Accurate Powders logo

Accurate Powders Laadgegevens

Accurate Powders is een vooraanstaande speler in de munitie-industrie, gespecialiseerd in de productie van hoogwaardige hervulpoeders die zijn afgestemd op de behoeften van veeleisende herladers. Het bedrijf, bekend om zijn uitgebreide assortiment van propellants voor zowel jacht- als wedstrijdschutters, heeft zichzelf voortdurend gepositioneerd als een pionier op het gebied van precisie en betrouwbaarheid. De poeders zijn ontworpen om consistente prestaties te bieden en zijn geliefd bij de herlaadgemeenschap vanwege hun vermogen om de nauwkeurigheid van elk schot te verbeteren.

About Accurate Powders

De producten van Accurate Powders onderscheiden zich door hun strikte kwaliteitsnormen. Elk batch van poeder wordt zorgvuldig getest om de hoogste mate van consistentie en prestaties te garanderen, wat essentieel is voor herladers die streven naar precisie. Deze toewijding aan kwaliteit is verder versterkt door het uitgebreide herlaadgegevensbestand dat door Accurate Powders wordt aangeboden, waardoor gebruikers toegang hebben tot uitgebreide gegevens en richtlijnen voor het nauwkeurig ontwikkelen van hun eigen ladingen.

Accurate Powders heeft een sterke reputatie opgebouwd binnen de herlaadgemeenschap, gedreven door hun focus op innovatie en klanttevredenheid. Hun producten worden wereldwijd erkend voor hun uitzonderlijke prestaties en betrouwbaarheid. Voor ervaren herladers die streven naar topprestaties en aanpasbare ladingopties in hun munitie, biedt Accurate Powders de kennis en tools die essentieel zijn voor succes.

Ontwikkel je eigen Accurate Powders laadrecepten

Gebruik onze ballistiek calculator om nauwkeurige laadrecepten te maken met producten van deze fabrikant.

Begin met berekenen

Accurate Powders Poeders in onze database:

Accurate Powders Accurate 1680 powder

Accurate 1680

Accurate 1680 is a versatile rifle propellant with a fast burn rate, registering at 3.6, making it particularly suitable for loading intermediate cartridges and small rifle calibers. Its practical applications are prominently found in high-performance rounds for cartridge designs such as the 7.62x39mm, .300 Blackout, and the .22 Hornet, where efficiency and consistency are paramount. The propellant presents a fine spherical grain structure, which ensures outstanding metering properties, aiding in precise and repeatable charge weights that are crucial for competitive shooting and hunting endeavors. Accurate 1680 features excellent temperature stability, providing consistent velocities and pressures across a broad range of environmental conditions. This attribute is particularly advantageous for those handloaders who need reliable results regardless of seasonal temperature variations. While developing loads, it is advisable to start with proven data and gradually adjust to tailor performance, considering factors like bullet weight and seating depth. Handloaders appreciate Accurate 1680 for its clean-burning properties and the reputation for being a dependable choice in the industry, offering reliability with every pull of the trigger.

Accurate Powders Accurate 2015 powder

Accurate 2015

Accurate 2015 is a fast-burning rifle powder revered for its consistent performance in medium-caliber applications. Its burn rate, positioned at 3.2 on the relative quickness scale, makes it an ideal choice for small to medium-sized cases, such as the .223 Remington and .308 Winchester. The propellant is extruded, providing admirable metering properties in progressive and single-stage mechanisms, although care with adjustments is advisable due to its stick-form grain structure. Temperature stability is a highlight of Accurate 2015, offering reliable performance across varying environmental conditions, crucial for maintaining accuracy and velocity consistency particularly in competitive shooting and hunting. The powder's load development potential is significant, allowing precise tailoring for maximum efficiency and performance. Reloaders appreciate its ability to generate optimal velocities while maintaining manageable pressure levels, enhancing both accuracy and safety. Accurate Powders maintains a reputation for quality and reliability, making 2015 a trusted component in any reloader's inventory.

Accurate Powders Accurate 2200 powder

Accurate 2200

Accurate 2200 is a medium burn rate propellant with a rating of 2.8, making it particularly effective for a variety of rifle calibers. Typically utilized in varmint cartridges and small-game hunting applications, it offers reloaders the advantage of consistency and adaptability across a broad spectrum of loads. The powder is characterized by its fine, spherical granulation, which aids in metering and ensures uniformity when loaded, enhancing overall accuracy. Temperature stability is a notable feature of Accurate 2200, providing reliable performance in varying climatic conditions, essential for precision shooters and competitive reloaders. It performs exceptionally well in popular calibers such as .223 Remington, .204 Ruger, and .22-250 Remington, ensuring a balanced combination of velocity and accuracy. When developing loads with Accurate 2200, it is advisable to reference contemporary loading data, as its consistent burn characteristics facilitate ease in achieving desired performance metrics. The closed nature of handloaders enhances its reputation for precision with reduced standard deviations in velocity, making it a preferred choice for dedicated shooters seeking tight groupings at range.

