Accurate Powders logo

Accurate Powders Nabíjecí Data

Accurate Powders je uznávaným výrobcem, který si vybudoval pověst vynikající kvality a konzistentnosti svých produktů v oblasti ručního nabíjení střeliva. Společnost se specializuje především na výrobu střelných prachů, které jsou navrženy tak, aby splňovaly náročné požadavky zkušených ručních nabíječů. Jejich produkty jsou určeny především pro pistolové, puškové a brokové náboje a vyznačují se vysokou mírou uniformity a spolehlivosti, což je naprosto klíčové pro přesné a opakovatelné výsledky při handloadingu.

About Accurate Powders

Accurate Powders nabízí rozsáhlou databázi přebíjecích dat publikovaných na své oficiální webové stránce, což je obrovskou výhodou pro každého vlastníka zbraní, který se věnuje vlastní výrobě nábojů. Tyto informace jsou přesně přizpůsobeny různým typům střelného prachu a zajišťují efektivní a bezpečné přebíjení. Reloaďáci ocení také jejich transparentnost a závazek k dodržování přísných standardů kvality. Accurate Powders tak poskytuje produkty, na které se můžete spolehnout nejen z pohledu konzistentnosti spalování prachu, ale i celkového výkonu.

V komunitě ručních nabíječů má Accurate Powders pevné místo díky svému důrazu na technické inovace a nutnost neustále přizpůsobovat produkty podle potřeb svých zákazníků. Tato důvěra je podpořena jejich závazkem ke kvalitě, což potvrzuje jejich vynikající pověst na trhu. S prachy od Accurate Powders mohou uživatelé očekávat nejen konzistenci, ale i maximální výkon svých vlastnoručně vyrobených nábojů.

Vytvořte si vlastní nabíjecí recepty Accurate Powders

Použijte náš balistický kalkulátor k vytvoření přesných receptů na náboje s produkty od tohoto výrobce.

Začít počítat

Accurate Powders Prášky v naší databázi:

Accurate Powders Accurate 1680 powder

Accurate 1680

Accurate 1680 is a versatile powder with a relatively fast burn rate, measured at 3.6 on the scale of rifle propellants, making it suitable primarily for small rifle cartridges. It is particularly favored for high-velocity applications in calibers like .22 Hornet, .30 Carbine, and .300 AAC Blackout, where its fast-burning properties excel. The powder is an extruded type, which delivers consistent metering yet requires attention to charge weight variations, especially in progressive loading machines. Accurate 1680 is notably stable across a range of temperatures, contributing to consistent performance in various environmental conditions, which is crucial for maintaining accuracy and reliability. Handloaders appreciate its ability to generate excellent velocities and clean-burning characteristics, reducing residue and fouling in the bore. The powder's formulation, designed to minimize temperature sensitivity, allows for predictable load development and improved shot-to-shot consistency. Its distinctive balance of performance and versatility makes it a preferred choice among experienced reloaders looking for optimal results in specific small rifle applications.

Accurate Powders Accurate 2015 powder

Accurate 2015

Accurate 2015 is a single-base, extruded powder with a fast burn rate, making it particularly suited to small and medium-sized rifle calibers. Its fine-grained, stick form contributes to consistent metering, ensuring precise load delivery and reduced charge deviation. Accurate 2015 exhibits remarkable temperature stability, a crucial attribute for maintaining point-of-impact consistency across diverse shooting environments. Handloaders favor this powder for its effective performance in popular calibers such as the .223 Remington, .308 Winchester, and .30-30 Winchester, where it delivers excellent velocity and accuracy results. When developing loads, users should take care to fine-tune the charge weight due to its fast-burning nature, which requires precise attention to pressure limits. Experienced reloaders appreciate Accurate 2015's balance of burn speed with velocity generation, providing both reliable ignition and efficient case fill. Its reputation within the handloading community is built on consistency, making it a preferred choice for both target shooting and hunting applications.

Accurate Powders Accurate 2200 powder

Accurate 2200

Accurate 2200 is a fast-burning propellant with a burn rate of 2.8, making it particularly well-suited for various rifle applications. Its flake form facilitates excellent metering properties, allowing for consistent charge weights that are crucial for precision handloading. This powder performs optimally in small to medium caliber rifle cartridges, commonly paired with calibers such as .223 Remington, .22-250 Remington, and .204 Ruger. Accurate 2200 exhibits commendable temperature stability, maintaining performance across a broad temperature range, which enhances reliability in varying environmental conditions. Reloaders should note the importance of fine-tuning load development, as its quick burn rate can influence velocity and pressure spikes, especially in lighter bullet weights. The advantages of Accurate 2200 for handloaders include its ability to generate consistent velocities, reduced fouling, and a reputation for delivering tight groupings when properly matched to bullet weights. This makes it a favored choice among competitive shooters and precision marksmen.

