IMR logo

IMR Nabíjecí Data

IMR, initially founded as part of the DuPont Company in the early 20th century, has become a cornerstone in the world of ammunition reloading, renowned for its high-quality smokeless powders. Specializing exclusively in powders, IMR offers a well-curated selection designed to meet the precise needs of reloaders. The company's powders are celebrated for their reliability and versatility, supporting a wide range of cartridges from small-caliber handguns to big-game rifles. IMR powders are meticulously produced under stringent quality standards to guarantee consistency and performance, crucial for achieving optimal reloading results. Comprehensive reloading data is readily available, facilitating precise load development and aiding reloaders in achieving the desired ballistics and accuracy. IMR's reputation within the handloading community is built on decades of excellence and innovation, making it a trusted choice for those dedicated to precision. Efficient, clean-burning properties and robust availability further underscore IMR's standing in the marketplace, appealing to experienced reloaders committed to achieving excellence with each handload.

About IMR

IMR, initially founded as part of the DuPont Company in the early 20th century, has become a cornerstone in the world of ammunition reloading, renowned for its high-quality smokeless powders. Specializing exclusively in powders, IMR offers a well-curated selection designed to meet the precise needs of reloaders. The company's powders are celebrated for their reliability and versatility, supporting a wide range of cartridges from small-caliber handguns to big-game rifles. IMR powders are meticulously produced under stringent quality standards to guarantee consistency and performance, crucial for achieving optimal reloading results. Comprehensive reloading data is readily available, facilitating precise load development and aiding reloaders in achieving the desired ballistics and accuracy. IMR's reputation within the handloading community is built on decades of excellence and innovation, making it a trusted choice for those dedicated to precision. Efficient, clean-burning properties and robust availability further underscore IMR's standing in the marketplace, appealing to experienced reloaders committed to achieving excellence with each handload.

Vytvořte si vlastní nabíjecí recepty IMR

Použijte náš balistický kalkulátor k vytvoření přesných receptů na náboje s produkty od tohoto výrobce.

Začít počítat

IMR Prášky v naší databázi:

IMR IMR 3031 powder

IMR 3031

IMR 3031 is a versatile rifle powder with a medium burn rate, often rated at 2.7, making it particularly well-suited for a wide range of rifle calibers. This powder is known for its excellent performance in cartridges such as the .308 Winchester and .30-06 Springfield, providing consistent velocity and accuracy. IMR 3031's extruded granules offer good metering properties, though care should be taken during load development to ensure uniformity, as its physical form may not be as seamless in progressive reloading presses compared to spherical powders. Handloaders appreciate the temperature stability of IMR 3031, providing reliable results across varied weather conditions without significant pressure spikes. Its reputation in the handloading community is bolstered by its ability to deliver ideal pressures and velocities in popular hunting and target shooting loads. Reloaders considering IMR 3031 should note its adaptability, allowing for precise tailoring to specific rifle requirements while maintaining safety and performance.

IMR IMR 4064 powder

IMR 4064

IMR 4064 je univerzální prášek se střední rychlostí hoření, který je obzvláště vhodný pro širokou škálu puškových ráží. Jeho charakteristiky hoření poskytují spolehlivý výkon a přesnost napříč mnoha hustotami náplní, což z něj činí oblíbenou volbu pro středně velké náboje. Tento jednozákladový extrudovaný prášek nabízí konzistentní metrovací vlastnosti, ačkoli jeho válcové granule mohou vyžadovat pečlivou pozornost při progresivním přebíjení. Přebíječi často preferují IMR 4064 pro jeho vynikající teplotní stabilitu, zajišťující konzistentní výkon pod proměnlivými environmentálními podmínkami, což je klíčové pro lovce a střelce na terč. Typické aplikace zahrnují ráže jako .308 Winchester, .30-06 Springfield, a 7mm-08 Remington, kde je přesný vývoj nábojů klíčový pro optimalizaci přesnosti a konzistence. Jeho přizpůsobivost umožňuje vynikající úpravy hustoty náboje, umožňující přebíječům jemně ladit pro maximální přesnost a účinnost. Pověst společnosti IMR v komunitě přebíječů pro kvalitu a výkon činí 4064 důvěryhodnou volbou pro ty, kteří hledají spolehlivé a opakovatelné výsledky při vytváření své munice.

