Accurate Powders logo

Accurate Powders Laaidata

Accurate Powders is 'n toonaangewende firma in die ammunisie-industrie, wat gespesialiseer is in die vervaardiging van hoëgehalte herlaaipoeiers wat aangepas is vir die behoeftes van veeleisende hervullers. Bekend vir hul uitgebreide reeks dryfmiddels vir sowel jag as sportskiet, het die maatskappy homself voortdurend geposisioneer as 'n leier in presisie en betroubaarheid. Die poeiers is ontwerp om konsekwente prestasie te bied en is baie gerespekteer in die herlaaigemeenskap weens hul vermoë om die akkuraatheid van elke skoot te verbeter.

About Accurate Powders

Die produkte van Accurate Powders onderskei hulself deur hul streng gehaltestandaarde. Elke groep poeier word noukeurig getoets om die hoogste mate van konsekwentheid en prestasie te verseker, wat noodsaaklik is vir herlaaiers wat streef na presisie. Hierdie verbintenis tot gehalte word verder versterk deur die uitgebreide databasis van herlaainligting wat Accurate Powders bied, wat gebruikers toegang gee tot omvattende data en riglyne vir die ontwikkeling van hul eie ladinge.

Accurate Powders het 'n sterk reputasie opgebou binne die herlaaigemeenskap, vooruitgedryf deur hul fokus op innovasie en klanttevredenheid. Hul produkte word wêreldwyd erken vir hul uitsonderlike prestasie en betroubaarheid. Vir ervare herlaaiers wat streef na top-prestasie en aanpasbare ladingopsies in hul ammunisie, bied Accurate Powders die kennis en instrumente wat noodsaaklik is vir sukses.

Ontwikkel jou eie Accurate Powders laai-resepte

Gebruik ons balistiese sakrekenaar om presiese laai resepte te skep met produkte van hierdie vervaardiger.

Begin Bereken

Accurate Powders Poeiers in ons databasis:

Accurate Powders Accurate 1680 powder

Accurate 1680

Accurate 1680 is a medium-fast burn rate powder, positioned within the range ideal for small to medium rifle cartridges. Known for its versatility, 1680 excels in applications involving high-performance rounds such as the 7.62x39mm, .221 Fireball, and .300 AAC Blackout, especially in supersonic loads. It features a fine spherical grain form that offers excellent metering properties, delivering precise and consistent charge weights, which is highly advantageous for progressive reloading equipment. This powder is engineered for stable performance across a wide range of temperatures, ensuring minimal velocity variation under differing environmental conditions. Handloaders will appreciate the robust manufacturing quality synonymous with Accurate Powders, which translates into reliable ignition and optimal ballistic performance. During load development, it is important to note the powder's capacity to balance burn rate with varied bullet weights, offering flexibility in optimizing load configurations. Its performance consistency provides confidence to reloaders seeking precision and effectiveness in their custom ammunition.

Accurate Powders Accurate 2015 powder

Accurate 2015

Accurate 2015 is a single-base, extruded propellant designed for precision rifle reloading, featuring a fast burn rate suited for small to medium caliber applications. This powder excels in rifle cartridges such as the .223 Remington and .308 Winchester, where consistent ignition and clean burn provide optimal accuracy. The physical form of Accurate 2015 is a short-grain extruded type, which offers good metering properties and reduces the chances of bridging in powder measures, enhancing the ease of use in automated and manual reloaders. In terms of temperature stability, Accurate 2015 maintains reliable performance under varied environmental conditions, which is crucial for shooters who demand repeatable results. When developing loads, users should note its fast burn rate, which translates to efficient and complete combustion, maximizing velocity potential with lighter bullets. Handloaders benefit from this powder’s clean-burning characteristics, which contribute to less fouling and simpler firearm maintenance. Accurate Powders remains well-regarded among reloaders for quality manufacturing standards and consistent product performance.

Accurate Powders Accurate 2200 powder

Accurate 2200

Accurate Powders' 2200 propellant is classified as a fast-burning powder with a burn rate of 2.8, making it well-suited for various rifle applications, particularly within the .223 Remington and other small-caliber cartridges. This powder is known for its fine, extruded granule form, which facilitates consistent metering and precise charge weights, essential for achieving optimal ballistic performance. Its reliable temperature stability allows reloaders to use it effectively across a broad temperature range without significant variations in velocity or pressure. When developing loads with 2200, handloaders should consider the powder's ability to produce high velocities while maintaining consistent accuracy, making it ideal for varmint hunting and competitive shooting. Popular caliber pairings include .204 Ruger and .222 Remington, among others. The advantages of using Accurate 2200 lie in its efficiency and the reduction in charge weight needed for desired performance, allowing reloaders to maximize case fill while minimizing recoil.

