, oferując niezawodną dokładność w dostarczaniu ładunku. Accurate 4064 wykazuje stabilną wydajność w zmiennych warunkach temperaturowych, utrzymując spójność prędkości i ciśnienia, co jest kluczowe dla utrzymania co zabary wzmocnienia w różnych warunkach. Ten proch jest często stosowany w kalibrach takich jak .30-06 Springfield, .308 Winchester i .223 Remington, dostarczając doskonałe wyniki zarówno w zastosowaniach treningowych, jak i myśliwskich. Podczas opracowywania ładunków, użytkownicy są zalecani do konsultacji z ustalonymi danymi ładunków, aby uwzględnić jego właściwości energetyczne, a także wprowadzanie stopniowych dostosowań ładunku w celu osiągnięcia optymalnej precyzji. Accurate Powders, ze swoim bogatym doświadczeniem w przemyśle zbrojeniowym, zdobyła reputację za produkcję niezawodnych komponentów do ładowania. Accurate 4064 ilustruje ich zaangażowanie w jakość, oferując handloaderom proch, który dostarcza przewidywalną wydajność z każdym strzałem.

Accurate Powders Accurate 4100 powder

Accurate 4100

Accurate Powders "4100" is a versatile propellant known for its medium burn rate of 6.2, making it particularly suitable for a range of handgun and pistol applications. This powder excels in loading a variety of calibers, including but not limited to .40 S&W, .45 ACP, and various 9mm configurations, delivering consistent velocities and reliable performance. In its physical form, Accurate 4100 features uniform granulation that facilitates precise metering with standard reloading equipment, allowing for accurate load development. Regarding temperature stability, Accurate 4100 demonstrates commendable performance across a wide temperature range, making it reliable for diverse shooting conditions. When developing loads, handloaders will appreciate its forgiving nature, providing optimal performance with both lead and jacketed bullets. The propellant’s efficiency leads to lower volumes needed per load, which can enhance the overall cost-effectiveness for reloaders. Accurate 4100's reputation within the handloading community is well established, and it remains a favored choice for those seeking accuracy and consistency in their pistol ammunition.

Accurate Powders Accurate 4350 powder

Accurate 4350

Accurate Powders 4350 to wszechstronny proch karabinowy o średnio-wolnym tempie spalania, co czyni go wysoce odpowiednim do różnych średnich i dużych kalibrów karabinowych. Jego formuła jest inżynieryjnie opracowana, aby zapewnić spójną, optymalną wydajność w szerokim zakresie temperatur, zapewniając niezawodny zapłon i stabilne prędkości. Accurate 4350 charakteryzuje się wytłaczanym kształtem, jednak dzięki swemu dopracowanemu rozmiarowi granulatu dostarcza spójne właściwości dozujące, co zapewnia precyzyjne pomiary objętościowe dla skrupulatnych elaboratorów. Stabilność temperaturowa tego prochu stanowi wyraźną przewagę, redukując prawdopodobieństwo zmienności ciśnienia w różnorodnych warunkach strzeleckich. Elaboratorzy często łączą Accurate 4350 z kalibrami takimi jak .30-06 Springfield, 6.5x55 Swedish i .338 Winchester Magnum, gdzie osiąga doskonałe wypełnienie kasety i efektywność spalania. Podczas opracowywania ładunków, elaboratorzy powinni uwzględniać unikalną równowagę oferowaną przez ten proch pomiędzy mocą a dokładnością, szczególnie w nowych, wydajnych nabojach długodystansowych. Jego zdolność do produkcji jednolitych wyników strzał-po-strzale czyni go ulubionym wyborem wśród wymagających elaboratorów poszukujących niezawodności i konsekwencji w swoich dostosowanych nabojach.

