Maxam logo

Maxam Nabíjecí Data

Maxam is a prominent name in the world of ammunition and reloading components, with roots tracing back to its establishment in Spain over 140 years ago. This rich history not only underscores their long-standing expertise in explosives and ammunition but also reflects their dedication to innovation within the industry. For reloaders, Maxam offers a distinguished range of products, including powders and primers renowned for their quality and reliability. Their extensive experience positions Maxam as a go-to source for shotshell reloading powders, ensuring optimal performance and consistency.

About Maxam

Maxam’s powders are specifically engineered to offer superior burn rates and uniformity, catering to the precise needs of handloaders. These properties make their powders highly suitable for load development, providing the flexibility required for customized ammunition that meets specific shooting requirements. Maxam’s commitment to quality extends to their adherence to rigorous manufacturing standards, ensuring that each product upholds the highest level of precision and safety. This rigorous quality control fosters enduring trust within the handloading community.

Regularly updated reloading data is made accessible to reloaders, aiding in the development of efficient and safe loads. This data is supported by comprehensive testing and technical expertise, offering valuable guidance to experienced handloaders looking to maximize the performance of their custom cartridges. Within the handloading sphere, Maxam enjoys a reputation for producing robust, reliable components that achieve consistent results. Their dedication to quality and innovation places them at the forefront of the reloading industry, making Maxam a respected choice for reloaders seeking dependable and performance-driven products.

Vytvořte si vlastní nabíjecí recepty Maxam

Použijte náš balistický kalkulátor k vytvoření přesných receptů na náboje s produkty od tohoto výrobce.

Začít počítat

Maxam Prášky v naší databázi:

Maxam Maxam CSB 1 powder

Maxam CSB 1

CSB 1, manufactured by Maxam, presents a medium-fast burn rate of 8.3, well-suited for pistol and handgun applications. This versatile powder excels in delivering consistent performance across a variety of popular calibers such as 9mm Luger, .40 S&W, and .45 ACP. The physical form of CSB 1 is a fine, spherical granule that contributes to superior metering properties, ensuring precise and uniform charges in progressive loading systems. It exhibits excellent temperature stability, making it a reliable choice for consistent velocities and pressures in both warm and cold weather conditions. Handloaders appreciate CSB 1 for its ability to provide a smooth balance between velocity and pressure, allowing for a more flexible load development process. Its moderate energy release supports efficient combustion while reducing muzzle flash, a desirable trait in both competitive shooting and self-defense loads. Maxam's reputation for quality and innovation establishes CSB 1 as a trusted component among dedicated reloaders seeking both performance and value.

Maxam Maxam CSB 2 powder

Maxam CSB 2

Maxamův prach CSB 2 se může pochlubit středně rychlou rychlostí hoření 8,7, což z něj činí výjimečnou volbu pro přebíjení široké škály pistolových kalibrů. Je speciálně přizpůsoben pro aplikace v ručních zbraních, kde nabízí všestranný výkon napříč různými hmotnostmi střel a konfiguracemi. Prach má sférickou zrnitou formu, která zajišťuje hladké dávkování skrze standardní přebíjecí zařízení, usnadňuje konzistentní hmotnost náplní pro přesné ruční náboje. CSB 2 vykazuje vynikající teplotní stabilitu, udržuje konzistentní tlaky a rychlosti za různých environmentálních podmínek, což je klíčový faktor pro přebíječe zaměřené na přesnost. Tento prach je obzvláště kompatibilní s populárními kalibry jako 9mm Luger, .40 S&W a .45 ACP, nabízející spolehlivou a efektivní možnost jak pro terčovou střelbu, tak pro praktické aplikace. Během vývoje náplně CSB 2 poskytuje přizpůsobivou tlakovou křivku, která umožňuje postupné úpravy k dosažení optimálního balistického výkonu. Jeho renomovaná výroba společnosti Maxam přináší záruku kvality a spolehlivosti, což přitahuje přebíječe hledající výkonovou konzistenci a spolehlivost ve svých přebijencích.

Maxam Maxam CSB 3 powder

Maxam CSB 3

Maxam's CSB 3 propellant powder features a medium-fast burn rate, making it ideally suited for handgun and pistol loads. This powder exhibits remarkable versatility across a range of popular calibers such as 9mm, .38 Special, and .45 ACP, offering a balanced performance that appeals to both target shooters and competitive users alike. CSB 3 is presented in a fine-grained, spherical form, which ensures consistent metering and smooth flow through reloading equipment, minimizing variation in successive loads. Notably, it demonstrates excellent temperature stability, maintaining reliable performance across a wide range of shooting conditions—an important consideration for those who reload in variable climate conditions or participate in year-round shooting activities. Load development with CSB 3 is straightforward, though it is always recommended to start at published minimum loads and work forward with careful chronograph measurements for optimized results. The reputation of Maxam in the handloading community ensures reloaders can rely on CSB 3 for consistent quality and dependable performance.