Accurate Powders Accurate 2230 powder

Accurate 2230

Accurate 2230 is a versatile rifle powder with a medium-fast burn rate, optimal for reloaders seeking efficient and consistent performance. It is particularly suited for small to medium-sized rifle cartridges, delivering excellent results in caliber pairings such as the .223 Remington, 5.56 NATO, and .308 Winchester. The spherical grain structure of Accurate 2230 ensures reliable metering through a variety of powder measures, facilitating precise and uniform charge weights, which is essential for achieving tight shot-to-shot consistency. Known for its stability across a broad temperature range, this powder minimizes velocity variations that could otherwise impact accuracy in varying environmental conditions. Handloaders find Accurate 2230 advantageous due to its adaptability across numerous rifle calibers, permitting a wide range of load development possibilities with established data. Overall, Accurate 2230's balance of burn rate, temperature insensitivity, and metering precision makes it a popular choice among knowledgeable handloaders aiming for reliable performance and accuracy in rifle cartridges.

Accurate Powders Accurate 2460 powder

Accurate 2460

Accurate 2460 is 'n medium brandtempo geweerkruit wat bekend is vir sy veelsydigheid oor 'n reeks toepassings. Dit is veral geskik vir matige tot hoë snelheid patrone, wat optimale prestasie in gewilde kalibers soos .223 Remington, .308 Winchester, en 7.62x39mm bied. Die kruit het 'n fyn sferiese korrelvorm, wat uitstekende meet-eienskappe verseker wat presiese ladingsontwikkeling met minimale variasie moontlik maak. Accurate 2460 is ontwerp vir konsekwente ontsteking en stabiele prestasie oor 'n wye reeks temperature, wat dit ideaal maak vir skutters wat betroubaarheid onder verskillende omstandighede vereis. Sy voorspelbare brandeienskappe bied handladers die voordeel om akkurate en herhaalbare ladings te ontwikkel, wat beide reikafstand en presisie verbeter. Hierdie kruit word hoog aangeskryf binne die handladinggemeenskap vir sy vermoë om konsekwente snelhede en hegte groepe te behaal. Accurate se reputasie vir kwaliteit en aandag aan detail verhoog verder die aantrekkingskrag van 2460, wat herladers vertroue bied in beide veiligheid en prestasie.

Accurate Powders Accurate 2495 powder

Accurate 2495

Accurate 2495 is a versatile single-base, extruded rifle powder with medium burn rate characteristics, making it particularly adept for a wide range of rifle cartridges. Its burn rate of 2.9 positions it as a suitable choice for mid-sized calibers where consistent performance and accuracy are required. This propellant is often favored by handloaders for its excellent metering properties despite its extruded form, allowing for smooth and precise measurements during the reloading process. Moreover, Accurate 2495 exhibits commendable temperature stability, maintaining consistent ballistic performance across varying environmental conditions, which is a critical attribute for precision shooters aiming for tight groups. Historically, it has been paired effectively with calibers such as .308 Winchester and 30-06 Springfield, where the balance of burn speed and energy release supports optimal bullet velocities and maintains safe pressure levels. During load development, handloaders will appreciate the broad range of load data available, offering flexibility and confidence when tailoring loads to specific needs. The reputation of Accurate Powders within the reloading community for manufacturing high-quality, reliable propellants further underscores the appeal of 2495 for both novice and expert handloaders seeking consistent performance in their rifle ammunition.

Accurate Powders Accurate 2520 powder

Accurate 2520

Accurate 2520 is a versatile medium burn rate rifle powder, ideal for cartridges requiring consistent performance across a range of bullet weights. Known for its spherical grain shape, it offers excellent metering properties, allowing for precise charge weights and smooth operation in automated loading systems. Accurate 2520's formulation ensures minimal variation in performance across a wide range of temperatures, making it a reliable choice for diverse climatic conditions. It is particularly well-suited for .223 Remington and .308 Winchester loads, offering excellent accuracy and velocity potential. Handloaders can expect stable performance when working within the upper load limits due to its balanced energy characteristics. The powder's predictable pressure curve and clean-burning nature are advantageous during load development, providing consistent pressures and reducing fouling. Its consistency in ballistics is recognized in the handloading community, affirming Accurate's reputation for high-quality and reliable propellants developed specifically for precision and performance in rifle applications.

Accurate Powders Accurate 2700 powder

Accurate 2700

Accurate 2700 is a versatile, medium-slow burn rate rifle powder well-regarded for its performance in a range of medium to large caliber cartridges. Known for its spherical grain structure, this powder meters exceptionally well, providing consistent charge weights crucial for precision handloading. Accurate 2700 is optimized for rifle applications, particularly in popular calibers such as .30-06 Springfield, .270 Winchester, and cases of similar capacity. The powder exhibits stable performance across a variety of temperature conditions, minimizing velocity variations in different weather scenarios. This quality is particularly advantageous for hunters and long-range shooters who require reliable consistency. During load development, reloaders will appreciate Accurate 2700’s ability to deliver excellent case fill and efficient energy release, translating to both accuracy and velocity potential. Handloaders seeking to maximize accuracy and performance in hunting or target shooting applications will find Accurate 2700’s combination of metering precision and temperature resilience chief among its advantages.