Accurate Powders Accurate 2230 powder

Accurate 2230

Accurate 2230 is a double-base, spherical propellant renowned for its medium-fast burn rate, making it well-suited for a variety of rifle applications. Its fine granulation ensures excellent metering properties, a significant advantage for reloaders seeking precision and consistency during the loading process. This powder is particularly favored in popular calibers such as .223 Remington and .308 Winchester, as well as other small to medium-sized cartridges requiring efficient powder ignition and burn characteristics. The physical form of Accurate 2230 allows it to deliver consistent performance and predictable pressures across a wide range of temperatures, making it a reliable choice for those loading in diverse environmental conditions. When developing loads, handloaders will appreciate its broad versatility and ability to produce high velocities without excessive chamber pressures. The manufacturer's reputation for producing consistent and readily available powders further enhances Accurate 2230's standing as a go-to propellant for serious rifle handloaders seeking balance between performance and reliability.

Accurate Powders Accurate 2460 powder

Accurate 2460

Accurate 2460 is een kruit voor geweren met een middelmatige verbrandingssnelheid dat bekendstaat om zijn veelzijdigheid in uiteenlopende toepassingen. Het is bijzonder geschikt voor matige tot hoge snelheidspatronen en biedt optimale prestaties in populaire kalibers zoals .223 Remington, .308 Winchester en 7.62x39mm. Het kruit heeft een fijne, bolvormige korrelstructuur, wat zorgt voor uitstekende meeteigenschappen die bijdragen aan precieze ladingontwikkeling met minimale variatie. Accurate 2460 is ontworpen voor consistente ontsteking en stabiele prestaties over een breed temperatuurbereik, waardoor het ideaal is voor schutters die betrouwbaarheid eisen in wisselende omstandigheden. De voorspelbare verbrandingseigenschappen bieden handladers het voordeel van het ontwikkelen van nauwkeurige en herhaalbare ladingen, wat zowel het bereik als de precisie verbetert. Dit kruit wordt hoog gewaardeerd binnen de handlaadgemeenschap vanwege zijn vermogen om consistente snelheden en strakke groeperingen te behalen. Accurates reputatie voor kwaliteit en aandacht voor detail vergroot bovendien de aantrekkingskracht van 2460, en biedt herladers vertrouwen in zowel veiligheid als prestaties.

Accurate Powders Accurate 2495 powder

Accurate 2495

Accurate Powders' 2495 is a rifle-specific propellant with a moderately slow burn rate, characterized by a value of 2.9 on traditional burn rate charts. This burn rate makes it particularly suitable for a variety of mid-to-large caliber rifle loads where consistent performance is essential. Physically, 2495 presents as an extruded powder, catering to handloaders who prefer the precise metering typical of this form, though some may require additional care in powder measure settings to ensure uniform metering. Temperature stability is a notable feature of 2495, providing reliable ignition and velocity across a range of environmental conditions. Popular caliber pairings include .308 Winchester and 6.5 Creedmoor, where it contributes to optimal pressure levels and velocity. In load development, attention should be paid to ensuring comprehensive case fill for maximum efficiency and safety. For experienced handloaders, 2495 provides a balance of performance and versatility, backed by Accurate Powders' solid reputation for quality and reliability within the reloading community.

Accurate Powders Accurate 2520 powder

Accurate 2520

Accurate 2520 is a versatile, medium burn rate rifle powder well-regarded among handloaders for its balanced performance in a range of rifle cartridges. Sporting a spherical powder form, 2520 distinguishes itself with excellent metering properties, providing reloaders with consistent measurement and charge weights, crucial for achieving optimal accuracy and precision. This propellant is formulated to deliver reliable performance across various temperatures, ensuring consistent velocities and pressures in different environmental conditions. Accurate 2520's burn rate and energy characteristics make it particularly suitable for popular mid-size calibers such as the 308 Winchester, 30-06 Springfield, 6mm Creedmoor, and 223 Remington. When developing loads, reloaders should note its adaptability, allowing for flexibility in tailoring loads to specific shooting requirements, from match-grade accuracy to reliable hunting performance. The consistent performance, ease of metering, and stable temperature characteristics of Accurate 2520 present key advantages for experienced handloaders, making it an excellent choice for precision rifle applications where reliability is paramount.