Maxam Maxam CSB 4 powder

Maxam CSB 4

CSB 4 by Maxam is a versatile smokeless powder with a burn rate classified as medium-fast, ideally suited for various handgun and pistol loads. Primarily utilized in semi-automatic and revolver applications, this powder delivers consistent performance across a range of calibers. Its physical form is characterized by uniformly sized, flat spherical granules, ensuring excellent metering properties which contribute to consistent charge weights and improved accuracy in load development. CSB 4 demonstrates commendable temperature stability, maintaining reliable ballistics performance across diverse environmental conditions, an essential factor for those seeking dependable performance from batch to batch. Commonly paired with popular calibers such as 9mm Luger, .40 S&W, and .45 ACP, CSB 4 offers reloaders the flexibility to develop both target and defense loads. When undertaking load development, one should appreciate its clean-burning nature, which helps minimize residue, thereby reducing the frequency of firearm maintenance. CSB 4’s advantageous characteristics, combined with Maxam’s reputation for quality, make it a preferred choice among discerning handloaders seeking consistent results and outstanding accuracy in handgun applications.

Maxam Maxam CSB 5 powder

Maxam CSB 5

CSB 5 od Maxam nabízí středně rychlou rychlost hoření s klasifikací 9.4, speciálně zaměřenou na přebíječe ručních zbraní a pistolí. Představuje vynikající všestrannost napříč různými kalibry, což z něj činí vhodný pro středně zatížené aplikace typicky spojené s 9mm Luger, .40 S&W a .45 ACP. Jako sférický prach CSB 5 vyniká v přesnosti měření, poskytujíc konzistentní hmotnosti náplně, které jsou klíčové pro aplikace ručních zbraní. Co se teplotní stability týče, tento prach udržuje spolehlivý výkon napříč širokým spektrem podmínek prostředí, minimalizujíc kolísání rychlosti způsobené změnami teplot. Tato vlastnost je obzvláště přínosná pro závodní střelce a ty, kteří hledají stálou přesnost. Navíc, řízená rychlost hoření CSB 5 podporuje efektivní přenos energie mezi prachem a kulkou, optimalizujíc rychlost bez nadměrného tlaku. Vývojáři náplní by měli vzít na vědomí jeho čisté hoření, což snižuje hromadění zbytků a zjednodušuje údržbu zbraní. Známý pro svůj spolehlivý výkon a konzistentní kvalitu mezi šaržemi, CSB 5 od Maxam je cenným přírůstkem do inventáře každého zkušeného přebíječe.

Standard Load Data — Maxam

Vyberte níže požadovaný kalibr a hmotnost projektilu pro přístup k odpovídající tabulce nabíjení. Odtud můžete vybrat jakýkoli uvedený recept na nabíjení a přenést jej přímo do balistického kalkulátoru pro další upřesnění, optimalizaci a přesné ladění.

All
35 gr
36 gr
40 gr
45 gr
46 gr
50 gr
51 gr
53 gr
55 gr
60 gr
64 gr
65 gr
68 gr
71 gr
75 gr
78 gr
80 gr
85 gr
86 gr
90 gr
93 gr
95 gr
100 gr
102 gr
105 gr
110 gr
113 gr
115 gr
120 gr
121 gr
122 gr
123 gr
124 gr
125 gr
127 gr
130 gr
135 gr
139 gr
140 gr
145 gr
147 gr
148 gr
150 gr
154 gr
155 gr
158 gr
160 gr
165 gr
170 gr
174 gr
175 gr
180 gr
185 gr
200 gr
210 gr
225 gr
228 gr
230 gr
240 gr
250 gr
255 gr
260 gr
270 gr
300 gr
325 gr
385 gr
Zobrazuji 1-24 of 200