IMR IMR 4166 Enduron powder

IMR 4166 Enduron

IMR 4166 Enduron je puškový prach se střední rychlostí hoření, ideální pro rozmanitý rozsah kalibrů, nabízející vynikající všestrannost podobnou jiným propellantům v sérii IMR. Exceluje v nábojích jako .308 Winchester, .30-06 Springfield a dalších středně velkých puškových nábojnicích, což z něj činí preferovanou volbu mezi soutěžními střelci a lovci. Extrudovaná formulace 4166 Enduron zlepšuje jeho vlastnosti měření, zajišťujíc konzistentní hmotnosti náplně a spolehlivý balistický výkon. Zejména tento prach zahrnuje technologii eliminátoru měděného znečištění, což vede ke sníženému znečištění a údržbě. S jeho složením poskytuje IMR 4166 Enduron pozoruhodnou teplotní stabilitu, zachovávajíc spolehlivý výkon napříč širokou řadou environmentálních podmínek, což dává zkušeným přebíječům důvěru při vývoji náplní. Jeho hlavní výhodou pro přebíječe je flexibilita, umožňující přesné úpravy na základě specifických střeleckých potřeb. Jak přebíječi hledají konzistenci a přesnost, 4166 Enduron splňuje tyto požadavky, podpořený silnou reputací IMR pro kvalitu a spolehlivost v rámci přebíjecí komunity.

IMR IMR 4198 powder

IMR 4198

IMR 4198 powder exhibits a fast burn rate, making it particularly suitable for rifle applications where quick pressure build-up is advantageous. Its primary applications include small to medium rifle calibers such as the .223 Remington, .45-70 Government, and .444 Marlin. The extruded powder form is known for its consistency in metering, although care should be taken with volumetric measures to ensure precision. This consistency is advantageous for reloaders who require tight tolerances for improved accuracy. Regarding temperature stability, IMR 4198 performs reliably across a broad temperature range, though users in extreme conditions may wish to perform their own testing to affirm performance consistency. Popular among handloaders for its versatility, IMR 4198 facilitates a straightforward load development process. Reloaders benefit from its efficiency in achieving desired velocities at lower charge weights. Its reputation within the handloading community is bolstered by its reliability and the performance edge it provides in creating accurate and stable rounds tailored to specific shooting disciplines.

IMR IMR 4227 powder

IMR 4227

IMR 4227 is a versatile propellant featuring a medium-fast burn rate, making it particularly suitable for rifle applications and specialized subsonic loads. Its fine-grain powder form ensures consistent metering, allowing for precise charge weights during the reloading process. With a reputation for stable performance across varying temperatures, IMR 4227 provides reliable ignition and uniform velocities, essential for achieving consistent accuracy in demanding shooting conditions. Handloaders frequently pair IMR 4227 with calibers such as the .30 Carbine, .300 AAC Blackout, and .218 Bee due to its capability to maximize performance in these cartridges. When developing loads, users will find that this powder delivers smooth pressures and efficient energy transfer, making it ideal for both hunting and target shooting scenarios. The consistent batch-to-batch quality upheld by IMR ensures that reloaders can develop highly repeatable and precise ammunition, whether targeting supersonic or subsonic loadings.

IMR IMR 4350 powder

IMR 4350

Accurate 4350 powder, with a burn rate of 1.2, is characterized by its medium-slow burn rate, making it an excellent choice for rifle loads. Specifically engineered for precision and consistency, this propellant suits a range of popular rifle calibers such as .30-06 Springfield, .270 Winchester, and even the 6.5 Creedmoor, where it excels in maximizing both velocity and accuracy. Formulated as an extruded stick powder, Accurate 4350 ensures uniform metering through standard powder measures, making it convenient for reloaders seeking precision in each load. A notable feature of this powder is its stable performance across a wide range of temperatures, providing reliable ignition and consistent pressures in varied climates, from extreme cold to heat. Handloaders will appreciate its forgiving nature during load development, which simplifies the process of achieving optimal ballistic performance. Backed by the robust reputation of Accurate Powders in the handloading community, this propellant is a trusted choice for those seeking elevated performance in their rifle ammunition.