Accurate Powders Accurate 2230 powder

Accurate 2230

Accurate 2230 is a medium-fast burning propellant offering versatility for rifle calibers, particularly adept for semi-automatic systems. Its burn rate facilitates optimal performance in medium calibers, making it an ideal choice for cartridges such as .223 Remington and .308 Winchester. This powder is engineered as a double-base formulation in a spherical grain shape, ensuring exceptional metering properties and uniform charge density, critical for load consistency. Accurate 2230 stands out for its reliable temperature stability, retaining performance across varied climatic conditions, an advantageous feature for target and tactical applications. For handloaders, its spherical form translates to a smooth flow through powder measures, minimizing variance and optimizing charge precision. When developing loads with Accurate 2230, reloaders should carefully reference manufacturer data, acknowledging slight variances in pressure and velocity owing to lot-specific characteristics. Its compatibility with a wide spectrum of bullet weights and types further underscores its utility. The combination of clean-burning performance and versatile applications reinforces its standing in the reloading community as a dependable and user-friendly option.

Accurate Powders Accurate 2460 powder

Accurate 2460

Accurate 2460 je puškový prach se středním tempem hoření, známý svou všestranností v celé řadě aplikací. Je obzvláště dobře vhodný pro náboje se středními až vysokými rychlostmi, zajišťuje optimální výkon v populárních rážích, jako jsou .223 Remington, .308 Winchester a 7.62x39mm. Tento prach má jemnou sférickou zrnitou formu, která zajišťuje vynikající vlastnosti pro odměřování, což napomáhá přesnému vývoji náplně s minimálními odchylkami. Accurate 2460 je navržen pro konzistentní zápal a stabilní výkon v širokém rozsahu teplot, což jej činí ideálním pro střelce, kteří vyžadují spolehlivost za proměnlivých podmínek. Jeho předvídatelné vlastnosti hoření poskytují výrobcům ručních náplní výhodu ve vývoji přesných a opakovatelných náplní, čímž zvyšují dosah i přesnost. Tento prach je vysoce ceněn v komunitě výrobců ručních náplní pro svou schopnost dosahovat konzistentních rychlostí a těsných seskupení. Renomé společnosti Accurate v oblasti kvality a důrazu na detaily dále zvyšuje přitažlivost 2460, přičemž nabízejí výrobcům ručních náplní jistotu jak v bezpečnosti, tak ve výkonu.

Accurate Powders Accurate 2495 powder

Accurate 2495

Accurate 2495 is a versatile rifle powder known for its medium burn rate, effectively supporting a variety of handloading applications. Its consistent burn characteristics make it suitable for a range of rifle calibers, including popular options such as .308 Winchester and .30-06 Springfield. The powder's extruded form requires careful handling during metering, although experienced reloaders often favor its precision and consistency in loading. Accurate 2495 demonstrates a reliable performance across different environmental conditions, with a noted temperature stability that appeals to competitive shooters and hunters alike. When developing loads, reloaders should take into account its specific burn characteristics and the typical charge weights advised by the manufacturer, ensuring optimal performance and safety. Accurate Powders has earned a reputation for high-quality products, and 2495 serves as a prime example of their commitment to innovation and performance reliability. Handloaders appreciate the powder for its ability to deliver uniform velocities and tight shot groupings, enhancing the overall shooting experience.

Accurate Powders Accurate 2520 powder

Accurate 2520

Accurate 2520 is a medium burn rate rifle powder known for its versatility in a wide range of calibers. As a double-base spherical propellant, it exhibits excellent metering properties, making it a popular choice for reloaders seeking consistent charge weights. The powder is particularly well-suited for use in standard capacity cartridges, proving especially effective in calibers such as 223 Remington, 308 Winchester, and a variety of military surplus cartridges. Accurate 2520 is appreciated for its temperature stability, providing reliable performance across varying environmental conditions. This characteristic enables handloaders to develop consistent loads that maintain accuracy and velocity regardless of external temperature fluctuations. Load development with 2520 should be approached with precision, starting with moderate charges before incrementally working up to optimize ballistic performance. This powder’s combination of ease of use, adaptability, and the manufacturer’s strong reputation within the handloading community underscores Accurate 2520 as a dependable option for precision-oriented rifle handloaders seeking performance and consistency in their reloads.