Accurate Powders Accurate 3100 powder

Accurate 3100

Accurate 3100 propellant powder is classified with a slow burn rate of 0.5, making it an excellent choice for larger rifle calibers requiring a steady and controlled pressure curve. This extruded powder is particularly well-suited for long-range shooting applications in cartridges such as .300 Winchester Magnum, 7mm Remington Magnum, and .338 Winchester Magnum. The granulated form of Accurate 3100 ensures consistent metering through powder measures, providing reliable and repeatable performance necessary for precision handloading. Reloaders will appreciate its temperature stability, with minimal variations in performance across a range of environmental conditions, crucial for maintaining consistency when targeting long-distance shots. Accurate 3100 is known for delivering excellent velocity spreads and reduced deviations, which are critical for fine-tuning loads for maximum accuracy. Considerations during load development include its preference for use in cases with large powder capacity, ensuring full and efficient combustion. The reputation of Accurate Powders is reinforced by their commitment to quality and performance, making 3100 a dependable choice for experienced handloaders seeking reliable long-range performance.

Accurate Powders Accurate 4064 powder

Accurate 4064

Accurate Powders 4064 is 'n medium brandtempo geweerdryfmiddel ontwerp vir veelsydigheid oor 'n wye reeks kalibers. Sy brandtempo fasiliteer optimale prestasie in medium tot groot patrone, wat dit besonder geskik maak vir hoë-presisie gewere. Hierdie poeier is 'n enkel-basis, ekstruderingstaafvorm wat bekend is vir sy konsekwente metering deur poeiervoorraadstelsels, wat betroubare akkuraatheid in ladinggewigmaatregistre lewer. Accurate 4064 vertoon stabiele prestasie oor temperatuurvariasies, wat snelheid en druk konsekwentheid handhaaf, wat van kardinale belang is vir die handhawing van nou groepe in veranderlike toestande. Hierdie poeier word gereeld gekombineer met kalibers soos .30-06 Springfield, .308 Winchester, en .223 Remington, wat uitstekende resultate in beide teiken- en jagtoepassings lewer. Wanneer ladings ontwikkel word, word gebruikers aangeraai om gevestigde ladingsdata te raadpleeg om rekening te hou met sy energieienskappe terwyl hulle stapsgewyse ladaanpassings maak vir optimale presisie. Accurate Powders, met hul uitgebreide ondervinding in die vuurwapenbedryf, het 'n reputasie opgebou vir die vervaardiging van betroubare herlaaikomponente. Accurate 4064 verteenwoordig hul toewyding tot kwaliteit, en bied handladers 'n poeier wat voorspelbare prestasie met elke skoot lewer.

Accurate Powders Accurate 4100 powder

Accurate 4100

Accurate 4100 is a versatile propellant characterized by a burn rate of 6.2, placing it within the medium-fast range. It is specifically designed for handgun and pistol applications, making it an excellent choice for a variety of target shooting and competitive shooting scenarios. The powder is granulated, allowing for consistent metering properties in progressive presses, which is essential for achieving uniform loads. This propellant demonstrates remarkable temperature stability, minimizing variations in performance across different environmental conditions. Popular caliber pairings for Accurate 4100 include .357 Magnum, .38 Special, and various .40 S&W applications, catering to both recreational and competition shooters. Load development considerations with Accurate 4100 emphasize careful attention to velocity and pressure parameters. Handloaders appreciate its ability to produce clean combustion and reduced muzzle flash, enhancing overall shooting experience. The manufacturer, Accurate Powders, holds a strong reputation within the handloading community, known for providing quality propellants that enable reloaders to achieve consistent and reliable performance.