IMR IMR 4451 Enduron powder

IMR 4451 Enduron

IMR 4451 Enduron pohonný prach je prach se střední rychlostí hoření navržený specificky pro aplikace do pušek. Je součástí inovativní Enduron série, která má krátkozrnnou, extrudovanou fyzickou formu, která usnadňuje hladké a konzistentní měření v nabíjecím zařízení. Prach je známý pro svou působivou teplotní stabilitu, udržující konzistentní výkon napříč širokým spektrem environmentálních podmínek, což je velmi výhodné pro nabíječe hledající spolehlivou konzistenci od výstřelu k výstřelu. IMR 4451 je obzvláště vhodný pro populární ráže jako 30-06 Springfield, 270 Winchester a 300 Winchester Magnum, poskytující vynikající rychlost a přesný potenciál. Při vývoji nábojů nabíječi ocení schopnost tohoto prachu zmírnit měďnaté znečištění díky jeho moderní, ekologicky šetrné formulaci, což prodlužuje životnost hlavně. Střední rychlost hoření IMR 4451 zajišťuje všestranný výkon, což z něj činí hodnotnou komponentu jak pro střední, tak pro velké lovecké aplikace, upevňuje jeho reputaci pro kvalitu a výkon ve společenství nabíječů.

IMR IMR 4831 powder

IMR 4831

IMR 4831 is a versatile propellant characterized by a medium burn rate of 1.1, making it particularly suitable for a wide range of rifle applications. Its flake form facilitates smooth metering through powder measures, ensuring consistent charges with minimal variation, a critical factor in precision handloading. IMR 4831 exhibits impressive temperature stability, maintaining reliable performance across varying environmental conditions, which is essential for consistent accuracy. This powder is frequently paired with popular calibers such as .30-06 Springfield, .308 Winchester, and 7mm Remington Magnum, delivering high velocities and optimal pressure levels for those utilizing longer-range shooting and hunting disciplines. Load development with IMR 4831 allows for flexible charge weights, accommodating both light target loads and full-power rounds. The powder's ability to deliver precise, repeatable accuracy, along with its solid reputation in the handloading community, makes it a favored choice among experienced reloaders seeking to enhance their ammunition performance.

IMR IMR 4895 powder

IMR 4895

IMR 4895 je všestranný střelný prach se střední rychlostí hoření pro pušky, renomovaný v přebíjecí komunitě pro svou přizpůsobivost a konzistentní výkon. Je ideálně vhodný pro širokou škálu puškových nábojů, včetně populárních jako .308 Winchester a .30-06 Springfield, což z něj činí stálici mezi středně pokročilými puškovými střelci a závodními soutěžícími. Extrudovaná zrnitá forma prachu zajišťuje přesné a rovnoměrné dávkování, což je nezbytné pro dosažení konzistentních rychlostí a tlaků v ručních nábojích. Navzdory své extrudované povaze se IMR 4895 dobře dávkuje pomocí většiny objemových měřících zařízení na prach, čímž si udržuje přesnost. Citlivost na teplotu u IMR 4895 je minimální, poskytuje spolehlivý výkon napříč různými podmínkami prostředí, což je klíčový faktor pro soutěžní střelce a lovce požadující spolehlivé výsledky. Jeho střední rychlost hoření nabízí vyvážený výkon, podporuje efektivní vývoj náboje a umožňuje upravené náboje, které mohou maximalizovat balistický potenciál projektilu. Dlouholetá reputace IMR a jejich přísná kontrola kvality zajišťuje, že tento prach poskytuje špičkový výkon, upevňující svou pozici jako oblíbené volby pro zkušené přebíječe usilující o přesnost v puškových nábojích.