Accurate Powders Accurate 2700 powder

Accurate 2700

Accurate 2700 is a versatile, slow-burn rate rifle powder specifically engineered for a variety of calibers. Its burn characteristics make it particularly suitable for medium to large rifle cartridges, ensuring efficient performance and desirable velocity profiles. Known for its spherical granule form, Accurate 2700 exhibits superior metering properties, allowing for precise and consistent loading in volumetric powder measures. This enhances accuracy and repeatability across numerous handloading sessions. The propellant maintains stable performance across a wide range of ambient temperatures, making it ideal for hunters and competitive shooters who require reliability irrespective of environmental conditions. Reloaders often choose Accurate 2700 for calibers like the .30-06 Springfield, .270 Winchester, and 7mm Remington Magnum, where it delivers optimal case fill and pressure characteristics. Load development with Accurate 2700 benefits from careful attention to established safe practices, ensuring that shooters achieve both maximum efficiency and safety. Its slow burn rate offers advantages in achieving higher velocities without exceeding pressure limits, making it a trusted choice among experienced reloaders striving for precision and performance.

Accurate Powders Accurate 3100 powder

Accurate 3100

Accurate 3100 is a slow-burning rifle powder ideally suited for handloaders focusing on precision rifle applications. Engineered with a burn rate that comfortably supports magnum rifle cartridges, this spherical propellant is renowned for its excellent metering properties through progressive reloading machines, ensuring consistent charge weights with minimal variances. Accurate 3100 demonstrates superior temperature stability, providing consistent performance across a range of environmental conditions, which is crucial for precision shooters and hunters alike. Its application is particularly effective with large-caliber, high-volume rifle cartridges such as the .300 Winchester Magnum and 7mm Remington Magnum, where its slow burn rate facilitates optimal pressure curve development and maximizes bullet velocity and accuracy. Load development with Accurate 3100 should be approached methodically, with careful attention to case capacity and pressure signs, as its slow burn characteristics can significantly optimize ballistic performance. Highly regarded in the reloading community, Accurate Powders has established a reputation for producing consistent, high-quality propellants that cater to the needs of the precision shooting sports community.

Accurate Powders Accurate 4064 powder

Accurate 4064

Accurate Powders 4064 je puškový pohonný prášek se střední rychlostí hoření, navržený pro univerzálnost napříč širokou škálou ráží. Jeho rychlost hoření usnadňuje optimální výkon ve středně až velkopacientních náboji, což ho činí obzvláště vhodným pro vysoce přesné pušky. Tento prášek je jednozákladový, extrudovaný ve formě tyčky známý pro svou konzistentní měřicí schopnost díky práškovým zařízením, nabízející spolehlivou přesnost při dodávání hmotnosti náboje. Accurate 4064 vykazuje stabilní výkon napříč teplotními variacemi, udržování rychlosti a konzistence tlaku, což je klíčové pro udržování těsných skupin za různých podmínek. Tento prášek je často spárován s rážemi jako .30-06 Springfield, .308 Winchester a .223 Remington, poskytující vynikající výsledky jak pro cílové, tak lovecky orientované aplikace. Při vývoji nábojů se uživatelům doporučuje konzultovat zavedená zatížovací data pro zohlednění jeho energetických vlastností, při provádění inkrementálních úprav nákladů pro optimální přesnost. Accurate Powders, se svými rozsáhlými zkušenostmi v zbraní průmyslu, získala pověst pro výrobu spolehlivých přebíjecích komponent. Accurate 4064 je ztělesněním jejich odhodlání ke kvalitě, nabízející přebíječům prášek, který poskytuje předvídatelný výkon s každým výstřelem.

Accurate Powders Accurate 4100 powder

Accurate 4100

Accurate 4100 is a versatile propellant designed primarily for handgun and pistol loads, exhibiting a burn rate of 6.2, which places it in the medium-fast category. This powder is particularly well-suited for applications in various calibers such as .40 S&W and .45 ACP, offering consistent performance across a wide range of bullet weights. It features a granular physical form that facilitates excellent metering properties, making it user-friendly for reloaders who require precision in their ammunition crafting. Temperature stability is a notable advantage of Accurate 4100, as it maintains consistent pressure and velocity across varying environmental conditions. This characteristic enables reloaders to confidently develop loads that perform reliably in both competition and self-defense scenarios. When developing loads, users will find that 4100 yields clean combustion and minimized fouling, enhancing overall shooting performance. The solid reputation of Accurate Powders within the handloading community further cements 4100 as a trusted choice for skilled reloaders seeking quality and reliability in their propellant selection.