Accurate Powders Accurate 4350 powder

Accurate 4350

Accurate Powders 4350 is 'n veelsydige geweerpoeier met 'n medium-stadig brandtempo, wat dit hoogs geskik maak vir verskeie intermediëre tot groot kaliber geweertoepassings. Sy formulering is ontwerp om konsekwente, optimale prestasie oor 'n reeks temperature te lewer, wat betroubare ontsteking en stabiele snelhede verseker. Accurate 4350 beskik oor 'n geëkstrudeerde vorm, maar as gevolg van sy verfynde korrelgrootte, lewer dit konsekwente metering eienskappe, wat presiese volumetriese meting vir noukeurige herlaaiers waarborg. Hierdie poeier se temperatuurstabiliteit is 'n duidelike voordeel, wat die waarskynlikheid van drukvariasies in uiteenlopende skietoestande verminder. Herlaaiers paar Accurate 4350 dikwels met kalibers soos .30-06 Springfield, 6.5x55 Swedish, en .338 Winchester Magnum, waar dit uitstekende kasvulling en doeltreffende brandtempo's bereik. Wanneer ladings ontwikkel word, behoort herlaaiers die unieke balans wat dit bied tussen krag en akkuraatheid in ag te neem, veral in nuwe, hoë-prestasie langafstand patrone. Sy vermoë om eenvormige skoot-tot-skoot prestasie te produseer maak dit 'n gunsteling keuse onder veeleisende herlaaiers wat betroubaarheid en konsekwentheid in hul aangepaste ammunisie soek.

Accurate Powders Accurate 5744 powder

Accurate 5744

Accurate 5744 is a versatile, medium-fast burn rate powder ideal for rifle loads, particularly those requiring reduced loads and cast bullet applications. Known for its granulated, extruded form, it meters efficiently, offering consistent charge weights that enhance reloading precision. Its burn rate is strategically positioned to optimize performance in a variety of firearm calibers, primarily in rifles. Notably, Accurate 5744 exhibits excellent temperature stability, maintaining consistent performance across a range of ambient conditions. This characteristic ensures reliability for reloaders who experience varying climates. The powder is especially well-suited for classic calibers like the .45-70 Government and .30-30 Winchester, as well as for modern in-line muzzleloaders, making it a favorite among handloaders seeking versatility and consistency. When developing loads, users should account for 5744’s reduced rekindling tendency, which aids in preventing erratic ignition in large capacity cases. Accurate Powders' reputation for rigorous manufacturing tolerances ensures that reloaders using 5744 can expect repeatable performance with every round. This makes Accurate 5744 a go-to choice for those prioritizing precision and reliability in developing tailor-made ammunition loads.

Accurate Powders Accurate 8700 powder

Accurate 8700

Accurate 8700 is 'n hoogs gerespekteerde stadig brandende geweerpoeier wat hoofsaaklik gebruik word in groot kapasiteit magnum patrone. Sy besonder stadig brandtempo maak dit ideaal om optimale prestasie te lewer in kalibers soos die 300 Winchester Magnum, 7mm Remington Magnum, en die 50 Browning Machine Gun. Accurate 8700 vertoon 'n sferiese korrelstruktuur wat uitmuntende meeteienskappe verleen, wat herlaaiers presiese metingskonsekwentheid en betroubaarheid oor herhalende ladings bied. Hierdie aandrywing is gevier vir sy merkwaardige temperatuurstabiliteit, wat konstante snelhede waarborg oor 'n wye temperatuurbereik, 'n kenmerk van kardinale belang vir jagters en mededingende skuts wat in verskeie omgewingstoestande opereer. Wanneer ladings met Accurate 8700 ontwikkel word, is dit van kardinale belang om gejoegetroue laaidata gehoorsaam te wees, terwyl sy posisie-sensitiwiteit oorweeg word as gevolg van groot kamervolumes. Ladingsontwikkelaars waardeer sy vermoë om patrone effektief te vul, wat bydra tot verbeterde skoot tot skoot konsekwentheid en akkuraatheid. Die vervaardiger, Accurate Powders, word erken binne die herlaaigemeenskap vir die verskaffing van hoë-gehalte aandrywings wat topvlak prestasie en betroubaarheid oor 'n wye spektrum van vuurwapentoepassings lewer.

Accurate Powders Accurate High Country powder

Accurate High Country

Accurate Powders se High Country-propellant bied 'n medium-stadige brandtempo teen 0.6, spesifiek ontwerp vir optimale prestasie in geweerpatrone. Hierdie veelsydige poeier ondersteun 'n wye reeks middel- tot groot kalibers, wat konsekwente snelhede en drukke lewer, ideaal vir presisieteikenskiet of jagtoepassings. Die geëxtrudeerde vorm van High Country verseker eenvormige korrelgrootte, wat na uitstekende meter-eienskappe omskakel, wat presiese en konsekwente ladingsgewigte moontlik maak. Hierdie kenmerk is baie voordelig vir herladers wat herhaalbaarheid en presisie in hul ammunisie ladings soek. High Country blink uit in temperatuurstabiliteit en bied betroubare prestasie oor verskillende omgewingstoestande wat noodsaaklik is vir die handhawing van akkuraatheid en drukstandaarde. Herladers kies dikwels High Country vir gewilde kalibers soos .308 Winchester, .30-06 Springfield en 6.5 Creedmoor, waar dit uitstekende verenigbaarheid en doeltreffendheid demonstreer. Wanneer ladings met High Country ontwikkel word, is dit belangrik om gerespekteerde ladingsdata-bronne te volg om gebalanseerde prestasie te behaal, veral met betrekking tot drukdrumpels en optimale hulsvulpersentasies. Hierdie propellant se kombinasie van eenvormigheid, stabiliteit en gebruiksgemak maak dit 'n aantreklike opsie vir ervare herladers wat beide presisie en betroubaarheid beoog.