Accurate Powders Accurate 2700 powder

Accurate 2700

Accurate 2700 is a medium-slow burn rate propellant specifically designed for rifle calibers, offering versatility for various applications. This double-base spherical powder is well-suited for medium to large rifle cartridges, notably excelling in calibers such as .30-06 Springfield, .270 Winchester, and .25-06 Remington. Its spherical shape enables excellent metering properties, facilitating precise and consistent powder charges when used with high-quality powder measures. Accurate 2700 displays commendable temperature stability, maintaining reliable performance across a range of conditions, which is vital for consistent shot-to-shot results. For load developers, its burn rate and energy characteristics offer a balance between muzzle velocity and manageable pressures, making it ideal for crafting loads that require repeatable accuracy and performance. Handloaders appreciate Accurate 2700 for its adaptability across a variety of bullet weights and its capability to deliver excellent accuracy and velocity. As with any propellant, meticulous attention to published load data and incremental load development is essential to ensure safety and maximize performance.

Accurate Powders Accurate 3100 powder

Accurate 3100

Accurate 3100 is a slow-burning rifle propellant well-regarded for its consistency and versatility in large caliber applications. Engineered for optimal performance in magnum rifle cartridges, it excels in producing high velocity and energy, making it ideal for calibers such as the .300 Winchester Magnum, 7mm Remington Magnum, and .338 Lapua Magnum. The physical form of Accurate 3100 consists of spherical granules, which facilitate smooth metering through powder measures, providing an advantage in achieving precise load weights. Known for its temperature stability, 3100 maintains reliable performance across varying environmental conditions, a feature valued by hunters and long-range shooters operating in diverse climates. In load development, this propellant offers a broad range of acceptable charge weights, enabling fine-tuning for accuracy and performance enhancement. Its slow burn rate aids in achieving optimal barrel harmonics and reduced pressures. For experienced handloaders, Accurate 3100 is a trusted choice, combining dependable manufacturer reputation with predictable performance benefits.

Accurate Powders Accurate 4064 powder

Accurate 4064

Accurate Powders 4064 is een medium verbrandingssnelheid geweerdrijfgas dat is ontworpen voor veelzijdigheid over een breed scala van kalibers. Zijn verbrandingssnelheid vergemakkelijkt optimale prestaties in middelgrote tot grote hulzen, waardoor het bijzonder goed geschikt is voor hoogprecisie geweren. Dit poeder is een enkelbasis, geëxtrudeerde sticks-vorm die bekend staat om zijn consistente doseereigenschappen via poedermaten, waardoor betrouwbare nauwkeurigheid in laadtoevoeging wordt geboden. Accurate 4064 vertoont stabiele prestaties over temperatuurvariaties, waardoor snelheid en drukconsistentie behouden blijven, wat cruciaal is voor het behouden van strakke groepen onder wisselende condities. Dit poeder wordt vaak gecombineerd met kalibers zoals .30-06 Springfield, .308 Winchester, en .223 Remington, en levert uitstekende resultaten in zowel doel- als jachtoepassingen. Bij het ontwikkelen van ladingen worden gebruikers geadviseerd om gevestigde laadgegevens te raadplegen om rekening te houden met zijn energie-eigenschappen terwijl zij stapsgewijze laadaanpassingen maken voor optimale precisie. Accurate Powders, met hun uitgebreide ervaring in de vuurwapenindustrie, heeft een reputatie verworven voor het produceren van betrouwbare herlaadcomponenten. Accurate 4064 belichaamt hun toewijding aan kwaliteit, wat herladers een poeder biedt dat voorspelbare prestaties levert bij elke schot.

Accurate Powders Accurate 4100 powder

Accurate 4100

Accurate Powders' 4100 propellant is a fast-burning powder with a burn rate of 6.2, making it particularly suited for handgun and pistol applications. Its fine granulation contributes to excellent metering properties, allowing reloaders to achieve consistent and precise charges. This powder exhibits good temperature stability, maintaining performance across a wide range of temperatures, which is crucial for ensuring reliability in various shooting conditions. Popular caliber pairings for Accurate 4100 include .40 S&W and 9mm Luger, which benefit from its fast burn characteristics, contributing to reduced recoil and enhanced accuracy. When developing loads, reloaders should consider the specific characteristics of their firearms, as slight adjustments may be necessary to optimize performance. One of the key advantages of 4100 for handloaders is its versatility; it facilitates the creation of high-velocity loads without excessive pressure, allowing for tailored performance across various shooting scenarios. This makes Accurate 4100 a trusted choice among experienced reloaders looking for reliable and effective handgun ammunition.