Accurate Powders Accurate 4350 powder

Accurate 4350

Accurate Powders 4350 je všestranný puškový prach se středně pomalu hořící rychlostí, což ho činí vysoce vhodným pro různé středně velké až velké kalibrové puškové aplikace. Jeho formulace je navržena k zajištění konzistentního, optimálního výkonu napříč řadou teplot, zajišťujíc spolehlivé zapálení a stabilní rychlosti. Accurate 4350 nabízí extrudovanou formu, avšak díky své rafinované velikosti zrn poskytuje konzistentní vlastnosti měření, což zajišťuje přesnou objemovou míru pro pečlivé přebíječe. Teplotní stabilita tohoto prášku je osobitou výhodou, snižujíc pravděpodobnost tlakových variací v různorodých střeleckých podmínkách. Přebíječi často párují Accurate 4350 s kalibry, jako .30-06 Springfield, 6.5x55 Swedish a .338 Winchester Magnum, kde dosahuje vynikajícího zaplnění pouzdra a efektivní rychlosti hoření. Při vývoji náplní by přebíječi měli zvážit unikátní rovnováhu mezi silou a přesností, obzvláště u novějších, vysoce výkonných dlouhých střeleckých nábojů. Jeho schopnost produkovat rovnoměrný výkon mezi výstřely činí z něj oblíbenou volbu mezi přebídači, kteří hledají spolehlivost a konzistenci ve svých přizpůsobených municích.

Accurate Powders Accurate 5744 powder

Accurate 5744

Accurate 5744 is a versatile, fast-burning rifle powder ideally suited for a wide variety of applications, particularly in medium and large bore calibers. Its burn rate is slower than typical pistol powders yet faster than other rifle-specific propellants, making it uniquely capable for reduced loads in rifle cartridges. This extruded powder features small granules that provide good metering properties through most powder measures available to reloaders. One of its standout characteristics is its excellent temperature stability, maintaining consistent performance across a broad range of environmental conditions. 5744 is popular among handloaders for calibers such as the .45-70 Government, .303 British, and .308 Winchester, where it supports both standard and reduced loads effectively. Its forgiving nature allows for flexibility during load development, offering ample experimentation space for achieving optimal performance. The powder's ability to deliver low recoil and low pressure makes it a favorite for cast bullet shooters. Renowned within the handloading community for its reliability and consistent ignition, Accurate 5744 ensures precise shooting experiences across various rifle platforms.

Accurate Powders Accurate 8700 powder

Accurate 8700

Accurate 8700 je vysoce ceněný pomalu hořící puškový prach využívaný převážně v nábojích velké kapacity magnum. Jeho výjimečně pomalá rychlost hoření ho činí ideálním pro dosažení optimálního výkonu v kalibrech jako 300 Winchester Magnum, 7mm Remington Magnum a 50 Browning Machine Gun. Accurate 8700 vykazuje sférickou zrnitou strukturu, která přispívá k vynikajícím metrologickým vlastnostem, nabízející přebíječům přesnou měřící konzistenci a spolehlivost při opakovaných nábojích. Tento pohon je oceňován pro svou pozoruhodnou teplotní stabilitu, zajišťující konzistentní rychosti napříč širokým rozsahem teplot, což je klíčové pro lovce a soutěžní střelce operující v rozmanitých environmentálních podmínkách. Při vývoji nábojů s Accurate 8700 je zásadní dodržovat zveřejněná data o nábojovém zatížení, přičemž je třeba zvážit jeho citlivost na polohu vzhledem k velkým objemům nábojnic. Vývojáři nábojů oceňují jeho schopnost efektivně plnit nábojnice, což přispívá ke zlepšené konzistenci a přesnosti střely. Výrobce, Accurate Powders, je uznáván v komunitě přebíjení pro poskytování vysoce kvalitních pohonů, které dodávají špičkový výkon a spolehlivost napříč širokou škálou aplikací zbraní.

Accurate Powders Accurate High Country powder

Accurate High Country

Prášek High Country od Accurate Powders nabízí středně pomalou rychlost hoření na úrovni 0,6, speciálně navržený pro optimální výkon v puškových nábojnicích. Tento všestranný prášek podporuje široké spektrum středních až velkých kalibrů a poskytuje konzistentní rychlosti a tlaky, ideální pro precizní střelbu na terč nebo lovecké účely. Extrudovaná forma High Country zajišťuje jednotnou velikost granulí, což se převtěluje do vynikajících metrizačních vlastností, umožňujících přesnou a konzistentní náplň. Tato charakteristika je vysoce prospěšná pro ruční nabíječe, kteří hledají opakovatelnost a přesnost ve svých nábojích. High Country vyniká v teplotní stabilitě, poskytuje spolehlivý výkon v různých prostředích, což je klíčové pro udržení přesnosti a standardů tlaku. Nabíječi často volí High Country pro populární kalibry jako .308 Winchester, .30-06 Springfield a 6.5 Creedmoor, kde prokazuje vynikající kompatibilitu a efektivitu. Při vývoji náplní s High Country je důležité dodržovat uznávané zdroje dat o náplních, aby bylo dosaženo vyváženého výkonu, zejména s ohledem na tlakové limity a optimální procenční naplnění nábojnice. Kombinace rovnoměrnosti, stability a jednoduchosti použití tohoto propelentu z něj činí atraktivní volbu pro zkušené nabíječe, kteří usilují o přesnost a spolehlivost.