.401 | 145gr | LEE Mold 401-145-SWC

.40 S&W

BC G1: 0.117
53 prachů352 nábojů

.401 | 155gr | Rim Rock SWC Top Shelf

.40 S&W

47 prachů300 nábojů

.451 | 230gr | CamPro HP

.45 ACP

BC G1: 0.151
16 prachů71 nábojů

.224 | 40gr | Sierra SP HORNET

.22 TCM

BC G1: 0.114
21 prachů112 nábojů

.357 | 158gr | Ares RNBB

.357 Maximum

19 prachů90 nábojů

.401 | 180gr | LOS RNFP

.40 S&W

BC G1: 0.144
52 prachů332 nábojů

.356 | 122gr | Rim Rock TC

.38 Special

7 prachů30 nábojů

.357 | 147gr | H&N KS HS

9 mm FAR

BC G1: 0.175
55 prachů375 nábojů

.356 | 95gr | H&N RN HS

.38-45 ACP

BC G1: 0.111
43 prachů236 nábojů

.224 | 53gr | Sierra MatchKing

5.7 x 28

BC G1: 0.224
37 prachů217 nábojů

.401 | 170gr | Rim Rock SWC Top Shelf

.400 Cor-Bon

36 prachů180 nábojů

.356 | 125gr | SNS Coated Bullets RN

9 x 25 Dillon

35 prachů171 nábojů

.308 | 110gr | Remington SP RN

7.63 Mauser

BC G1: 0.166
31 prachů161 nábojů

.355 | 147gr | ALSA PRO FMJ

.38 Super Auto

BC G1: 0.165
36 prachů159 nábojů

.452 | 160gr | Rim Rock RNFP Cowboy

.45 Glock Auto Pistol

28 prachů148 nábojů

.356 | 120gr | H&N RN F

9 mm Mauser

BC G1: 0.117
29 prachů141 nábojů

.224 | 35gr | Inceptor SRR

.22 Rem. Jet Mag.

23 prachů125 nábojů

.224 | 50gr | Rhino Penetrator

.22 Rem. Jet Mag.

BC G1: 0.278
15 prachů83 nábojů

.43 | 200gr | Rim Rock DEWC?FB

.445 Super Mag.

13 prachů64 nábojů

.451 | 185gr | Rim Rock SWC

.45 Colt

3 prachů23 nábojů

.356 | 120gr | H&N RN HS

.38 Short Colt

BC G1: 0.12
5 prachů22 nábojů

.429 | 200gr | Speer Hollow Point Gold Dot

.44 S&W Russian

BC G1: 0.145
3 prachů21 nábojů

.427 | 180gr | Rim Rock RNFP Cowboy

.44-40 WCF

2 prachů18 nábojů

.429 | 185gr | Rim Rock SWC?HP

.44 S&W Special

2 prachů17 nábojů

Community Loads — Maxam

Data náplní od komunity

Ukázková data náplně s použitím střel nebo prachů od Maxam z naší databáze.

Potřebujete PRO licenci k odemknutí a zobrazení všech dat.

Filtr:
Community-contributed loads using Maxam components
KalibrKulkaPrášekHlaveň (in)Náplň (gr)Objem nábojnice (GoW)OAL (in)Max. tlak (psi)Rychlost na ústí hlavně (fps)
M.357 Mag.
.357 | 158gr | LOS SWC 158gr
Maxam
CSB 2
6.08.525.61.57557,576 (132%)1362
9 mm Para
.356 | 123gr | LOS HP 123gr
Maxam
CSB 1
20.04.313.81.07528,210 (83%)1280
M.357 Mag.
.357 | 158gr | LOS SWC 158gr
Maxam
CSB 2
6.07.025.61.57539,869 (92%)1217
M.357 Mag.
.357 | 158gr | LOS SWC 158gr
Maxam
CSB 1
6.0••.•25.61.59041,333 (95%)1207
9 mm Para
.355 | 124gr | LOS FMJ RN 124gr
Maxam
CSB 1
10.0••.•13.81.16923,859 (70%)1145
M9 mm Para
.355 | 124gr | LOS FMJ RN 124gr
Maxam
CSB 2
5.0••.•13.81.14230,763 (90%)1138
M9 mm Para
.355 | 124gr | Frontier RN PCB 124gr
Maxam
CSB 5
4.0••.•13.81.16931,966 (94%)1033
M9 mm Para
.356 | 135gr | H&N SWC KB 135gr
Maxam
CSB 5
5.0••.•13.81.10238,377 (113%)1020
9 mm Para
.356 | 135gr | H&N SWC KB 135gr
Maxam
CSB 5
5.0••.•13.81.16928,601 (84%)981
.45 ACP
.452 | 200gr | LOS SWC 200gr
Maxam
CSB 2
6.0••.•25.01.27515,432 (82%)955

Často kladené otázky

We offer load data for 5 Maxam powders, including Maxam CSB 1, Maxam CSB 2, Maxam CSB 3, Maxam CSB 4, Maxam CSB 5.