Accurate Powders Accurate 4350 powder

Accurate 4350

Accurate Powders 4350 is een veelzijdig geweerkruit met een middelmatige tot langzame verbrandingssnelheid, waardoor het zeer geschikt is voor verschillende toepassingen van middelgrote tot grote kalibergeweren. De formule is ontworpen om consistente, optimale prestaties te leveren over een reeks temperaturen, wat zorgt voor betrouwbare ontsteking en stabiele snelheden. Accurate 4350 heeft een geëxtrudeerde vorm, maar door de verfijnde korrelgrootte biedt het consistente doseereigenschappen, wat zorgt voor nauwkeurige volumemeting voor zorgvuldige herladers. De temperatuurbestendigheid van dit kruit is een duidelijk voordeel, waardoor de kans op drukvariaties in diverse schietomstandigheden wordt verminderd. Herladers combineren Accurate 4350 vaak met kalibers zoals .30-06 Springfield, 6.5x55 Swedish, en .338 Winchester Magnum, waar het uitstekende kruitvulling en efficiënte verbrandingssnelheden bereikt. Bij het ontwikkelen van ladingen moeten herladers rekening houden met de unieke balans die het biedt tussen kracht en nauwkeurigheid, vooral in nieuwere, krachtige langeafstandspatronen. Het vermogen om uniforme prestaties van schot tot schot te produceren maakt het een geliefde keuze onder veeleisende herladers die op zoek zijn naar betrouwbaarheid en consistentie in hun op maat gemaakte munitie.

Accurate Powders Accurate 5744 powder

Accurate 5744

Accurate 5744 is a versatile rifle propellant characterized by its medium burn rate, making it particularly suitable for use in reduced-rifle loads and cast bullet applications. This double-base, extruded powder is remarkably flexible, presenting consistent performance across a broad spectrum of calibers. Its physical form is a fine granular structure that, while capable of excellent performance, demands attentive load management to ensure precise metering due to its potential to bridge in some powder measures. 5744's formulation offers outstanding temperature stability, minimizing velocity fluctuations due to environmental changes, which is an advantage for precision shooters and hunters operating in varied conditions. The powder is regularly employed in popular calibers such as 300 Blackout, 45-70 Government, 308 Winchester, and other large-capacity rifle cartridges, providing consistent ignition and energy release. For experienced handloaders, Accurate 5744 is praised for its ease of use in both smokeless and subsonic loads, enhancing flexibility in load development while maintaining reliable uniformity and excellent accuracy. Its specific advantages include reduced load density requirements, promoting safety and effectiveness in low-volume charges.

Accurate Powders Accurate 8700 powder

Accurate 8700

Accurate 8700 is een zeer geprezen langzaam brandend geweerpoeder dat voornamelijk gebruikt wordt in magnumpatronen met een grote capaciteit. Zijn uitzonderlijk trage brandingssnelheid maakt het ideaal voor het leveren van optimale prestaties in kalibers zoals de 300 Winchester Magnum, 7mm Remington Magnum en de 50 Browning Machine Gun. Accurate 8700 vertoont een bolvormige korrelstructuur die zich leent voor uitstekende doseereigenschappen, wat herladers precieze meetconsistente en betrouwbare resultaten geeft over herhaalde ladingen. Dit drijfstof wordt gevierd vanwege zijn opmerkelijke temperatuurstabiliteit, wat zorgt voor consistente snelheden over een breed temperatuurbereik, een functie die van vitaal belang is voor jagers en competitieve schutters die in diverse omgevingscondities opereren. Bij het ontwikkelen van ladingen met Accurate 8700 is het cruciaal om gepubliceerde laadgegevens te volgen terwijl rekening wordt gehouden met de gevoeligheid voor de positie vanwege de grote hulsvolumes. Ladingontwikkelaars waarderen het vermogen om hulzen efficiënt te vullen, wat bijdraagt aan verbeterde consistentie van schot tot schot en nauwkeurigheid. De fabrikant, Accurate Powders, wordt erkend binnen de herladingsgemeenschap voor het leveren van hoogwaardige drijfgassen die topprestaties en betrouwbaarheid bieden over een breed scala aan vuurwapentoepassingen.

Accurate Powders Accurate High Country powder

Accurate High Country

Accurate Powders' High Country voortstuwingsmiddel biedt een medium-lage verbrandingstempo van 0,6, speciaal ontwikkeld voor optimale prestaties in geweerpatronen. Dit veelzijdige kruit ondersteunt een breed scala aan middelgrote tot grote kalibers, en levert consistente snelheden en drukken, ideaal voor precisiedoelschieten of jachttoepassingen. De geëxtrudeerde vorm van High Country zorgt voor een uniforme korrelgrootte, wat vertaalt naar uitstekende meterskwaliteiten, waardoor precieze en consistente ladingen mogelijk zijn. Deze eigenschap is zeer voordelig voor handladers die herhaalbaarheid en precisie in hun munitieladingen nastreven. High Country blinkt uit in temperatuurstabiliteit, en biedt betrouwbare prestaties in uiteenlopende milieuomstandigheden, wat cruciaal is voor het behouden van nauwkeurigheids- en drukstandaarden. Herladers kiezen vaak High Country voor populaire kalibers zoals .308 Winchester, .30-06 Springfield en 6.5 Creedmoor, waar het uitstekende compatibiliteit en efficiëntie demonstreert. Bij het ontwikkelen van ladingen met High Country is het belangrijk om gerespecteerde laadgegevensbronnen te volgen om een uitgebalanceerde prestatie te bereiken, vooral met betrekking tot drukdrempels en optimale patroonvullingspercentages. De combinatie van uniformiteit, stabiliteit en gebruiksgemak van dit voortstuwingsmiddel maakt het een aantrekkelijke optie voor ervaren herladers die precisie en betrouwbaarheid nastreven.