Accurate Powders Accurate LT-30 powder

Accurate LT-30

Accurate Powders LT-30 je rychle hořící puškový prášek s rychlostí hoření srovnatelnou s jinými propelentními prášky v jeho kategorii, obvykle vhodný pro malé kalibry nábojů. Známý svou jemnozrnnou extrudovanou formou, LT-30 nabízí vynikající metrizovací schopnosti, což z něj činí žádoucí volbu pro benchrestové střelce hledající rovnoměrnost a konzistenci v každé náplni. Prášek vykazuje spolehlivou teplotní stabilitu, minimalizující variace rychlosti v široké škále environmentálních podmínek, což je obzvláště výhodné pro nabíječe, kteří požadují přesnost při proměnlivých teplotách. Jeho specifická aplikace se uplatňuje v malých a středních nábojnicích, s populárními kombinacemi zahrnujícími kalibry jako 6mm PPC a další podobné vysoce přesné náboje oblíbené v soutěžních střeleckých prostředích. Vývoj náplně pro LT-30 by se měl zaměřit na jemné doladění pro dosažení optimálních tlaků a rychlostí, využívající jeho konzistentní zapalovací vlastnosti. LT-30 je v reloadingové komunitě ceněný pro svou schopnost produkovat přesné náplně, nabízející ručním nabíječům zvýšenou opakovatelnost a přesnost výstřel od výstřelu.

Accurate Powders Accurate LT-32 powder

Accurate LT-32

Accurate LT-32 je puškový propelent s relativně rychlou rychlostí hoření na úrovni 5,6, zaměřený specificky na menší puškové kalibry. Ideální pro precizní střelbu, LT-32 vyniká v benchrestových soutěžích díky svým čistým hořecím charakteristikám a konzistentnímu výkonu. Tento prášek se vyrábí jako extrudovaný nebo tyčový propelent, což přispívá k velmi spolehlivému metrizování přes většinu práškových měřidel. Jeho granule jsou navrženy pro hladký tok, minimalizují variace v hmotnosti náplně a napomáhají konzistenci nálože. LT-32 je znám svou vynikající teplotní stabilitou, a proto je spolehlivou volbou napříč různými environmentálními podmínkami. Tato charakteristika zajišťuje, že rychlost a tlak zůstávají relativně neovlivněny změnami v okolní teplotě, což je klíčový faktor pro vážné soutěžní střelce. Běžně se používá s kalibry jako .223 Remington a 6mm PPC, LT-32 nabízí jemně doladěnou rovnováhu výkonu a přesnosti. Ruční nabíječi používající tento prášek zjistí, že jeho předvídatelná rychlost hoření umožňuje přesný vývoj náplní, zlepšující schopnost střelce dosáhnout těsných shluků a optimálního výkonu z jejich zvolených hmotností střel. Obliba prášku je důkazem závazku Accurate Powders k kvalitě a konzistenci, stále si získává důvěryhodné místo mezi zanícenými nadšenci do ručního nabíjení.

Accurate Powders Accurate MAGPRO powder

Accurate MAGPRO

Accurate MAGPRO je pomalu hořící puškový pohon s rychlostí hoření 0,5, určený speciálně pro magnum puškové náboje. Tento dvoubázový prach je vhodný pro dosažení vysokých rychlostí ve velkokalibrových nábojnicích, díky tomu je ideální volbou pro kalibry jako 7mm Remington Magnum, .300 Winchester Magnum a .338 Lapua Magnum. MAGPRO má sférickou zrnkovou strukturu, která zajišťuje konzistentní metrologii skrze mírači prachu, umožňující přesné hmotnosti náplní ideální pro aplikace v dálkové střelbě. Přebíječi ocení teplotní stabilitu MAGPRO, která poskytuje konzistentní výkon napříč různými environmentálními podmínkami, což minimalizuje variace v ústovních rychlostech, které by mohly ovlivnit přesnost. Při vývoji nábojů s MAGPRO je zásadní začít s publikovanými údaji, pečlivě přizpůsobit pro kapacitu nábojnice a výběr zapalovače k optimalizaci balistického výkonu. Vzhledem k jeho pomalé rychlosti hoření je důležité zajistit správné naplnění nábojnice a iniciaci, což je běžně dosaženo pomocí magnumových zapalovačů. Reputace MAGPRO pro dodávání špičkového výkonu v vysoce náročných kalibrech činí z něj základní volbu mezi vážnými přebíječi puškových nábojů hledajícími maximální přesnost a rychlost.