Accurate Powders Accurate LT-30 powder

Accurate LT-30

Accurate Powders LT-30 is 'n vinnig brandende geweerpoeier met 'n brandtempo vergelykbaar met ander propellantpoiervan in sy kategoorie, wat tipies geskik is vir klein-kaliberpatrone. Bekend vir sy fyn korrel geëxtrudeerde vorm, bied LT-30 'n uitstekende metervermoë, wat dit 'n gewilde keuse maak vir bankskuts wat eenvormigheid en konsekwentheid in elke lading soek. Die poeier demonstreer betroubare temperatuurstabiliteit, wat snelheidvariasies oor 'n wye reeks omgewingstoestande minimaliseer, wat veral voordelig is vir herladers wat presisie in wisselende temperature eis. Sy spesifieke toepassing gedy in klein- en medium-kaliberpatrone, met gewilde parings wat kalibers soos 6mm PPC insluit en ander soortgelyke hoë-akkuraatrondes wat in mededingende skietomgewings bevoordeel word. Ladingontwikkeling vir LT-30 moet fokus op fyn-afstemming om optimale drukke en snelhede te bereik, kapitaliseer op sy konsekwente ontstekingseienskappe. Accurate Powders se LT-30 word in die herlaaigemeenskap hoog geag vir sy vermoë om presiese ladings te produseer, wat herladers verbeterde skoot-tot-skoot herhaalbaarheid en akkuraatheid bied.

Accurate Powders Accurate LT-32 powder

Accurate LT-32

Accurate LT-32 is 'n geweer-propellant met 'n relatief vinnige brandtempo van 5.6, spesifiek vir kleiner geweerkalibers. Ideaal vir presisieskiet, blink LT-32 uit in bank-kampioenskappe danksy sy skoon brandende eienskappe en konstante prestasie. Hierdie poeier word vervaardig as 'n geëxtrudeerde of stoktipe propellant, wat bydra tot baie betroubare metering deur meeste poeiermate. Die korrels is ontwerp om gladde vloei te bied, wat variasies in ladingsgewig minimaliseer en help met ladingskonsekwentheid. LT-32 is bekend vir sy uitstekende temperatuurstabiliteit, wat dit 'n betroubare keuse maak oor verskillende omgewingsomstandighede. Hierdie eienskap verseker dat snelheid en drukvlakke relatief ongeaffekteerd bly deur veranderinge in omgewingstemperatuur, 'n belangrike faktor vir ernstige kompetisieskutters. Gewoonlik gepaar met kalibers soos .223 Remington en 6mm PPC, bied LT-32 'n fyn ingestelde balans van prestasie en akkuraatheid. Herladers wat hierdie poeier gebruik, sal vind dat sy voorspelbare brandtempo presiese ladingsontwikkeling moontlik maak, wat die skut se vermoë verbeter om noue groepe en optimale prestasie met hul gekose koeëlsgewigte te bereik. Die poeier se gewildheid is 'n getuienis van Accurate Powders se verbintenis tot kwaliteit en konsekwentheid, wat steeds 'n vertroude plek onder toegewyde herlaaientoesiaste verdien.

Accurate Powders Accurate MAGPRO powder

Accurate MAGPRO

Accurate MAGPRO is 'n stadig brandende geweeraandrywing met 'n brandtempo van 0.5, spesifiek ontwerp vir magnum geweerpatrone. Hierdie dubbelbasis poeier is goed geskik om hoë snelhede te bereik in groot kamerkapasiteite, wat dit 'n ideale keuse maak vir kalibers soos 7mm Remington Magnum, .300 Winchester Magnum, en .338 Lapua Magnum. MAGPRO toon 'n sferiese korrelstruktuur wat konsekwente meting deur poeierrnetwerktoestelle verseker, wat akkurate ladingsgewigte moontlik maak wat ideaal is vir lang-afstand skietoefeninge. Handlaaiers sal MAGPRO se temperatuurstabiliteit waardeer, wat konsekwente prestasie oor verskillende omgewingstoestande bied, en variasies in musselfelding verminder wat akkuraatheid kan beïnvloed. Wanneer ladings met MAGPRO ontwikkel word, is dit noodsaaklik om met gepubliseerde data te begin, en versigtig aan te pas vir kamerkapasiteit en ontstekerkeuse om ballistiese prestasie te optimaliseer. As gevolg van sy stadige brandtempo, is dit belangrik om behoorlike patroonvulling en ontsteking te verseker, wat gewoonlik met magnum ontstekers bewerkstellig word. MAGPRO se reputasie vir die lewering van top vlak prestasie in hoë-druk magnum kalibers maak dit 'n steunpilaar onder ernstige geweerhandlaaiers wat maksimum akkuraatheid en snelheid soek.