Accurate Powders Accurate 5744 powder

Accurate 5744

Accurate 5744 is a versatile rifle powder known for its relatively fast burn rate compared to other rifle powders, making it an excellent choice for reduced loads and cast bullet applications. Designed primarily for rifle cartridges, its applications range broadly from smaller calibers like .30-30 Winchester to larger calibers such as the .45-70 Government. The physical form of 5744 is an extruded, short-cut powder that ensures consistent metering in powder measures, a crucial factor for those seeking precise charge weights in load development. Renowned for its excellent temperature stability, 5744 delivers reliable performance across varying weather conditions, maintaining consistent velocities and pressures. Additional advantages include its clean-burning characteristics, which help reduce barrel fouling and extend shooting sessions. For handloaders, developing loads with Accurate 5744 provides a unique opportunity to explore both vintage and modern rifle cartridges with confidence, particularly when seeking to maximize accuracy and performance with reduced recoil. It’s a favored choice for those using cast bullets due to its unique burn properties and broad applicable range.

Accurate Powders Accurate 8700 powder

Accurate 8700

Accurate 8700 to wysoko ceniony powoli palący się proszek karabinowy używany głównie w magnum nabojach o dużej pojemności. Jego wyjątkowo powolne tempo spalania czyni go idealnym do osiągania optymalnej wydajności w kalibrach takich jak 300 Winchester Magnum, 7mm Remington Magnum i .50 Browning Machine Gun. Accurate 8700 charakteryzuje się sferyczną strukturą ziaren, co zapewnia doskonałe właściwości dozowania, oferując ręcznie ładującemu precyzyjną spójność pomiaru i niezawodność przy powtarzanych ładunkach. Ten środek napędowy jest świętowany za swoją znakomitą stabilność temperaturową, zapewniając jednorodne prędkości w szerokim zakresie temperatur, cechę bardzo ważną dla myśliwych i strzelców konkurencyjnych działających w różnorodnych warunkach środowiskowych. Podczas rozwijania ładunków z Accurate 8700, kluczowe jest trzymanie się opublikowanych danych ładowania, jednocześnie biorąc pod uwagę jego wrażliwość na pozycjonowanie ze względu na duże objętości łuski. Rozwijający ładunki doceniają jego zdolność do skutecznego wypełniania łusek, co przyczynia się do poprawy spójności i dokładności strzału po strzale. Producent, Accurate Powders, jest uznawany w społeczności ręcznie ładujących za dostarczanie wysokiej jakości środków napędowych, które zapewniają najwyższej klasy wydajność i niezawodność w szerokim zakresie aplikacji strzeleckich.

Accurate Powders Accurate High Country powder

Accurate High Country

Proch High Country od Accurate Powders oferuje średnio-wolne tempo spalania na poziomie 0.6, specjalnie zaprojektowany dla optymalnej wydajności w nabojach karabinowych. Ten wszechstronny proch wspiera szeroki zakres kalibrów od średnich do dużych, dostarczając spójne prędkości i ciśnienia, idealne do precyzyjnego strzelania do tarczy lub zastosowań myśliwskich. Forma wyciskana High Country zapewnia jednolity rozmiar granulek, co przekłada się na doskonałe właściwości dozowania, pozwalając na precyzyjne i konsekwentne ciężary ładunków. Ta cecha jest wyjątkowo korzystna dla ręcznego załadunku, który poszukuje powtarzalności i precyzji w ładunkach amunicji. High Country wyróżnia się stabilnością temperaturową, zapewniając niezawodne działanie w różnych warunkach środowiskowych, co jest kluczowe dla utrzymania standardów dokładności i ciśnienia. Reloaderzy często wybierają High Country dla popularnych kalibrów, takich jak .308 Winchester, .30-06 Springfield i 6.5 Creedmoor, gdzie wykazuje doskonałą kompatybilność i wydajność. Podczas opracowywania ładunków z High Country ważne jest, aby korzystać z uznanych źródeł danych dotyczących ładunków, aby osiągnąć zrównoważoną wydajność, zwłaszcza w odniesieniu do progów ciśnienia i optymalnych procentowych wypełnień łuski. Połączenie jednorodności, stabilności i łatwości użytkowania tego prochu czyni go atrakcyjną opcją dla doświadczonych reloadujących dążących do precyzji i niezawodności.