Accurate Powders Accurate No. 11 FS powder

Accurate No. 11 FS

Accurate Powders’ No. 11 FS is a fast-burning propellant powder designed predominantly for handgun and pistol applications, while also proving versatile in certain rifle cartridge loads. Its burn rate of 4.1 positions it on the faster end of reloading powders, making it highly efficient for cases where quick pressure build-up is desirable. This single-base, spherical powder exhibits excellent metering properties, allowing for consistent charge weights through powder measures, a crucial factor for precise and repeatable handloading. Accurate Powders has engineered No. 11 FS to offer stable performance across a wide temperature range, reducing the influence of ambient conditions on internal ballistics. Ideal for calibers such as .44 Magnum and .357 Magnum, this powder allows handloaders to exploit its energy potential in high-performance handgun cartridges. Load development with No. 11 FS should be approached with standard caution, starting at minimum recommended loads and incrementally adjusting. Reloaders will appreciate its ability to produce clean-burning results, minimizing residue and easing firearm maintenance. Accurate Powders is well-regarded for their commitment to quality and reliability, ensuring that No. 11 FS meets the demanding needs of precision-minded handloaders.

Accurate Powders Accurate No. 2 powder

Accurate No. 2

Accurate No. 2 is a fast-burning, double-base powder renowned within the handloading community for its efficiency in handgun and pistol loads. This spherical propellant is finely granulated, offering excellent metering properties that enable precise charge weights, an essential factor for achieving consistent shot-to-shot performance. Its burn rate, classified as fast, makes it particularly suitable for a variety of small to medium-sized handgun cartridges where rapid gas production is beneficial, ensuring quick bullet acceleration and reliable cycling in semi-automatic pistols. Accurate No. 2 displays commendable temperature stability, maintaining predictable ballistic performance across a wide temperature range, which is critical in competitive shooting and field conditions alike. Popular calibers paired with this powder include 9mm Luger, .38 Special, and .45 ACP, where it excels in delivering optimal velocity and pressure characteristics. Handloaders appreciate Accurate No. 2 for its ability to produce high-precision rounds while offering the flexibility to develop efficient standard and +P loads, making it a versatile choice for both target shooting and self-defense applications.

Accurate Powders Accurate No. 5 powder

Accurate No. 5

Accurate Powders' No. 5 is a versatile handgun and pistol propellant known for its medium burn rate of 7.2, rendering it highly suitable for subsonic loads and efficient performance in a variety of calibers. Its spherical powder granules ensure excellent metering properties, allowing precise and consistent charges crucial for competitive shooting and recreational handloading alike. No. 5 exhibits commendable temperature stability, ensuring consistent velocities across a range of climatic conditions, which is essential for achieving repeatable results under varying environmental circumstances. Typical applications for No. 5 include popular handgun calibers such as 9mm Luger, .45 ACP, and .38 Special, offering robust performance while maintaining manageable recoil. For reloaders, this presents an advantage by enhancing control and precision during shooting. When developing loads using No. 5, handloaders should begin with manufacturer-specified starting loads and increment cautiously to achieve desired performance without compromising safety. Accurate Powders is widely respected in the handloading community for their reliable and innovative products, making No. 5 a trusted choice for achieving balance between power, accuracy, and economic necessity.

Accurate Powders Accurate No. 7 powder

Accurate No. 7

Accurate Powder's No. 7 je všestranný dvou-základový kouleční prášek se střední rychlostí hoření, což ho činí obzvláště vhodným pro vysokotlakové nábojové aplikace pro pistole. Jeho rovnoměrné sférické granule zajišťují výjimečné metrovací vlastnosti, usnadňují přesné nákladové hmotnosti v progresivním přebíjecím zařízení. No. 7 je vysoce oblíbený mezi přebíječi pro svůj vynikající výkon v různých pistolových rážích, včetně 9mm Luger, .38 Super, .40 S&W a 10mm Auto. Formulace prášku nabízí dobrý teplotní stabilitu, udržuje konzistentní rychlosti a tlaky napříč širokou škálou environmentálních podmínek. To je klíčové pro soutěžní střelce, kteří vyžadují spolehlivý výkon při různých klimatických podmínkách. Při vývoji nábojů poskytuje jeho střední rychlost hoření zvýšenou flexibilitu, přizpůsobením jak pro vysokorychlostní, tak standardní tlakové aplikace. Přebíječi oceňují rovnováhu, kterou No. 7 nabízí mezi rychlostí a ovladatelným zpětným rázem, což ho činí vhodným pro jak obranné nábojové střely, tak pro cílenou praxi. Pověst Accurate pro výrobu konzistentních a čistě hořících prášků dále zvyšuje atraktivitu číslo 7 mezi náročnými přebíječi, kteří hledají optimální výkon.