Accurate Powders Accurate No. 11 FS powder

Accurate No. 11 FS

Accurate No. 11 FS is a versatile spherical powder known for its medium burn rate tailored for a variety of handgun and rifle cartridges. Its burn rate of 4.1 makes it an optimal choice for magnum pistol loads as well as certain mid-sized rifle cartridges, offering wide adaptability in performance. The spherical form of No. 11 FS ensures excellent metering properties, crucial for achieving consistent charge weights, which is highly valued in the reloading community. The formulation of this propellant offers superior temperature stability, reducing performance variability across different environmental conditions, thus delivering reliable results for shooters who demand precision and consistency. This powder stands out for calibers such as the .44 Magnum, .357 Magnum, and certain .223 Remington applications. When developing loads, reloaders can take advantage of its clean-burning characteristics, which contribute to reduced fouling and easier firearm maintenance. Manufactured by Accurate Powders, No. 11 FS benefits from the reputation for quality and innovation this brand maintains within the handloading circles, providing confidence in safety and performance for experienced reloaders seeking both efficiency and accuracy in their ammunition.

Accurate Powders Accurate No. 2 powder

Accurate No. 2

Accurate Powders' No. 2 is a fast-burning propellant characterized by a burn rate of 8.9, making it particularly well-suited for handgun and pistol applications. Its physical form is a double-base, spherical powder, which promotes uniform metering through volumetric dispensers, aiding precision in powder charge during the reloading process. This propellant is engineered for optimal performance in small to medium size handguns, providing consistent burn and pressure characteristics across a range of calibers, notably in popular rounds such as .38 Special, 9mm Luger, and .45 ACP. No. 2's temperature sensitivity is minimal, which ensures reliable ignition and performance variations are kept to a minimum in varied environmental conditions. Handloaders appreciate its efficiency in achieving desired velocity and pressure combinations with modest charge weights, thus promoting cost-effective loading. Its advantage lies in its ability to deliver high performance while maintaining forgiving pressure curves, providing enhanced safety margins and reduced wear on firearms during extensive use.

Accurate Powders Accurate No. 5 powder

Accurate No. 5

Accurate Powders No. 5 is a versatile medium burn rate propellant with a burn rate index of 7.2, making it highly suitable for a wide range of handgun and pistol applications, particularly in subsonic loads. It is optimal for high-density loading in popular calibers such as 9mm, .45 ACP, and .38 Special. This smokeless powder features a spherical grain geometry which ensures smooth metering through most powder measures, a crucial characteristic for precision handloads. Accurate No. 5 exhibits consistent performance across a range of temperatures, providing stable velocities and pressures, which is valuable for reloaders dealing with varying environmental conditions. Its temperature insensitivity makes it an excellent choice for target shooting and competition, offering predictable results. Load development with No. 5 should emphasize working within published data, gradually adjusting charges to refine ballistic performance. Handloaders appreciate Accurate No. 5 for its reliable ignition characteristics and balanced ballistic properties, making it a staple choice for crafting both standard and subsonic rounds.

Accurate Powders Accurate No. 7 powder

Accurate No. 7

Accurate Powder's No. 7 is 'n veelsydige dubbel-basis balpoeier met 'n medium brandtempo, wat dit besonder geskik maak vir hoë-druk handwapen ladings. Sy eenvormige sferiese korrels verseker dat dit uitstekend meet, wat presiese ladinggewigte in progressiewe herlaai-toerusting fasiliteer. No. 7 is baie gewild onder handladers vir sy uitstekende prestasie in 'n verskeidenheid pistoolkalibers, insluitend 9mm Luger, .38 Super, .40 S&W, en 10mm Auto. Die poeier se formulering bied goeie temperatuurstabiliteit, wat konsekwente snelhede en drukke oor 'n reeks omgewingstoestande handhaaf. Dit is van kardinale belang vir mededingende skutters wat betroubare prestasie in verskillende klimate eis. Wanneer ladings ontwikkel word, bied sy medium brandtempo verhoogde buigsaamheid, wat vir beide hoë-snelheid en standaarddruk toepassings voorsiening maak. Herlaaiers waardeer die balans wat No. 7 bied tussen snelheid en hanteerbare terugslag, en maak dit geskik vir sowel verdediging handwapen rondes en teikenoefening. Accurate se reputasie vir die produksie van konsekwente en skoon-brandende poeiers verder versterk No. 7 se aantreklikheid onder veeleisende handladers wat optimale prestasie soek.