Accurate Powders Accurate LT-30 powder

Accurate LT-30

Accurate Powders LT-30 jest szybko spalającym się prochem karabinowym o tempie spalania porównywalnym do innych prochów w swojej kategorii, typowo nadającym się do nabojów o małym kalibrze. Znany z drobnoziarnistej formy wyciskanej, LT-30 oferuje doskonałą zdolność dozowania, co czyni go pożądanym wyborem dla strzelców benchrest poszukujących jednorodności i spójności w każdym ładunku. Proch ten wykazuje niezawodną stabilność temperaturową, minimalizując wahania prędkości w szerokim zakresie warunków środowiskowych, co jest szczególnie korzystne dla załadowców, którzy wymagają precyzji w zmieniających się temperaturach. Jego specyficzne zastosowanie najlepiej rozwija się w nabojach o małej i średniej średnicy, z popularnymi połączeniami obejmującymi kalibry takie jak 6mm PPC i inne podobne pociski wysokiej dokładności cenione w konkurencyjnych środowiskach strzeleckich. Opracowywanie ładunków dla LT-30 powinno koncentrować się na dostrajaniu w celu osiągnięcia optymalnych ciśnień i prędkości, korzystając z jego spójnych właściwości zapłonowych. Accurate Powders’ LT-30 jest ceniony w społeczności załadunkowej za jego zdolność do produkcji precyzyjnych ładunków, oferując załadowcom ręcznym zwiększon

Accurate Powders Accurate LT-32 powder

Accurate LT-32

Accurate LT-32 jest prochem karabinowym o stosunkowo szybkim tempie spalania 5.6, skierowanym specjalnie na mniejsze kalibry karabinowe. Idealny do precyzyjnego strzelania, LT-32 doskonale sprawdza się w zawodach benchrest dzięki swoim czystym charakterystykom spalania i spójnej wydajności. Ten proch jest produkowany jako wyciskany albo typu pałeczkowego, co przyczynia się do bardzo niezawodnego dozowania przez większość miar prochowych. Jego granulki zostały zaprojektowane tak, aby zapewniały płynny przepływ, minimalizując wahania masy ładunku i wspomagając spójność ładunków. LT-32 jest znany z doskonałej stabilności temperaturowej, co czyni go niezawodnym wyborem w różnych warunkach środowiskowych. Ta cecha zapewnia, że poziomy prędkości i ciśnienia pozostają stosunkowo niezmienne przy zmianach temperatury otoczenia, co jest kluczowym czynnikiem dla poważnych strzelców konkurencyjnych. Często łączony z kalibrami takimi jak .223 Remington i 6mm PPC, LT-32 oferuje dopracowaną równowagę między wydajnością a dokładnością. Ręczni załadownicy używający tego prochu odkryją, że jego przewidywalne tempo spalania pozwala na precyzyjne opracowywanie ładunków, co poprawia zdolność strzelca do osiągania wąskich skupień i optymalnej wydajności z wybranych ciężarów pocisków. Popularność tego prochu jest dowodem na zaangażowanie Accurate Powders w jakość i konsystencję, nieustannie zdobywając zaufane miejsce wśród oddanych entuzjastów ręcznego załadunku.