Accurate Powders Accurate No. 9 powder

Accurate No. 9

Accurate No. 9 is a fast-burning, double-base propellant powder, specifically designed for magnum handgun loads and compatible with a range of larger pistol cartridges. Its burn rate positions it uniquely between medium and fast powders, making it an ideal choice for high-performance pistol applications. As a spherical powder, Accurate No. 9 offers excellent metering properties, facilitating consistent and precise load charges, a critical factor for serious reloaders aiming for optimal consistency and accuracy in ballistic performance. The powder shows remarkable stability across a range of temperatures, ensuring that its performance remains reliable in variable environmental conditions. It is particularly popular within the handloading community for use with calibers such as the .357 Magnum, .44 Magnum, and .454 Casull, delivering robust power and efficiency. Reloaders benefit from its considerable versatility and efficiency at achieving consistent velocities with minimal shot-to-shot variation, making load development both straightforward and rewarding. Accurate No. 9's dependable reputation highlights its suitability for competitive and recreational use alike.

Accurate Powders Accurate Solo 1000 powder

Accurate Solo 1000

Accurate Solo 1000 je všestranný prachový propellant známý pro svou rychlou rychlost hoření, kategorizovanou na úrovni hoření 9, což jej činí zvláště vhodným pro řadu aplikací v ručních palných zbraních a pistolích. Tento prach s jednobázovým složením je přizpůsoben pro použití v kartuzích s nižším až středním tlakem, poskytující optimální výkon v rážích jako 9mm Luger, .38 Special a .45 ACP. Fyzicky je Solo 1000 jemně zrnitý extrudovaný prach, zajišťující hladké a konzistentní dávkování přes měříče prachu, což je klíčová výhoda pro přebíječe usilující o přesnost a opakovatelnost svých nábojů. Významně, Solo 1000 vykazuje chvályhodnou teplotní stabilitu, udržující spolehlivý výkon napříč proměnlivými podmínkami prostředí, což je kritický faktor při vývoji nábojů určených pro soutěžní střelbu nebo různé geografické oblasti. Přebíječi mohou kapitalizovat na čistém hoření Solo 1000, což přispívá k redukovanému nahromadění zbytku a snadnější údržbě zbraní. Charakteristiky účinného zapalování prachu a konzistentní energetický výnos usnadňují přímý vývoj nábojů, zjednodušujíc cestu k dosažení optimálního balistického výkonu.

Standard Load Data — Accurate Powders

Vyberte níže požadovaný kalibr a hmotnost projektilu pro přístup k odpovídající tabulce nabíjení. Odtud můžete vybrat jakýkoli uvedený recept na nabíjení a přenést jej přímo do balistického kalkulátoru pro další upřesnění, optimalizaci a přesné ladění.

All
33 gr
35 gr
40 gr
45 gr
50 gr
52 gr
53 gr
55 gr
56 gr
60 gr
64 gr
68 gr
69 gr
70 gr
80 gr
85 gr
90 gr
100 gr
110 gr
115 gr
120 gr
123 gr
124 gr
125 gr
130 gr
134 gr
135 gr
136 gr
138 gr
139 gr
140 gr
145 gr
150 gr
152 gr
154 gr
155 gr
156 gr
159 gr
160 gr
165 gr
167 gr
168 gr
170 gr
172 gr
175 gr
180 gr
181 gr
185 gr
190 gr
196 gr
200 gr
210 gr
220 gr
225 gr
230 gr
250 gr
270 gr
285 gr
300 gr
320 gr
350 gr
400 gr
500 gr
600 gr
Zobrazuji 1-24 of 200

.224 | 69gr | Sierra Tipped MatchKing

.224 Valkyrie

BC G1: 0.357BC G7: 0.177
83 prachů508 nábojů

.308 | 168gr | Nosler Ballistic Tip Hunting

.308 Win.

BC G1: 0.49BC G7: 0.248
87 prachů545 nábojů

.308 | 150gr | Peregrine VLR-4

.308 Win.

BC G1: 0.455
83 prachů488 nábojů

.284 | 160gr | Hornady CX

.280 Ackley Improved

BC G1: 0.596BC G7: 0.3
111 prachů615 nábojů

.308 | 180gr | Norma VULKAN

.308 Win.

BC G1: 0.31
97 prachů592 nábojů

.308 | 135gr | IBEX Viper

.308 Win.