Accurate Powders Accurate No. 9 powder

Accurate No. 9

Accurate Powders' No. 9 is a double-base, spherical propellant known for its fast burn rate, ideally suited for high-power handgun and pistol calibers. This propellant delivers consistent performance across a range of magnum pistol cartridges, providing excellent velocity and pressure characteristics. Its physical form, characterized by small spherical granules, ensures smooth and precise metering through a variety of powder measuring devices, a key attribute for reloaders seeking efficient, repeatable reloading processes. No. 9 exhibits superior temperature stability, maintaining consistent performance under varying environmental conditions, making it particularly advantageous for competitive shooters and those who operate in diverse climates. Popular caliber pairings include 357 Magnum, 44 Magnum, and 10mm Auto, where it performs exceptionally well by maximizing energy transfer and achieving optimal bullet velocities. For load development, No. 9 offers a generous margin for working up loads safely, appreciated by handloaders aiming to fine-tune precision and ballistic performance. Its predictable burn characteristics contribute significantly to enhanced accuracy and reliable cycling, particularly in semi-automatic platforms.

Accurate Powders Accurate Solo 1000 powder

Accurate Solo 1000

Accurate Solo 1000 is 'n veelsydige dryfmiddel kruit bekend vir sy vinnige brandeienskappe, gekategoriseer as 'n brandeienskappe van 9, wat dit besonder geskik maak vir 'n reeks handwapen en pistool toepassings. Hierdie enkelbasis kruit is ontwerp vir gebruik in lae tot medium-druk patrone, wat optimale prestasie bied in kalibers soos 9mm Luger, .38 Special, en .45 ACP. Fisies is Solo 1000 'n fijnkorrelige ekstrusie kruit, wat gladde en konsekwente meting deur kruitmetings verseker, 'n sleutelvoordeel vir herlaaiers wat presisie en herhaalbaarheid in hul ladings soek. Opvallend is dat Solo 1000 merkbare temperatuurstabiliteit toon, wat betroubare prestasie oor wisselende omgewingstoestande behou, 'n kritiese faktor wanneer ladings ontwikkel word vir mededingende skietwerk of veranderlike geografiese lokaliteite. Herlaaiers kan voordeel trek uit Solo 1000 se skoon-brandende eienskappe, wat bydra tot verminderde residu-opbou en makliker onderhoud van vuurwapens. Die kruit se doeltreffende ontbrandingseienskappe en konsekwente energielewering vergemaklik reguit laaiontwikkeling, wat die pad versimpel om optimale ballistiese prestasie te bereik.

Standard Load Data — Accurate Powders

Kies hieronder jou gewenste kaliber en projektielgewig om toegang tot die ooreenstemmende laaitabel te kry. Van daar af kan jy enige gelyste laairesep kies en dit direk na die ballistiese sakrekenaar oordra vir verdere verfyning, optimalisering en presisie-aanpassing.

All
35 gr
40 gr
44 gr
45 gr
50 gr
52 gr
53 gr
55 gr
60 gr
62 gr
68 gr
69 gr
70 gr
75 gr
80 gr
85 gr
90 gr
100 gr
108 gr
110 gr
111 gr
115 gr
118 gr
120 gr
121 gr
122 gr
123 gr
124 gr
125 gr
130 gr
135 gr
139 gr
140 gr
142 gr
145 gr
150 gr
152 gr
155 gr
156 gr
157 gr
158 gr
160 gr
165 gr
166 gr
168 gr
170 gr
175 gr
178 gr
180 gr
181 gr
185 gr
187 gr
190 gr
200 gr
205 gr
210 gr
220 gr
225 gr
230 gr
240 gr
250 gr
270 gr
300 gr
350 gr
405 gr
500 gr
Wys 1-24 of 200

.308 | 150gr | Sako Blade

.308 Win.

BC G1: 0.401
80 kruite458 ladings

.308 | 190gr | Hornady Sub-X

.300 AAC Blackout

BC G1: 0.437
15 kruite65 ladings

.308 | 165gr | Sierra Tipped GameKing

.308 Win.

BC G1: 0.53BC G7: 0.246
88 kruite565 ladings

.264 | 130gr | Sierra Tipped GameKing

6.5 PRC

BC G1: 0.51BC G7: 0.26
86 kruite545 ladings

.224 | 35gr | Hornady V-MAX

5.7 x 28

BC G1: 0.109
28 kruite154 ladings

.308 | 175gr | Hornady Sub-X

.308 Win.

BC G1: 0.3
85 kruite528 ladings

.308 | 180gr | Nosler AccuBond

.300 Weath. Mag.