Accurate Powders Accurate LT-30 powder

Accurate LT-30

Accurate Powders LT-30 is een snel brandend geweerkruit met een verbrandingstempo dat vergelijkbaar is met andere voortstuwingsmiddelen in zijn categorie, meestal geschikt voor kleine kaliberpatronen. Bekend om zijn fijne korrel geëxtrudeerde vorm, biedt LT-30 een uitstekende meetmogelijkheid, waardoor het een aantrekkelijke keuze is voor benchrest-schutters die uniformiteit en consistentie in elke lading nastreven. Het kruit demonstreert betrouwbare temperatuursstabiliteit, waardoor snelheidsvariaties worden geminimaliseerd over een breed scala aan milieuomstandigheden, wat bijzonder voordelig is voor herladers die precisie eisen bij schommelende temperaturen. De specifieke toepassing gedijt in kleine en middelgrote kaliberpatronen, met populaire combinaties waaronder kalibers zoals 6mm PPC en andere vergelijkbare hoog-nauwkeurige rondes die favoriet zijn in competitieve schietomgevingen. Laadontwikkeling voor LT-30 moet zich richten op afstemming om optimale drukken en snelheden te bereiken, inzetend op zijn consistente ontstekingseigenschappen. Accurate Powders’ LT-30 wordt gewaardeerd in de herladingsgemeenschap vanwege zijn vermogen om precisieladingen te produceren, en biedt handladers verbeterde herhaalbaarheid en nauwkeurigheid van schot tot schot.

Accurate Powders Accurate LT-32 powder

Accurate LT-32

Accurate LT-32 is een voortstuwingsmiddel voor geweren met een relatief snel verbrandingstempo van 5,6, specifiek gericht op kleinere geweerkalibers. Ideaal voor precisieschieten, LT-32 blinkt uit in benchrest-wedstrijden dankzij zijn schone verbranding en consistente prestaties. Dit kruit wordt vervaardigd als een geëxtrudeerd of stick-type voortstuwingsmiddel, wat bijdraagt aan zeer betrouwbare meting via de meeste kruitladers. Zijn korrels zijn ontworpen voor een soepele doorstroming, waardoor variaties in ladingsgewicht worden geminimaliseerd en de laadconsistentie wordt bevorderd. LT-32 staat bekend om zijn uitstekende temperatuursstabiliteit, waardoor het een betrouwbare keuze is onder verschillende milieuomstandigheden. Deze eigenschap zorgt ervoor dat snelheids- en drukniveaus relatief onaangetast blijven door veranderingen in omgevingstemperatuur, een cruciale factor voor serieuze competitieve schutters. Vaak gecombineerd met kalibers zoals .223 Remington en 6mm PPC, biedt LT-32 een fijn afgestemde balans tussen prestaties en nauwkeurigheid. Handladers die dit poeder gebruiken, zullen merken dat zijn voorspelbare verbrandingstempo nauwkeurige ladingontwikkeling mogelijk maakt, waardoor de schutter in staat is om strakke groepen te bereiken en optimale prestaties uit de gekozen kogelgewichten te halen. De populariteit van het kruit getuigt van Accurate Powders' toewijding aan kwaliteit en consistentie, en verdient voortdurend een vertrouwde plaats onder toegewijde herlaadliefhebbers.

Accurate Powders Accurate MAGPRO powder

Accurate MAGPRO

Accurate MAGPRO is een langzaam brandend geweerdrijfstof met een brandingssnelheid van 0,5, speciaal ontworpen voor magnum geweerpatronen. Dit dubbelbasis poeder is goed geschikt voor het bereiken van hoge snelheden in grote hulsvolumes, waardoor het een ideale keuze is voor kalibers zoals 7mm Remington Magnum, .300 Winchester Magnum en .338 Lapua Magnum. MAGPRO heeft een bolvormige korrelstructuur die zorgt voor consistente dosering in poedermaatjes, waardoor precieze ladingen ideaal zijn voor langeafstands schietoefeningen. Handladers zullen MAGPRO's temperatuurstabiliteit waarderen, wat consistente prestaties biedt over diverse omgevingscondities, en variaties in mondingssnelheid vermindert die de nauwkeurigheid kunnen beïnvloeden. Bij het ontwikkelen van ladingen met MAGPRO, is het essentieel om te beginnen met gepubliceerde gegevens, met zorg aanpassend voor hulsvolume en slaghoedjesselectie om de ballistische prestaties te optimaliseren. Vanwege de langzame brandingssnelheid is het belangrijk om een goede hulsinvulling en ontsteking te garanderen, vaak bereikt met magnum slaghoedjes. MAGPRO's reputatie voor het leveren van topprestaties in hogedruk magnum kalibers maakt het een standaard onder serieuze geweerherladers die maximale nauwkeurigheid en snelheid zoeken.