IMR IMR 4955 Enduron powder

IMR 4955 Enduron

IMR 4955 Enduron je všestranný prach do pušek s středně pomalým hořením, umístěn mírně pomaleji než IMR 4350, což ho činí ideálním pro širokou škálu populárních puškových kalibrů. Tento rafinovaný propelant vyniká v poskytování jednotného zapálení a optimálních tlakových křivek, obzvláště vhodný pro větší náboje typické v aplikacích přesné střelby a lovu. 4955 Enduron je ve formě kr átkořezaného extrudovaného tvaru, podporující konzistentní měření přes dávkovací prostředky, což prospívá přesnosti a opakovatelnosti v procesech přebíjení. Jedním z klíčových atributů 4955 Enduron je jeho výjimečná teplotní stabilita, navržena tak, aby poskytovala konzistentní výkon napříč širokým spektrem klimatických podmínek. Tento prach je dobře vhodný pro kalibry jako .270 Winchester, .30-06 Springfield a .300 Winchester Magnum, nabízející vynikající rychlost a přesnost. Enduron technologie integruje odstr anění měděného zanášen, čímž zlepšuje životnost hlavně a snižuje údržbové intervaly. Pro přebíječe, výhody 4955 Enduron zahrnují jeho čisté hoření a příznivé ř ízení tlaku, umožňující flexibilitu ve vývoji nábojů. Díky konzistenci tohoto prachu mohou zkušení přebíječi vyladit náboje pro přesnou přesnost a optimální balistický výkon.

IMR IMR 7828 SSC powder

IMR 7828 SSC

IMR 7828 SSC je populární pomalu hořící prach navržený pro použití v puškových nábojích, činící ho ideální volbou pro magnumové ráže vyžadující vysoce energetické pohony. Jeho rychlost hoření je zvláště vhodná pro aplikace s vysokou rychlostí, kde je účinnost a konzistence prvořadá. Jako "short cut" (SSC) forma 7828, tento prášek nabízí zlepšené vlastnosti odměřování skrz většinu prachových měřidel, zajišťující jednotné dávky a snižující variace v tlaku a rychlosti. Tato charakteristika je zvláště výhodná při vývoji nabíjení, protože pomáhá při dosahování přesných, opakovatelných výsledků. 7828 SSC je chválen pro svou vynikající teplotní stabilitu, poskytující konzistentní výkon napříč širokým spektrem povětrnostních podmínek. Tento znak činí ho spolehlivou volbou pro lovce a střelce na dlouhou vzdálenost, kteří požadují přesnost v měnících se podnebích. Běžně párovaný s kalibry jako .300 Winchester Magnum, 7mm Remington Magnum, a .338 Lapua Magnum, tento prach umožňuje vynikající plnění případu a optimální balistický výkon. Nabíječi ocení jeho schopnost splnit rozmanité potřeby, poskytující flexibilitu a preciznost na lavici.

IMR IMR 7977 Enduron powder

IMR 7977 Enduron

IMR 7977 Enduron is a slow-burning rifle powder favored among precision shooters and long-range enthusiasts. Its deliberate burn rate at 0.7 is ideal for high-capacity cartridges, providing consistent and stable pressures. This extruded powder is known for its uniform granule size, contributing to excellent metering capabilities despite its stick-like shape, which is a common challenge for volumetric measures. Its thermal stability is a standout feature, offering minimal velocity deviation across a broad range of temperatures, making it invaluable for applications in fluctuating environmental conditions. IMR 7977 is frequently paired with popular calibers such as the 7mm Remington Magnum, .300 Winchester Magnum, and .338 Lapua Magnum, where its properties offer a significant advantage in maintaining energy and accuracy at extended distances. For load development, it promises easy adjustments and predictable performance, allowing handloaders to fine-tune for precision. Its integration into the Enduron series indicates a commitment from IMR to environmentally conscious propellant formulations, offering reduced copper fouling and long-term barrel protection.

IMR IMR 8133 Enduron powder

IMR 8133 Enduron

IMR 8133 Enduron is a highly versatile rifle propellant characterized by its slow burn rate, making it particularly suitable for magnum rifles and large-capacity cartridges. The powder's physical form is a short-grain extruded type, ensuring consistent and reliable metering through most powder measures. IMR 8133 Enduron exhibits excellent temperature stability, maintaining uniform performance across a range of temperatures, which is crucial for shooters encountering varying environmental conditions. Typical applications include popular magnum calibers such as the .300 Winchester Magnum, .338 Lapua Magnum, and even larger big-game cartridges where heavy bullets and high velocities are desired. The powder is formulated with Enduron technology, incorporating a copper fouling reducer, small-sized grains for better metering, and advantageous thermal stability. For load development, IMR 8133 Enduron offers impressive flexibility and broad usability across a wide array of bullet weights and types, allowing handloaders to craft custom loads tailored to maximize ballistic performance. It is praised within the handloading community for its clean-burning properties and dependable performance, ensuring a high degree of confidence in every shot.

