Vihtavuori N340 reloading powder

Vihtavuori N340

od Vihtavuori

Pistole
Rychlost hoření: 7.4 (Medium-Fast)

Popis

Vihtavuori N340 is a medium burn rate propellant renowned in the handloading community for its versatility in handgun and pistol applications. As a double-base powder, N340 offers consistent performance that reloaders rely on for a variety of calibers. It is particularly well-suited for cartridges such as 9mm Luger, .40 S&W, and .45 ACP, making it a favored choice among competitive shooters and target enthusiasts alike. The powder's physical form is characterized by small, uniform grains which facilitate smooth metering and consistent charge weights, reducing the potential for variation during the loading process. N340 stands out for its temperature stability, maintaining reliable ignition and ballistic performance across a range of environmental conditions. This feature is especially advantageous for handloaders seeking dependable results irrespective of the climate. Load development with N340 should consider its medium burn rate to achieve optimal pressure and velocity outcomes, enhancing accuracy and consistency for competitive shooting or personal use. Vihtavuori's precise manufacturing process is highly regarded, earning N340 a reputation for quality and reliability in the reloading world.

Specifikace

Rychlost hoření

7.4 (Medium-Fast)

Sypná hustota

0.620 g/cm³

Hustota

1.390 g/cm³

Citlivost na teplotu

Nízká

Standardní náplně — Vihtavuori N340

Ověřené kombinace dat náplně pomocí Vihtavuori N340.

Filtr:

Subsonické náplně — Vihtavuori N340

Ověřené kombinace subsonických náplní pomocí Vihtavuori N340.

Filtr:

.30-06 Spring.

Berger .308 | 230gr | Berger Hybrid OTM Tactical 230gr

1039 náplní
162 prachů

.30-06 Spring.

Berger .308 | 230gr | Berger Hybrid Target 230gr

981 náplní
157 prachů

.30-06 Spring.

Discreet Ballistics .308 | 188gr | Discreet Ballistics Selous Machined Expander 188gr

734 náplní
133 prachů

.30-06 Spring.

Hornady .308 | 175gr | Hornady Sub-X 175gr

827 náplní
139 prachů

.30-06 Spring.

Hornady .308 | 190gr | Hornady Sub-X 190gr

0 náplní
0 prachů

.30-06 Spring.

Lapua .308 | 200gr | Lapua Subsonic 200gr

923 náplní
151 prachů

.30-06 Spring.

MAKER .308 | 200gr | MAKER 200 Grain .308 Expanding Subsonic Blackout Bullets 200gr

802 náplní
136 prachů

.30-06 Spring.

MAKER .308 | 220gr | MAKER 300 blackout 220gr

3347 náplní
257 prachů

.30-06 Spring.

Peregrine .308 | 155gr | Peregrine Subsonic 155gr

833 náplní
129 prachů

.30-06 Spring.

Reichenberg .308 | 154gr | Reichenberg HDB Subsonic 154gr

709 náplní
124 prachů

.30-06 Spring.

Reichenberg .308 | 200gr | Reichenberg Subsonic 200gr

14 náplní
3 prachů

.30-06 Spring.

Sierra .308 | 220gr | Sierra MatchKing 220gr

3323 náplní
257 prachů

.30-06 Spring.

Styria Arms | AERO .308 | 95gr | AERO SUB-I,- smax:11.30 95gr

0 náplní
0 prachů

.30-06 Spring.

Styria Arms | AERO .308 | 115gr | AERO SUB,- smax:11.40 115gr

678 náplní
110 prachů

.30-06 Spring.

Styria Arms | AERO .308 | 190gr | AERO SUB,- smax:23.90 190gr

775 náplní
134 prachů

.300 AAC Blackout

Barnes .308 | 180gr | Barnes MRX BT 180gr

336 náplní
62 prachů

.300 AAC Blackout

Discreet Ballistics .308 | 188gr | Discreet Ballistics Selous Machined Expander 188gr

428 náplní
79 prachů

.300 AAC Blackout

Ferrobull Europe .308 | 180gr | Ferrobull Tripple Expand Jagd 180gr

427 náplní
72 prachů

Kombinace od komunity — Vihtavuori N340

Příklady nabíjecích dat vypočítaných s Vihtavuori N340.