BC G1: 0.507BC G7: 0.26
79 kruite496 ladings

.308 | 168gr | Nosler Ballistic Tip Hunting

.308 Win.

BC G1: 0.49BC G7: 0.248
87 kruite545 ladings

.224 | 70gr | Barnes TAC-TX BT

.22 ARC

BC G1: 0.432BC G7: 0.211
78 kruite513 ladings

.338 | 300gr | Sierra HPBT LR MatchKing

8.6 mm Blackout

BC G1: 0.755BC G7: 0.383
85 kruite460 ladings

.308 | 205gr | Sierra GameKing

.308 Win.

BC G1: 0.48BC G7: 0.245
102 kruite568 ladings

.308 | 168gr | Speer MHP BTHP M

.308 Win.

BC G1: 0.5
88 kruite526 ladings

.311 | 150gr | Prvi Partizan FMJ BT

.308 Win.

BC G1: 0.392
85 kruite504 ladings

.308 | 180gr | Norma ORYX

.308 Win.

BC G1: 0.354
97 kruite581 ladings

.308 | 180gr | Sako Hammerhead

.30 Super Fl. H&H

BC G1: 0.387
44 kruite245 ladings

.338 | 160gr | Barnes TTSX BT

8.6 mm Blackout

BC G1: 0.342
37 kruite223 ladings

.311 | 123gr | Sellier & Bellot FMJ

7.62 x 39 (M43) Russian

BC G1: 0.268
18 kruite100 ladings

.308 | 85gr | MAKER Tipped expanding

.308 Win.

BC G1: 0.21
32 kruite205 ladings

.355 | 90gr | Speer Hollow Point Gold Dot

9 x 25 Dillon

BC G1: 0.101
37 kruite179 ladings

.500 | 350gr | Hornady XTP MAG

.500 S&W Mag.

BC G1: 0.145
23 kruite151 ladings

.224 | 69gr | Sierra MatchKing

.22 Creedmoor

BC G1: 0.341BC G7: 0.167
106 kruite612 ladings

.264 | 110gr | Hasler Hunting

6.5 x 47 Lapua

BC G1: 0.36
105 kruite606 ladings

.338 | 225gr | Barnes TTSX BT

.338 Weatherby RPM

BC G1: 0.514
102 kruite587 ladings

.308 | 210gr | Berger VLD Target

.308 Win.

BC G1: 0.621BC G7: 0.318
101 kruite587 ladings

Community Loads — Accurate Powders

Gemeenskaps Laai Data

Monster laai data met Accurate Powders kogels of poeiers uit ons databasis.

U het 'n PRO lisensie nodig om al die data te ontsluit en te sien.

Filtreer:
Community-contributed loads using Accurate Powders components
KaliberKogelPoeierLoop (in)Lading (gr)Huls Volume (GoW)OAL (in)Maks. druk (psi)Mondingsnelheid (fps)
.220 Swift
.224 | 40gr | Hornady V-MAX 40gr
Accurate Powders
2520
26.040.047.02.68048,298 (77%)4078
.243 WSSM
.243 | 62gr | Barnes Varmint Grenade FB 62gr
Accurate Powders
4350
24.045.053.92.36050,937 (80%)3560
M.25 WYB RPM
.257 | 107gr | Hammer HBC 107gr
Accurate Powders
High Country
24.063.372.53.34064,770 (100%)3402
M.25 WYB RPM
.257 | 112gr | Hornady CX 112gr
Accurate Powders
MAGPRO
24.0••.•72.53.34064,887 (100%)3330
M.25-06 Ackley Improved
.257 | 101gr | Barnes LRX BT 101gr
Accurate Powders
Accurate 4350
24.0••.•71.03.23763,353 (97%)3304
M6.8 Western
.277 | 130gr | Nosler AccuBond 130gr
Accurate Powders
High Country
24.0••.•75.52.95561,503 (95%)3284
M.270 WSM
.277 | 129gr | Barnes LRX BT 129gr
Accurate Powders
High Country
24.0••.•79.52.86063,947 (100%)3268
M.300 Win. Mag.
.308 | 190gr | Nosler AccuBond Long Range 190gr
Accurate Powders
MAGPRO
26.0••.•90.53.34062,482 (100%)3054
.460 S&W Mag.
.452 | 135gr | Lehigh Defense Xtreme Defense 135gr
Accurate Powders
4100
22.0••.•60.02.26048,428 (78%)3054
M.223 Rem.
.224 | 62gr | Hornady Traditional/FMJ 62gr
Accurate Powders
2520
24.0••.•30.02.26051,880 (94%)3048

Gereelde vrae

We offer load data for 26 Accurate Powders powders, including Accurate 1680, Accurate 2015, Accurate 2200, Accurate 2230, Accurate 2460.