IMR IMR 8208 XBR powder

IMR 8208 XBR

IMR 8208 XBR je puškový prach oceňovaný mezi přebíječi pro svou střední rychlost hoření, což ho činí vysoce univerzálním v širokém spektru aplikací v nábojích. Jeho granulární forma umožňuje přesné měření, čímž se snižuje variabilita hmotnosti náloží. Pozoruhodně je 8208 XBR oslavován pro svou pozoruhodnou teplotní stabilitu, poskytující konzistentní výkonnost za různých klimatických podmínek, což je kritické pro disciplíny přesné střelby. Tento propelant vyniká v kalibrech jako .223 Remington, .308 Winchester a 6.5mm Grendel, kde je přesnost a spolehlivost prvořadá. Během vývoje nábojů přátelská povaha 8208 XBR podporuje snadné nalezení přesných a efektivních kombinací nábojů, což prospívá zkušeným přebíječům i nováčkům. Postavení IMR v komunitě přebíječů je posíleno konzistentní kvalitou dávky tohoto prachu, podporující důvěru při každém nákupu. Přebíječi preferují tento prach pro střelecké scénáře soutěží a aplikace, kde je klíčová opakovatelná konzistence střely, čímž vylepšuje jeho pověst jako nejlepší volby pro vysoce výkonné nálože.

Standard Load Data — IMR

Vyberte níže požadovaný kalibr a hmotnost projektilu pro přístup k odpovídající tabulce nabíjení. Odtud můžete vybrat jakýkoli uvedený recept na nabíjení a přenést jej přímo do balistického kalkulátoru pro další upřesnění, optimalizaci a přesné ladění.

All
40 gr
44 gr
45 gr
50 gr
53 gr
55 gr
60 gr
62 gr
63 gr
64 gr
66 gr
69 gr
70 gr
74 gr
75 gr
80 gr
85 gr
87 gr
90 gr
100 gr
105 gr
110 gr
115 gr
120 gr
123 gr
125 gr
126 gr
127 gr
128 gr
130 gr
131 gr
135 gr
136 gr
138 gr
140 gr
142 gr
143 gr
144 gr
145 gr
147 gr
150 gr
152 gr
155 gr
160 gr
162 gr
165 gr
166 gr
168 gr
170 gr
175 gr
178 gr
180 gr
182 gr
185 gr
186 gr
190 gr
200 gr
220 gr
225 gr
230 gr
235 gr
240 gr
250 gr
270 gr
300 gr
307 gr
325 gr
350 gr
400 gr
405 gr
Zobrazuji 1-24 of 200

.224 | 69gr | Sierra Tipped MatchKing

.224 Valkyrie

BC G1: 0.357BC G7: 0.177
83 prachů508 nábojů

.222 | 60gr | Hornady V-MAX

.22 ARC (bolt action)

BC G1: 0.285
83 prachů559 nábojů

.308 | 180gr | Nosler AccuBond

.300 Weath. Mag.

BC G1: 0.507BC G7: 0.26
79 prachů496 nábojů

.323 | 180gr | Hornady ECX

8 x 68 S

BC G1: 0.257
98 prachů554 nábojů

.308 | 168gr | Speer MHP BTHP M

.308 Win.

BC G1: 0.5
88 prachů526 nábojů

.308 | 165gr | Federal Trophy Bonded

.308 Win.

BC G1: 0.52
80 prachů461 nábojů

.284 | 175gr | Hornady ELD-X

7-6.5 PRCW

BC G1: 0.689BC G7: 0.326
102 prachů592 nábojů

.311 | 123gr | Sellier & Bellot FMJ

7.62 x 39 (M43) Russian

BC G1: 0.268
18 prachů100 nábojů

.264 | 120gr | Prvi Partizan HPBT

6.5 PRC

BC G1: 0.415
90 prachů545 nábojů

.323 | 170gr | Woodleigh HS

8 x 75 RS

86 prachů491 nábojů

.308 | 175gr | SAKO Blade

.308 Win.