Accurate Powders Accurate No. 11 FS powder

Accurate No. 11 FS

Accurate No. 11 FS is a versatile propellant with a medium-fast burn rate of 4.1, making it well-suited for both rifle and handgun applications. This powder offers reliable performance in medium-caliber rifle cartridges and is particularly effective in magnum handgun loads. Its double-base spherical form ensures excellent metering properties, allowing for precise and consistent charge weights during the loading process. No. 11 FS is engineered for minimal temperature sensitivity, providing stable performance across various environmental conditions, which is vital for stable velocities and maintaining accuracy in extreme weather. Popular calibers that pair well with Accurate No. 11 FS include 357 Magnum and 300 Blackout, where it contributes to efficient ballistic performance and consistent shot placement. Handloaders benefit from its clean-burning properties, reducing fouling and contributing to easier maintenance of firearms. The powder's reliable ignition and smooth pressure curve facilitate straightforward load development, making it a favorable choice for those seeking both performance and customization flexibility.

Accurate Powders Accurate No. 2 powder

Accurate No. 2

Accurate No. 2 is a fast-burning smokeless powder designed specifically for handgun and pistol applications. It features a spherical grain structure that ensures exceptional metering characteristics in progressive and single-stage reloading equipment, providing consistent charge weights and excellent load density. This powder is particularly well-suited for light to medium target loads, making it ideal for calibers such as 9mm Luger, .38 Special, .45 ACP, and .380 Auto. Accurate No. 2 is recognized for its versatility and efficiency in producing low recoil loads, which can be highly advantageous for competitive shooters focusing on rapid fire or target practice. Its burn rate of 8.9 places it among the quickest powders, offering reliable ignition and pressure generation for short-barreled firearms. Although it is reasonably stable across moderate temperature variations, it is advisable for loaders to maintain aware of environmental storage conditions to ensure optimal performance. Handloaders appreciate Accurate Powders for their longstanding reputation of providing clean-burning options that minimize fouling and residue, promoting easier maintenance and prolonged firearm longevity.

Accurate Powders Accurate No. 5 powder

Accurate No. 5

Accurate Powders No. 5 exhibits a medium-fast burn rate, positioned at approximately 7.2 on the burn rate scale, making it particularly well-suited for a range of handgun applications. This versatile powder is optimal for crafting subsonic loads, where consistent and predictable performance is paramount. No. 5 is a double-base spherical powder, noted for its excellent metering properties, a characteristic highly valued by reloaders aiming for precise charge weights. Its predictable flow through powder measures allows for efficient reloading sessions and minimal variance between loads. Temperature stability is a notable attribute of No. 5, offering reliable performance across a range of environmental conditions, which is crucial for achieving consistent velocities and pressures. It is commonly paired with popular calibers like 9mm Luger, .40 S&W, and .45 ACP, offering smooth cycling and reliable ignition in semi-automatic pistols. Handloaders appreciate No. 5 for its versatility and ease of use, making it an attractive choice for those designing both general range ammunition and specialized subsonic loads.

Accurate Powders Accurate No. 7 powder

Accurate No. 7

Accurate Powder's No. 7 is een veelzijdige dubbelbasis bolvormige poeder met een medium verbrandingssnelheid, waardoor het bijzonder goed geschikt is voor hoge druk pistoolladingen. Zijn uniforme bolvormige korrels zorgen ervoor dat het uitzonderlijk goed doseert, wat precieze laadtoevoegingen in progressieve herladingsapparatuur mogelijk maakt. No. 7 wordt zeer gewaardeerd onder herladers vanwege zijn uitstekende prestaties in een verscheidenheid aan pistoolkalibers, waaronder 9mm Luger, .38 Super, .40 S&W, en 10mm Auto. De formulering van het poeder biedt goede temperatuurstabiliteit, die consistente snelheden en drukken behoudt over een reeks van omgevingscondities. Dit is cruciaal voor wedstrijdschutters die betrouwbare prestaties eisen in variërende klimaten. Bij het ontwikkelen van ladingen biedt zijn medium verbrandingssnelheid verhoogde flexibiliteit, wat zowel hogesnelheid- als standaarddruk toepassingen aankan. Herladers waarderen de balans die No. 7 biedt tussen snelheid en beheersbare terugslag, wat het geschikt maakt voor zowel defensieve pistoolladingen als doelgerichte oefening. De reputatie van Accurate voor het produceren van consistente en schone verbrandingspoeders verbetert verder No. 7's aantrekkingskracht onder kritische herladers die optimale prestaties nastreven.