Accurate Powders Accurate MAGPRO powder

Accurate MAGPRO

Accurate MAGPRO to wolno palący się środek napędowy karabinowy o tempie spalania 0,5, zaprojektowany specjalnie dla magnum nabojów karabinowych. Ten proszek dwubazowy znakomicie nadaje się do osiągania wysokich prędkości w dużych pojemnościach łusek, co czyni go idealnym wyborem dla kalibrów takich jak 7mm Remington Magnum, .300 Winchester Magnum i .338 Lapua Magnum. MAGPRO charakteryzuje się sferyczną strukturą ziaren, co zapewnia spójne dozowanie przez miarki proszku, umożliwiając precyzyjne wagi ładunku idealne dla aplikacji strzeleckich na dalekie dystanse. Ręcznie ładujący docenią stabilność temperaturową MAGPRO, która zapewnia spójną wydajność w różnych warunkach środowiskowych, redukując wahania prędkości wylotowej, które mogłyby wpłynąć na dokładność. Podczas rozwijania ładunków z MAGPRO kluczowe jest rozpoczęcie od opublikowanych danych, z uwagą na pojemność łusek i wybór spłonek w celu optymalizacji wydajności balistycznej. Ze względu na wolne tempo spalania, ważne jest zapewnienie odpowiedniego wypełnienia łuski i zapłonu, co zazwyczaj osiąga się przy użyciu spłonek magnum. Reputacja MAGPRO za dostarczanie doskonałej wydajności w kalibrach magnum o wysokim ciśnieniu sprawia, że jest to podstawowy wybór wśród poważnych ręcznie ładujących, którzy szukają maksymalnej dokładności i prędkości.

Accurate Powders Accurate No. 11 FS powder

Accurate No. 11 FS

Accurate No. 11 FS is a double-base, medium-slow burn rate propellant designed to optimize performance in both rifle and handgun applications. With a burn rate indexed at 4.1, it caters especially to loads where precision and consistency are paramount. Its spherical grain structure ensures exceptional metering characteristics, making it an ideal choice for progressive reloading presses, facilitating uniform loading density and consistent ballistic performance across batches. This powder exhibits considerable temperature stability, maintaining predictable performance in diverse environmental conditions, which is particularly advantageous for shooters who seek reliable ignition and velocity spread across various temperatures. Typical applications of Accurate No. 11 FS include calibers such as .357 Magnum, .44 Magnum, and various medium to higher pressure .30-caliber rifle cartridges. The powder’s slow burn rate is notably suited for magnum handgun loads and certain rifle cartridges where full case capacity is used to generate optimal velocity. Handloaders appreciate its versatility and consistent performance, allowing a broad spectrum of bullet weight combinations and seating depths. Users are advised to start load development at the lower end of the recommended charge weights to ensure safety and accuracy.

Accurate Powders Accurate No. 2 powder

Accurate No. 2

Accurate Powders' No. 2 is a fast-burning, spherical handgun propellant optimized for pistol loads, ideal for applications requiring quick pressure build-up. With a burn rate of 8.9, it is notably faster than medium or slow powders, making it particularly well-suited for low-recoil and economically efficient pistol ammunition. The spherical shape of No. 2 ensures excellent metering capabilities, providing consistent charge weights and uniform ballistic performance, which is critical in achieving precision with each round. Reloaders will appreciate its reliability across various ambient temperatures, maintaining stable performance without significant fluctuations. No. 2 is frequently paired with popular calibers such as 9mm Luger, .38 Special, and .45 ACP, where fast and consistent ignition is a crucial factor. While developing loads, attention should be paid to avoiding excessive pressure since its fast-burning nature can lead to quick peak pressure achievement. Accurate Powders is well-regarded within the reloading community for producing well-controlled and consistent propellants, making No. 2 a trusted choice for high-volume shooters seeking consistent and economical loads.