BC G1: 0.442
78 prachů425 nábojů

.308 | 180gr | Sako Hammerhead

.30 Super Fl. H&H

BC G1: 0.387
44 prachů245 nábojů

.338 | 160gr | Barnes TTSX BT

8.6 mm Blackout

BC G1: 0.342
37 prachů223 nábojů

.311 | 123gr | Sellier & Bellot FMJ

7.62 x 39 (M43) Russian

BC G1: 0.268
18 prachů100 nábojů

.308 | 185gr | Lapua Mega

.308 Win.

BC G1: 0.319
102 prachů577 nábojů

.308 | 172gr | Speer Impact

.308 Win.

BC G1: 0.522
87 prachů561 nábojů

.375 | 350gr | MAKER REX SUB

.375 Fl. Mag. N.E.

59 prachů298 nábojů

.224 | 69gr | Sierra MatchKing

.22 Creedmoor

BC G1: 0.341BC G7: 0.167
106 prachů612 nábojů

.308 | 150gr | Sellier & Bellot SP

.308 Win.

BC G1: 0.199
88 prachů598 nábojů

.308 | 110gr | Winchester Hollow Point

7.62 UKM

BC G1: 0.18
94 prachů581 nábojů

.375 | 350gr | Woodleigh FMJ

.375 Raptor

BC G1: 0.307
84 prachů465 nábojů

.308 | 138gr | Hasler ARIETE

.308 Win.

BC G1: 0.38
79 prachů463 nábojů

.338 | 230gr | Axe Copper Spitzer

.338 Lapua Mag.

BC G1: 0.661
74 prachů443 nábojů

.308 | 160gr | Reichenberg HDB Universal

.307 Win.

BC G1: 0.15
77 prachů428 nábojů

.308 | 110gr | Sierra Pro-Hunter

.308 Win.

BC G1: 0.144
56 prachů307 nábojů

.308 | 120gr | Barnes TAC-TX BT

.308 Win.

BC G1: 0.358
51 prachů293 nábojů

.356 | 125gr | Rim Rock RN Top Shelf

9 x 25 Dillon

29 prachů142 nábojů

.308 | 110gr | Barnes TAC-X

.300 AAC Blackout

BC G1: 0.264
6 prachů32 nábojů

.264 | 100gr | Barnes TAC-TX BT

6.5-06 Ackley Improved

BC G1: 0.359
106 prachů639 nábojů

Community Loads — Accurate Powders

Data náplní od komunity

Ukázková data náplně s použitím střel nebo prachů od Accurate Powders z naší databáze.

Potřebujete PRO licenci k odemknutí a zobrazení všech dat.

Filtr:
Community-contributed loads using Accurate Powders components
KalibrKulkaPrášekHlaveň (in)Náplň (gr)Objem nábojnice (GoW)OAL (in)Max. tlak (psi)Rychlost na ústí hlavně (fps)
.220 Swift
.224 | 40gr | Hornady V-MAX 40gr
Accurate Powders
2520
26.040.047.02.68048,298 (77%)4078
.243 WSSM
.243 | 62gr | Barnes Varmint Grenade FB 62gr
Accurate Powders
4350
24.045.053.92.36050,937 (80%)3560
M.25 WYB RPM
.257 | 107gr | Hammer HBC 107gr
Accurate Powders
High Country
24.063.372.53.34064,770 (100%)3402
M.25 WYB RPM
.257 | 112gr | Hornady CX 112gr
Accurate Powders
MAGPRO
24.0••.•72.53.34064,887 (100%)3330
M.25-06 Ackley Improved
.257 | 101gr | Barnes LRX BT 101gr
Accurate Powders
Accurate 4350
24.0••.•71.03.23763,353 (97%)3304
M6.8 Western
.277 | 130gr | Nosler AccuBond 130gr
Accurate Powders
High Country
24.0••.•75.52.95561,503 (95%)3284
M.270 WSM
.277 | 129gr | Barnes LRX BT 129gr
Accurate Powders
High Country
24.0••.•79.52.86063,947 (100%)3268
M.300 Win. Mag.
.308 | 190gr | Nosler AccuBond Long Range 190gr
Accurate Powders
MAGPRO
26.0••.•90.53.34062,482 (100%)3054
.460 S&W Mag.
.452 | 135gr | Lehigh Defense Xtreme Defense 135gr
Accurate Powders
4100
22.0••.•60.02.26048,428 (78%)3054
M.223 Rem.
.224 | 62gr | Hornady Traditional/FMJ 62gr
Accurate Powders
2520
24.0••.•30.02.26051,880 (94%)3048

Často kladené otázky

We offer load data for 26 Accurate Powders powders, including Accurate 1680, Accurate 2015, Accurate 2200, Accurate 2230, Accurate 2460.