Potřebujete PRO licenci k odemknutí a zobrazení všech dat.

Filtr:
RážeKulkaHlaveň (in)Náplň (gr)OAL (in)Objem nábojnice (GoW)Max. tlak (psi)Rychlost na ústí hlavně (fps)
.357 | 158gr | Sierra JSP FN24.0••.•1.5925.641,539 (95%)1581
.357 | 158gr | LOS FP24.3••.•1.5925.642,148 (97%)1565
.357 | 158gr | Nosler JHP19.7••.•1.5925.651,300 (118%)1549
.357 | 158gr | LOS FP24.3••.•1.5925.639,697 (91%)1539
.357 | 158gr | Sellier & Bellot FMJ20.0••.•1.5925.640,640 (93%)1519
.357 | 158gr | H&N HP HS20.0••.•1.5925.638,348 (88%)1516
.357 | 158gr | H&N HP HS20.0••.•1.6325.635,114 (81%)1503
.357 | 158gr | Sellier & Bellot FMJ20.0••.•1.5925.641,191 (95%)1496
.357 | 158gr | CamPro TC FCP6.8••.•1.5925.657,595 (132%)1467
.357 | 158gr | CamPro TC FCP28.0••.•1.5925.628,050 (64%)1440
.357 | 158gr | H&N KS HS20.0••.•1.5925.629,428 (68%)1414
.357 | 148gr | LOS WC6.0••.•1.5925.642,177 (97%)1378
.357 | 158gr | Frontier Bullets FP18.0••.•1.5826.728,645 (66%)1378
.357 | 158gr | CamPro TC FCP6.8••.•1.5925.641,800 (96%)1339
.357 | 158gr | LOS HP6.0••.•1.5725.641,640 (96%)1296
.357 | 158gr | Sellier & Bellot FMJ6.0••.•1.5925.640,640 (93%)1289
.357 | 158gr | LOS FP3.9••.•1.5925.653,853 (124%)1289
.357 | 158gr | Hornady XTP3.9••.•1.5925.654,418 (125%)1289

Subsonické kombinace od komunity — Vihtavuori N340

Příklady nabíjecích dat vypočítaných s Vihtavuori N340.

Potřebujete PRO licenci k odemknutí a zobrazení všech dat.

Filtr:
RážeKulkaHlaveň (in)Náplň (gr)OAL (in)Objem nábojnice (GoW)Max. tlak (psi)Rychlost na ústí hlavně (fps)
.357 | 158gr | H&N KS HS3.9••.•1.5925.633,837 (78%)1122
.357 | 180gr | H&N HP HS6.0••.•1.5925.634,360 (79%)1106
.357 | 147gr | H&N HP HS6.0••.•1.5725.620,958 (48%)1102
.357 | 158gr | LOS FP3.9••.•1.5925.630,095 (69%)1063
.357 | 200gr | H&N RN HS6.0••.•1.5925.643,004 (99%)1060
.357 | 200gr | H&N RN HS6.0••.•1.5025.648,950 (112%)1050
.357 | 180gr | H&N HP HS6.0••.•1.5725.628,413 (65%)1047
.357 | 200gr | H&N RN HS6.0••.•1.5425.640,988 (94%)1027
.357 | 200gr | H&N RN HS6.0••.•1.5425.639,320 (90%)1014
.357 | 200gr | H&N RN HS6.0••.•1.5725.635,331 (81%)1004
.357 | 180gr | H&N HP HS6.0••.•1.5925.624,976 (57%)997
.357 | 180gr | H&N KS HS6.0••.•1.5925.624,453 (56%)991
.357 | 200gr | H&N RN HS6.0••.•1.5725.633,939 (78%)991
.357 | 200gr | H&N RN HS6.0••.•1.5725.629,791 (68%)965
.357 | 200gr | H&N RN HS6.0••.•1.5925.629,704 (68%)945
.357 | 200gr | H&N RN HS6.0••.•1.5725.628,747 (66%)942
.357 | 200gr | H&N RN HS6.0••.•1.5725.626,339 (61%)928
.357 | 158gr | CamPro TC FCP5.9••.•1.4623.123,540 (108%)1060

Vypočítat náplně s Vihtavuori N340

Použijte náš profesionální balistický kalkulátor pro vývoj bezpečných a přesných receptur nabíjení.

Začít počítat