Accurate Powders Accurate No. 5 powder

Accurate No. 5

Accurate Powders' No. 5 is a medium-fast burn rate propellant, specifically designed for handgun and pistol applications. This powder is ideal for creating subsonic loads due to its versatility and consistent performance across various calibers. Its physical form consists of a fine, spherical grain that offers excellent metering properties, providing reloaders with a high degree of precision in charge weights. No. 5 is renowned for its temperature stability, exhibiting minimal sensitivity to temperature variations, which ensures dependable performance in diverse environmental conditions. No. 5 is particularly popular among reloaders working with calibers such as 9mm Luger, .45 ACP, and .38 Special, where it delivers optimal performance. In load development, its forgiving nature allows for a wide range of workable loads, thus making it suitable for both standard and reduced velocity applications. Experienced handloaders appreciate No. 5 for its ability to produce uniform pressures and velocities, enhancing overall shot-to-shot consistency. As a product from Accurate Powders, it benefits from a solid reputation for quality and reliability within the reloading community.

Accurate Powders Accurate No. 7 powder

Accurate No. 7

Accurate Powder’s No. 7 to wszechstronny proch kulkowy dwubazowy o średniej szybkości spalania, czyniący go szczególnie dobrze dopasowanym do wysokociśnieniowych ładunków pistoletowych. Jego jednolite granule kulkowe zapewniają wyjątkowe właściwości miarkowania, ułatwiając precyzyjne ładunki wagowe w sprzęcie do progresywnego ładowania. No. 7 jest wysoko ceniony wśród handloaderów za jego doskonałą wydajność w różnych kalibrach pistoletowych, w tym 9mm Luger, .38 Super, .40 S&W i 10mm Auto. Formuła prochu oferuje dobrą stabilność temperaturową, utrzymując spójne prędkości i ciśnienia w różnych warunkach środowiskowych. Jest to kluczowe dla strzelców zawodniczych, którzy wymagają niezawodnych wyników w zmieniających się klimatach. Podczas rozwijania ładunków, jego średnia szybkość spalania zapewnia zwiększoną elastyczność, zaspokajając zarówno wysoką prędkość, jak i aplikacje o standardowym ciśnieniu. Reloaderzy doceniają równowagę No. 7 między prędkością a zarządzalnym odrzutem, co czyni go odpowiednim zarówno dla defensywnych rund pistoletowych, jak i strzelania treningowego. Renoma firmy Accurate za produkcję spójnych i czystopalących się prochów dodatkowo zwiększa atrakcyjność No. 7 wśród wymagających handloaderów, poszukujących optymalnej wydajności.

Accurate Powders Accurate No. 9 powder

Accurate No. 9

Accurate Powders' No. 9 propellant is a medium to slow-burning powder specifically designed for high-performance handgun loads. Widely recognized within the handloading community, No. 9 is favored for its dense physical form, which offers excellent metering properties in progressive reloading machines. This makes it an ideal choice for high-volume reloaders seeking consistency and precision. Its burn rate provides the flexibility necessary for heavy magnum calibers, making it a popular choice for applications in cartridges like the .357 Magnum, .44 Magnum, and .45 Colt. No. 9 exhibits remarkable temperature stability, ensuring reliable performance across various environmental conditions. This characteristic is particularly advantageous for shooters operating in fluctuating climates, as it minimizes velocity variation and maintains accuracy. When developing loads, reloaders should start with minimum powder charges and work up cautiously, monitoring pressure signs closely, especially in maximum load applications. Accurate Powders No. 9 is well-regarded for its clean-burning properties, reducing fouling and maintenance intervals. This provides handloaders with a propellant that not only delivers excellent performance but also contributes to extended firearm longevity.