Accurate Powders Accurate No. 9 powder

Accurate No. 9

Accurate Powders' No. 9 is a high-energy, double-base, ball powder with a burn rate classified as medium to slow, making it ideal for heavy magnum handgun loads. Its precision-engineered spherical shape ensures superior metering characteristics, promoting consistent charge weights and reducing variations during the loading process. No. 9 maintains remarkable temperature stability, providing reliable performance across a wide range of environmental conditions, which is crucial for maximizing accuracy and consistency in diverse shooting scenarios. This versatile propellant is particularly effective in high-pressure calibers such as .44 Magnum, .357 Magnum, and .40 S&W, delivering excellent velocity without compromising safety margins. The powder’s slow burn rate supports the optimal generation of pressure and velocity specifically suited for magnum pistols and heavy bullet weights. Load development with No. 9 is straightforward due to its predictable response to incremental changes, offering excellent flexibility for fine-tuning performance. Handloaders will appreciate these attributes, along with the powder's reliable ignition properties and consistent pressure curves, providing confidence in achieving precision and performance for custom loads tailored to individual shooting preferences.

Accurate Powders Accurate Solo 1000 powder

Accurate Solo 1000

Accurate Solo 1000 is een veelzijdig drijfgas kruit, bekend om zijn snelle verbranding, gecategoriseerd als een verbrandingstempo van 9, wat het bijzonder geschikt maakt voor een reeks pistool- en revolvertoepassingen. Dit enkelbasis kruit is afgestemd voor gebruik in cartridges met lagere tot gemiddelde druk, en biedt optimale prestaties in kalibers zoals 9mm Luger, .38 Special en .45 ACP. Fysiek is Solo 1000 een fijnkorrelig extrusie kruit, dat zorgt voor soepele en consistente dosering door kruitmaten, een belangrijk voordeel voor herladers die precisie en herhaalbaarheid in hun ladingen zoeken. Opmerkelijk is dat Solo 1000 lofwaardige temperatuursstabiliteit vertoont, en betrouwbare prestaties handhaaft onder wisselende omgevingsomstandigheden, een cruciale factor bij het ontwikkelen van ladingen die zijn bedoeld voor competitief schieten of variërende geografische plekken. Herladers kunnen profiteren van Solo 1000's schoonbrandende eigenschappen, die bijdragen aan verminderde residuopbouw en gemakkelijker onderhoud van wapens. De efficiënte ontbrandingseigenschappen en consistente energielevering van het kruit vergemakkelijken eenvoudige ladingontwikkeling, wat de weg vereenvoudigt om optimale ballistische prestaties te bereiken.

Standard Load Data — Accurate Powders

Selecteer hieronder het gewenste kaliber en kogelgewicht om toegang te krijgen tot de bijbehorende laadtabel. Van daaruit kunt u elk vermeld laadrecept kiezen en het rechtstreeks overbrengen naar de ballistische calculator voor verdere verfijning, optimalisatie en precisieanpassing.

All
32 gr
33 gr
40 gr
45 gr
50 gr
52 gr
54 gr
55 gr
58 gr
60 gr
63 gr
65 gr
68 gr
69 gr
70 gr
71 gr
75 gr
77 gr
80 gr
81 gr
85 gr
88 gr
90 gr
95 gr
100 gr
101 gr
105 gr
108 gr
110 gr
115 gr
117 gr
120 gr
122 gr
123 gr
125 gr
127 gr
130 gr
131 gr
135 gr
140 gr
145 gr
147 gr
149 gr
150 gr
155 gr
156 gr
158 gr
160 gr
165 gr
168 gr
170 gr
174 gr
175 gr
180 gr
190 gr
195 gr
200 gr
210 gr
220 gr
225 gr
230 gr
236 gr
240 gr
250 gr
255 gr
260 gr
270 gr
275 gr
277 gr
300 gr
307 gr
320 gr
350 gr
365 gr
400 gr
410 gr
420 gr
450 gr
600 gr
Weergeven 1-24 of 200

.284 | 180gr | Berger Hybrid Target

7 mm PRC

BC G1: 0.68BC G7: 0.349
74 kruiten470 ladingen

.264 | 140gr | Nosler Partition

6.5 x 55 Swedish

BC G1: 0.49
72 kruiten432 ladingen

.243 | 95gr | Berger VLD Target

6 mm ARC

BC G1: 0.467BC G7: 0.24
82 kruiten507 ladingen

.312 | 71gr | Berry's Round Nose

.32 ACP (7.65 Browning)

37 kruiten222 ladingen

.224 | 40gr | Rhino Solid Shank

5.6 x 50 R Mag.

BC G1: 0.167
36 kruiten192 ladingen

.311 | 174gr | Frontier PH HPFB

.300 Win. Mag.