85 prachů487 nábojů

.308 | 85gr | MAKER Tipped expanding

.308 Win.

BC G1: 0.21
32 prachů205 nábojů

.257 | 120gr | Sierra HPBT GameKing

.25 GT

BC G1: 0.344
101 prachů605 nábojů

.308 | 150gr | Sellier & Bellot SP

.308 Win.

BC G1: 0.199
88 prachů598 nábojů

.243 | 100gr | Speer Boat-Tail

6 mm ARC (bolt action rifles only)

BC G1: 0.446
89 prachů561 nábojů

.284 | 120gr | Barnes TTSX BT

7 mm-08 Rem.

BC G1: 0.373
86 prachů559 nábojů

.308 | 170gr | Geco SOFTPOINT

.308 Win.

BC G1: 0.305
92 prachů554 nábojů

.264 | 90gr | Hornady CX

6.5 x 57

BC G1: 0.356
90 prachů550 nábojů

.366 | 225gr | RWS Doppelkern

9.3 x 62

BC G1: 0.28
84 prachů537 nábojů

.222 | 50gr | Ferrobull Tripple Expand Jagd

.22 Creedmoor

97 prachů520 nábojů

.243 | 90gr | Speer Hot-Cor

6 mm ARC

BC G1: 0.365
77 prachů500 nábojů

.308 | 138gr | Hasler ARIETE

.308 Win.

BC G1: 0.38
79 prachů463 nábojů

.264 | 120gr | Hornady CX

6.5 x 55 Swedish

BC G1: 0.428
82 prachů460 nábojů

.308 | 140gr | Hasler Hunting

.308 Win.

BC G1: 0.36
80 prachů425 nábojů

Community Loads — IMR

Data náplní od komunity

Ukázková data náplně s použitím střel nebo prachů od IMR z naší databáze.

Potřebujete PRO licenci k odemknutí a zobrazení všech dat.

Filtr:
Community-contributed loads using IMR components
KalibrKulkaPrášekHlaveň (in)Náplň (gr)Objem nábojnice (GoW)OAL (in)Max. tlak (psi)Rychlost na ústí hlavně (fps)
.22-250 Rem.
.224 | 36gr | Barnes Varmint Grenade FB 36gr
IMR
3031
22.037.043.42.34052,315 (89%)4055
.22-250 Rem.
.224 | 36gr | Barnes Varmint Grenade FB 36gr
IMR
3031
22.036.843.52.34552,257 (89%)4052
.22-250 Rem.
.224 | 40gr | Hornady V-MAX 40gr
IMR
3031
22.036.243.52.34052,257 (89%)3917
.22-250 Rem.
.224 | 40gr | Hornady V-MAX 40gr
IMR
3031
22.0••.•43.52.34052,040 (89%)3914
.220 Swift
.224 | 50gr | Hornady SP SX 50gr
IMR
4064
24.0••.•47.02.68051,111 (82%)3704
.22-250 Rem.
.224 | 50gr | Hornady V-MAX 50gr
IMR
3031
22.0••.•43.52.34051,924 (88%)3602
M.22-250 Rem.
.224 | 55gr | Sierra SBT GameKing 55gr
IMR
3031
22.0••.•43.52.35058,227 (99%)3576
M.257 Weath. Mag.
.257 | 115gr | Berger VLD Hunting 115gr
IMR
7828 SSC
26.0••.•84.03.17069,430 (109%)3474
M6.5 Creedmoor
.264 | 143gr | Hornady ELD-X 143gr
IMR
4350
24.0••.•52.52.825298,691 (473%)3406
.22-250 Rem.
.224 | 60gr | Hornady V-MAX 60gr
IMR
3031
22.0••.•43.52.35051,358 (87%)3330

Často kladené otázky

We offer load data for 14 IMR powders, including IMR 3031, IMR 4064, IMR 4166 Enduron, IMR 4198, IMR 4227.