Accurate Powders Accurate Solo 1000 powder

Accurate Solo 1000

Accurate Solo 1000 to uniwersalny proch miotający znany ze swojego szybkiego tempa spalania, sklasyfikowanego jako tempo spalania 9, co czyni go szczególnie odpowiednim dla różnorodnych zastosowań w pistoletach i rewolwerach. Ten jednoskładnikowy proch jest dostosowany do stosowania w nabojach nisko- do średniociśnieniowych, oferując optymalną wydajność w kalibrach takich jak 9mm Luger, .38 Special i .45 ACP. Pod względem fizycznym Solo 1000 to drobnoziarnisty proch ekstrudowany, zapewniający płynne i spójne dozowanie przez miary prochowe, co jest kluczową zaletą dla osób przeładowujących poszukujących precyzji i powtarzalności w swoich ładunkach. Co istotne, Solo 1000 wykazuje godną pochwały stabilność temperaturową, utrzymując niezawodną wydajność w zmieniających się warunkach środowiskowych, co jest krytycznym czynnikiem podczas opracowywania ładunków przeznaczonych do strzelectwa sportowego lub zmiennych lokalizacji geograficznych. Osoby przeładowujące mogą wykorzystać właściwości czystego spalania Solo 1000, które przyczyniają się do zmniejszenia osadów i łatwiejszej konserwacji broni. Efektywne właściwości zapłonu tego prochu i spójne dostarczanie energii ułatwiają prosty rozwój ładunków, upraszczając drogę do osiągnięcia optymalnej wydajności balistycznej.

Standard Load Data — Accurate Powders

Wybierz poniżej żądany kaliber i wagę pocisku, aby uzyskać dostęp do odpowiedniej tabeli ładunkowej. Stamtąd możesz wybrać dowolny wymieniony przepis ładunkowy i przenieść go bezpośrednio do kalkulatora balistycznego w celu dalszego udoskonalenia, optymalizacji i precyzyjnego dostrajania.

All
30 gr
32 gr
35 gr
40 gr
43 gr
45 gr
50 gr
55 gr
58 gr
60 gr
62 gr
65 gr
72 gr
75 gr
77 gr
80 gr
85 gr
90 gr
95 gr
100 gr
105 gr
108 gr
110 gr
111 gr
112 gr
115 gr
120 gr
123 gr
125 gr
129 gr
130 gr
131 gr
132 gr
135 gr
136 gr
139 gr
140 gr
145 gr
146 gr
150 gr
154 gr
155 gr
156 gr
158 gr
160 gr
165 gr
168 gr
170 gr
173 gr
174 gr
175 gr
180 gr
185 gr
190 gr
196 gr
200 gr
210 gr
215 gr
220 gr
225 gr
235 gr
240 gr
247 gr
250 gr
260 gr
262 gr
275 gr
300 gr
410 gr
Wyświetlanie 1-24 of 200

.327 | 200gr | Prvi Partizan FMJ BT

8 x 56 R M30S

BC G1: 0.516
78 prochów387 ładunków

.308 | 170gr | Sako Blade

.308 Win.

83 prochów489 ładunków

.308 | 200gr | Reichenberg Subsonic

.300 Rem. Ultra Mag.

BC G1: 0.2
56 prochów349 ładunków

.243 | 80gr | Fox Classic Hunter

.240 Flang. N.E.

BC G1: 0.292
48 prochów260 ładunków

.277 | 150gr | Swift A-Frame

.277 Fury

BC G1: 0.444
103 prochów577 ładunków

.224 | 80gr | Hornady ELD-X

.22 ARC

BC G1: 0.485
87 prochów496 ładunków

.358 | 150gr | LEE Mold 358-150-1R

.38 Special

BC G1: 0.131
6 prochów26 ładunków

.405 | 210gr | Hasler ARIETE

.401 Win. SL

BC G1: 0.24
4 prochów17 ładunków

.375 | 185gr | Lehigh Defense Controlled Fracturing

.375 Ruger

BC G1: 0.19
84 prochów584 ładunków

.224 | 50gr | Hornady CX

.22-250 Rem.

BC G1: 0.164
82 prochów534 ładunków

.308 | 185gr | Lapua D46

.300 Win. Mag.