BC G1: 0.343
94 kruiten569 ladingen

.277 | 150gr | Nosler AccuBond Long Range

.270 Win.

BC G1: 0.591BC G7: 0.283
97 kruiten543 ladingen

.338 | 250gr | Nosler Partition Gold

.338 Federal

BC G1: 0.473
85 kruiten516 ladingen

.366 | 225gr | Brenneke TAG

9.3 x 62

BC G1: 0.187
81 kruiten513 ladingen

.366 | 250gr | Barnes X S

9.3 x 62

BC G1: 0.36
83 kruiten502 ladingen

.264 | 140gr | Sierra MatchKing

6.5 PRC

BC G1: 0.535BC G7: 0.264
80 kruiten489 ladingen

.264 | 140gr | Nosler AccuBond

6.5 x 55 Swedish

BC G1: 0.509BC G7: 0.305
75 kruiten430 ladingen

.224 | 55gr | Sierra HPBT GameKing

5.6 x 50 Mag.

BC G1: 0.182BC G7: 0.097
71 kruiten429 ladingen

.257 | 127gr | Hammer HHT

.256 Mag. Gibbs

63 kruiten342 ladingen

.312 | 90gr | Sierra Sports Master

7.63 Mauser

BC G1: 0.125
32 kruiten171 ladingen

.223 | 45gr | Sierra VarmintKing

.222 Rem.

BC G1: 0.132
26 kruiten160 ladingen

.375 | 410gr | Berger Long Range Hybrid Target

.375 Chey Tac

BC G1: 0.928BC G7: 0.473
29 kruiten150 ladingen

.308 | 110gr | Sierra FMJ RN SportsMaster

.30 Carbine

BC G1: 0.142
3 kruiten17 ladingen

.501 | 255gr | Rim Rock SWC

.50 Beowolf

3 kruiten17 ladingen

.277 | 150gr | CutEdge LZR MAX

.270 Win. Ackley Improved

BC G1: 0.579
114 kruiten659 ladingen

.308 | 150gr | MEN SPBT

.300 WSM

BC G1: 0.391
102 kruiten629 ladingen

.366 | 320gr | Woodleigh RN SN

9.3 x 64 Brenneke

BC G1: 0.359
111 kruiten618 ladingen

.31 | 123gr | Prvi Partizan SP RN

.300 WSM

BC G1: 0.2
102 kruiten616 ladingen

.366 | 250gr | Atomic 29 HP

9.3 x 64 Brenneke

BC G1: 0.358
109 kruiten609 ladingen

Community Loads — Accurate Powders

Community Laadgegevens

Voorbeeld laadgegevens met Accurate Powders kogels of poeders uit onze database.

Je hebt een PRO-licentie nodig om alle gegevens te ontgrendelen en te bekijken.

Filter:
Community-contributed loads using Accurate Powders components
KaliberKogelKruitLoop (in)Lading (gr)Hulsvolume (GoW)OAL (in)Max. druk (psi)Mondingssnelheid (fps)
.220 Swift
.224 | 40gr | Hornady V-MAX 40gr
Accurate Powders
2520
26.040.047.02.68048,298 (77%)4078
.243 WSSM
.243 | 62gr | Barnes Varmint Grenade FB 62gr
Accurate Powders
4350
24.045.053.92.36050,937 (80%)3560
M.25 WYB RPM
.257 | 107gr | Hammer HBC 107gr
Accurate Powders
High Country
24.063.372.53.34064,770 (100%)3402
M.25 WYB RPM
.257 | 112gr | Hornady CX 112gr
Accurate Powders
MAGPRO
24.0••.•72.53.34064,887 (100%)3330
M.25-06 Ackley Improved
.257 | 101gr | Barnes LRX BT 101gr
Accurate Powders
Accurate 4350
24.0••.•71.03.23763,353 (97%)3304
M6.8 Western
.277 | 130gr | Nosler AccuBond 130gr
Accurate Powders
High Country
24.0••.•75.52.95561,503 (95%)3284
M.270 WSM
.277 | 129gr | Barnes LRX BT 129gr
Accurate Powders
High Country
24.0••.•79.52.86063,947 (100%)3268
M.300 Win. Mag.
.308 | 190gr | Nosler AccuBond Long Range 190gr
Accurate Powders
MAGPRO
26.0••.•90.53.34062,482 (100%)3054
.460 S&W Mag.
.452 | 135gr | Lehigh Defense Xtreme Defense 135gr
Accurate Powders
4100
22.0••.•60.02.26048,428 (78%)3054
M.223 Rem.
.224 | 62gr | Hornady Traditional/FMJ 62gr
Accurate Powders
2520
24.0••.•30.02.26051,880 (94%)3048

Veelgestelde vragen

We offer load data for 26 Accurate Powders powders, including Accurate 1680, Accurate 2015, Accurate 2200, Accurate 2230, Accurate 2460.