BC G1: 0.506
81 prochów464 ładunków

.257 | 75gr | Barnes Solid BT

.257 Roberts

BC G1: 0.292
77 prochów448 ładunków

.308 | 175gr | SAKO Blade

7.82 Warbird

75 prochów422 ładunków

.318 | 196gr | Impala RNFP KO

8 x 51 mm Mauser

71 prochów380 ładunków

.264 | 140gr | Sellier & Bellot SP

6.5 x 52 R K&S

BC G1: 0.332
55 prochów283 ładunków

.311 | 123gr | Sellier & Bellot SP

.30-30 Win.

BC G1: 0.231
31 prochów159 ładunków

.264 | 120gr | CutEdge MTH

6.5 x 47 Lapua

BC G1: 0.5
102 prochów628 ładunków

.264 | 130gr | Federal Terminal Ascent Component

6.8 Western

BC G1: 0.493
101 prochów624 ładunków

.243 | 80gr | Fox Classic Hunter

6 mm Rem.

BC G1: 0.292
98 prochów618 ładunków

.285 | 139gr | Prvi Partizan SP

.284 Win.

BC G1: 0.36
104 prochów610 ładunków

.284 | 140gr | Barnes BND SPIT-FIRE

7 mm Rem. SA Ultra Mag.

BC G1: 0.464
106 prochów609 ładunków

.284 | 150gr | Rhino Solid Shank

7-6.5 PRCW

BC G1: 0.417
110 prochów606 ładunków

.338 | 200gr | Alaska Bullet Works Kodiak SP SPBC

.338 Weatherby RPM

BC G1: 0.512
102 prochów605 ładunków

.257 | 90gr | Hornady GMX

.255 GS

BC G1: 0.29
98 prochów603 ładunków

Community Loads — Accurate Powders

Dane ładunkowe społeczności

Przykładowe dane ładunkowe z użyciem pocisków lub prochów Accurate Powders z naszej bazy danych.

Potrzebujesz licencji PRO, aby odblokować i zobaczyć wszystkie dane.

Filtr:
Community-contributed loads using Accurate Powders components
KaliberPociskProszekLufa (in)Ładunek (gr)Objętość łuski (GoW)OAL (in)Maks. ciśnienie (psi)Prędkość wylotowa (fps)
.220 Swift
.224 | 40gr | Hornady V-MAX 40gr
Accurate Powders
2520
26.040.047.02.68048,298 (77%)4078
.243 WSSM
.243 | 62gr | Barnes Varmint Grenade FB 62gr
Accurate Powders
4350
24.045.053.92.36050,937 (80%)3560
M.25 WYB RPM
.257 | 107gr | Hammer HBC 107gr
Accurate Powders
High Country
24.063.372.53.34064,770 (100%)3402
M.25 WYB RPM
.257 | 112gr | Hornady CX 112gr
Accurate Powders
MAGPRO
24.0••.•72.53.34064,887 (100%)3330
M.25-06 Ackley Improved
.257 | 101gr | Barnes LRX BT 101gr
Accurate Powders
Accurate 4350
24.0••.•71.03.23763,353 (97%)3304
M6.8 Western
.277 | 130gr | Nosler AccuBond 130gr
Accurate Powders
High Country
24.0••.•75.52.95561,503 (95%)3284
M.270 WSM
.277 | 129gr | Barnes LRX BT 129gr
Accurate Powders
High Country
24.0••.•79.52.86063,947 (100%)3268
M.300 Win. Mag.
.308 | 190gr | Nosler AccuBond Long Range 190gr
Accurate Powders
MAGPRO
26.0••.•90.53.34062,482 (100%)3054
.460 S&W Mag.
.452 | 135gr | Lehigh Defense Xtreme Defense 135gr
Accurate Powders
4100
22.0••.•60.02.26048,428 (78%)3054
M.223 Rem.
.224 | 62gr | Hornady Traditional/FMJ 62gr
Accurate Powders
2520
24.0••.•30.02.26051,880 (94%)3048

Często zadawane pytania

We offer load data for 26 Accurate Powders powders, including Accurate 1680, Accurate 2015, Accurate 2200, Accurate 2230, Accurate 2460.